Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
China China 1 Bingyu Wang (2005) 1 Bingyu Wang (2005)
Japan Japan 2 Ai Kobayashi (2005) 2 Ai Kobayashi (2005)
Korea Korea 3 Ji Suk Kim (2005) 3 Ji Suk Kim (2005)
New Zealand New Zealand 4 Brydie Donald (2005) 4 Brydie Donald (2005)
Experience
Participations
Xinna Yu (CHN) 1
Yue Sun (CHN) 1
Qingshuang Yue (CHN) 1
Bingyu Wang (CHN) 1
Natsuki Yoshida (JPN) 1
Megumi Kobayashi (JPN) 1
Hyo-Kyeong Lee (KOR) 1
Championships
Xinna Yu (CHN) 1
Yue Sun (CHN) 1
Qingshuang Yue (CHN) 1
Bingyu Wang (CHN) 1
Natsuki Yoshida (JPN) 0
Megumi Kobayashi (JPN) 0
Hyo-Kyeong Lee (KOR) 0
Finals played
Xinna Yu (CHN) 1
Yue Sun (CHN) 1
Qingshuang Yue (CHN) 1
Bingyu Wang (CHN) 1
Natsuki Yoshida (JPN) 1
Megumi Kobayashi (JPN) 1
Hyo-Kyeong Lee (KOR) 0
Medals won
Xinna Yu (CHN) 1
Yue Sun (CHN) 1
Qingshuang Yue (CHN) 1
Bingyu Wang (CHN) 1
Natsuki Yoshida (JPN) 1
Megumi Kobayashi (JPN) 1
Hyo-Kyeong Lee (KOR) 1
Games Played
Xinna Yu (CHN) 10
Yue Sun (CHN) 10
Qingshuang Yue (CHN) 10
Bingyu Wang (CHN) 10
Natsuki Yoshida (JPN) 9
Megumi Kobayashi (JPN) 9
Hyo-Kyeong Lee (KOR) 9
Games Won
Xinna Yu (CHN) 8
Yue Sun (CHN) 8
Qingshuang Yue (CHN) 8
Bingyu Wang (CHN) 8
Natsuki Yoshida (JPN) 7
Megumi Kobayashi (JPN) 7
Hyo-Kyeong Lee (KOR) 5
Rookies
Sayaka Yoshimura (JPN)
Rina Ida (JPN)
Hyo-Sun Jang (KOR)
Seul-Bee Lee (KOR)
Heather Jamieson (NZL)
Ages

Players with age known: 7 of 18

Average age of the field: 18.0 years

Youngest
Sayaka Yoshimura (JPN) 13y 11m
Rina Ida (JPN) 14y 1m
Seul-Bee Lee (KOR) 17y 6m
Yue Sun (CHN) 19y 5m
Xinna Yu (CHN) 19y 10m
Qingshuang Yue (CHN) 20y 3m
Bingyu Wang (CHN) 21y 6m
Oldest
Bingyu Wang (CHN) 21y 6m
Qingshuang Yue (CHN) 20y 3m
Xinna Yu (CHN) 19y 10m
Yue Sun (CHN) 19y 5m
Seul-Bee Lee (KOR) 17y 6m
Rina Ida (JPN) 14y 1m
Sayaka Yoshimura (JPN) 13y 11m
Youngest skips
Bingyu Wang (CHN) 21y 6m
Oldest skips
Bingyu Wang (CHN) 21y 6m