Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Andorra Andorra - - - -
Croatia Croatia - - - -
Czech Republic Czech Republic - - - -
Denmark Denmark - - - -
England England - - - -
Spain Spain - - - -
Estonia Estonia - - - -
Finland Finland - - - -
France France - - - -
Germany Germany - - - -
Hungary Hungary - - - -
Ireland Ireland - - - -
Italy Italy - - - -
Latvia Latvia - - - -
Luxembourg Luxembourg - - - -
Netherlands Netherlands - - - -
Poland Poland - - - -
Russia Russia - - - -
Scotland Scotland - - - -
Switzerland Switzerland - - - -
Slovakia Slovakia - - - -
Sweden Sweden - - - -
Wales Wales - - - -
Experience
Participations
Championships
Finals played
Medals won
Games Played
Games Won
Rookies
Cyrille Ferrandis (AND)
Arnau Friguls (AND)
Sara Pintat (AND)
Damaso Hernandez (AND)
Enric Morral (AND)
Zrinka Muhec (CRO)
Ognjen Golubic (CRO)
Katarina Radonic (CRO)
Alen Cadez (CRO)
Tereza Mataskova (CZE)
Marek Brozek (CZE)
Jana Medricka (CZE)
Karel Hradec (CZE)
Vaclav Port (CZE)
Eva Seifertová (CZE)
Niels Thorbjørn Jørgensen (DEN)
Rachel Pedersen (DEN)
Flemming Mortensen (DEN)
Birthe Falk Hansen (DEN)
Claire Grimwood (ENG)
Chris. Robinson (ENG)
Joan Reed (ENG)
Alan MacDougall (ENG)
Forbes Fenton (ENG)
Lorna Rettig (ENG)
Ana Arce (ESP)
Pierre-Andr‚ Rouard (ESP)
Ellen Kittelsen (ESP)
Antonio De Mollinedo Gonzalez (ESP)
Anneli Sinirand (EST)
Jan Anderson (EST)
Kristiine Lill (EST)
Martin Lill (EST)
Ingar Mäesalu (EST)
Siret Voll (EST)
Tiina Kautonen (FIN)
Teemu Salo (FIN)
Kirsi Nykänen (FIN)
Markku Uusipaavalniemi (FIN)
Julie Ducrot (FRA)
Jean-Xavier Cheval (FRA)
Stephanie Jaccaz (FRA)
Vianney Leudiere (FRA)
Guillaume Despres (FRA)
Joelle Perguet (FRA)
Monika Wagner (GER)
Helmar Erlewein (GER)
Andrea Schöpp (GER)
Rainer Schöpp (GER)
Krisztiàn Barna (HUN)
Alexandra Béres (HUN)
György Nagy (HUN)
Ildiko Szekeres (HUN)
Jane Moira Paterson (IRL)
Jim Winning (IRL)
Marie O'Kane (IRL)
Tony Tierney (IRL)
Anna Ghiretti (ITA)
Massimo Antonelli (ITA)
Claudia Alvera (ITA)
Antonio Menardi (ITA)
Alberto Menardi (ITA)
Giorgia Apollonio (ITA)
Ieva Piksena (LAT)
Robert Krusts (LAT)
Iveta Stasa (LAT)
Karlis Smilga (LAT)
Janis Klive (LAT)
Milena Messori (LUX)
Bev Lawrence (LUX)
Isabelle Rueda (LUX)
Thomas Schröder (LUX)
Marco Etienne (LUX)
Alie Kramer (NED)
Marco van Vliet (NED)
Margreet Poost (NED)
Gerrit-Jan Scholten (NED)
Jeroen Postma (NED)
Marianna Das (POL)
Pawel Frynia (POL)
Marta Szeliga-Frynia (POL)
Arkadiusz Detyniecki (POL)
Agnieszka Ogrodniczek (POL)
Pawel Burlewicz (POL)
Angela Tuvaeva (RUS)
Dmitri Abanin (RUS)
Margarita Fomina (RUS)
Alexander Kirikov (RUS)
Alexey Kamnev (RUS)
Ilona Grichina (RUS)
Rhona Brown (SCO)
Greig Smith (SCO)
Cathryn Guthrie (SCO)
Derek (II) Brown (SCO)
Anja Ruch (SUI)
Romano Ruch (SUI)
Karin Baumann (SUI)
Roman Ruch (SUI)
Niki Goridis (SUI)
Manuel Ruch (SUI)
Katarina Langova (SVK)
Ronald Krcmar (SVK)
Barbora Bugarova (SVK)
Pavel Kocian (SVK)
Anna Viktorsson (SWE)
Sebastian Kraupp (SWE)
Stina Viktorsson (SWE)
Niklas Edin (SWE)
Madzia Williams (WAL)
Scott Lyon (WAL)
Helen Lyon (WAL)
Peter Williams (WAL)
Ages

Players with age known: 41 of 112

Average age of the field: 32.0 years

Youngest
Margarita Fomina (RUS) 17y 1m
Giorgia Apollonio (ITA) 17y 7m
Anna Ghiretti (ITA) 19y 11m
Angela Tuvaeva (RUS) 20y 0m
Stina Viktorsson (SWE) 20y 3m
Niklas Edin (SWE) 20y 3m
Sebastian Kraupp (SWE) 20y 4m
Oldest
Jane Moira Paterson (IRL) 60y 5m
Marie O'Kane (IRL) 54y 4m
Joan Reed (ENG) 53y 7m
Ana Arce (ESP) 41y 9m
György Nagy (HUN) 40y 9m
Andrea Schöpp (GER) 40y 7m
Monika Wagner (GER) 40y 7m
Youngest skips
Niklas Edin (SWE) 20y 3m
Antonio De Mollinedo (ESP) 26y 4m
Karlis Smilga (LAT) 30y 1m
Alen Cadez (CRO) 31y 6m
Oldest skips
György Nagy (HUN) 40y 9m
Markku Uusipaavalniemi (FIN) 38y 10m
Pavel Kocian (SVK) 36y 3m
Alan MacDougall (ENG) 35y 9m