Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Czech Republic Czech Republic 2 Vit Nekovarik (1999) 2 Vit Nekovarik (1999)
Finland Finland 5 Aku Kauste (1999) 5 Aku Kauste (1999)
France France 3 Jérémy Frarier (1999) 3 Jérémy Frarier (1999)
Italy Italy 6 Joel Retornaz (1999) 6 Joel Retornaz (1999)
Netherlands Netherlands - - - -
Norway Norway 1 Thomas Berntsen (1999) 1 Thomas Berntsen (1999)
Russia Russia 8 Vadim Stebakov (1999) 8 Vadim Stebakov (1999)
Experience
Participations
Petr Sulc (CZE) 1
Jindrich Kitzberger (CZE) 1
Karel Uher (CZE) 1
Marek David (CZE) 1
Aku Kauste (FIN) 1
Richard Ducroz (FRA) 1
Julien Charlet (FRA) 1
Championships
Christoffer Svae (NOR) 1
Petter Moe (NOR) 1
Thomas Løvold (NOR) 1
Petr Sulc (CZE) 0
Jindrich Kitzberger (CZE) 0
Karel Uher (CZE) 0
Marek David (CZE) 0
Finals played
Petr Sulc (CZE) 1
Jindrich Kitzberger (CZE) 1
Karel Uher (CZE) 1
Marek David (CZE) 1
Christoffer Svae (NOR) 1
Petter Moe (NOR) 1
Thomas Løvold (NOR) 1
Medals won
Petr Sulc (CZE) 1
Jindrich Kitzberger (CZE) 1
Karel Uher (CZE) 1
Marek David (CZE) 1
Richard Ducroz (FRA) 1
Julien Charlet (FRA) 1
Jérémy Frarier (FRA) 1
Games Played
Petr Sulc (CZE) 9
Jindrich Kitzberger (CZE) 9
Karel Uher (CZE) 9
Julien Charlet (FRA) 9
Jérémy Frarier (FRA) 9
Aku Kauste (FIN) 8
Joel Retornaz (ITA) 8
Games Won
Petter Moe (NOR) 8
Thomas Løvold (NOR) 8
Petr Sulc (CZE) 7
Jindrich Kitzberger (CZE) 7
Karel Uher (CZE) 7
Julien Charlet (FRA) 6
Jérémy Frarier (FRA) 6
Rookies
Petr Stastny (CZE)
Perttu Immonen (FIN)
Jarmo Kalilainen (FIN)
Tero Salo (FIN)
Arttu Immonen (FIN)
Raphael Mathieu (FRA)
Tony Angiboust (FRA)
Alessandro Federici (ITA)
Andrea Callegari (ITA)
Davide Corbellari (ITA)
Mirco Ferretti (ITA)
Mark Neeleman (NED)
Reinier Butöt (NED)
Laurens van der Windt (NED)
Christiaan Offringa (NED)
Fredrik Haaland (NOR)
Sindre Eirik Martinsen (NOR)
Alexander Kirikov (RUS)
Vadim Shkolnikov (RUS)
Pavel Makoukha (RUS)
Mikhail Fokin (RUS)
Ages

Players with age known: 13 of 34

Average age of the field: 18.0 years

Youngest
Mirco Ferretti (ITA) 14y 6m
Davide Corbellari (ITA) 15y 6m
Joel Retornaz (ITA) 17y 3m
Petr Sulc (CZE) 17y 5m
Tony Angiboust (FRA) 17y 6m
Karel Uher (CZE) 17y 6m
Marek David (CZE) 18y 0m
Oldest
Aku Kauste (FIN) 21y 1m
Thomas Løvold (NOR) 19y 11m
Jérémy Frarier (FRA) 19y 10m
Jindrich Kitzberger (CZE) 19y 8m
Christoffer Svae (NOR) 18y 4m
Petter Moe (NOR) 18y 4m
Marek David (CZE) 18y 0m
Youngest skips
Joel Retornaz (ITA) 17y 3m
Petr Sulc (CZE) 17y 5m
Thomas Løvold (NOR) 19y 11m
Oldest skips
Thomas Løvold (NOR) 19y 11m
Petr Sulc (CZE) 17y 5m
Joel Retornaz (ITA) 17y 3m