Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Greece Greece - - - -
Iceland Iceland 3 Jens Kristinn Gislason (2010) 3 Jens Kristinn Gislason (2010)
Lithuania Lithuania 4 Tadas Vyskupaitis (2010) 4 Tadas Vyskupaitis (2010)
Luxembourg Luxembourg 7 Marco Etienne (2010) 7 Marco Etienne (2010)
Poland Poland - - - -
Romania Romania - - - -
Slovenia Slovenia - - - -
Serbia Serbia 5 Marko Stojanovic (2010) 5 Marko Stojanovic (2010)
Turkey Turkey 6 Kadir Cakir (2010) 6 Kadir Cakir (2010)
Experience
Participations
Marco Etienne (LUX) 1
Marko Stojanovic (SRB) 1
Bojan Mijatovic (SRB) 1
Vygantas Zalieckas (LTU) 1
Tadas Vyskupaitis (LTU) 1
Vidas Sadauskas (LTU) 1
Vytis Kulakauskas (LTU) 1
Championships
Marco Etienne (LUX) 0
Marko Stojanovic (SRB) 0
Bojan Mijatovic (SRB) 0
Vygantas Zalieckas (LTU) 0
Tadas Vyskupaitis (LTU) 0
Vidas Sadauskas (LTU) 0
Vytis Kulakauskas (LTU) 0
Finals played
Marco Etienne (LUX) 0
Marko Stojanovic (SRB) 0
Bojan Mijatovic (SRB) 0
Vygantas Zalieckas (LTU) 0
Tadas Vyskupaitis (LTU) 0
Vidas Sadauskas (LTU) 0
Vytis Kulakauskas (LTU) 0
Medals won
Saevar Örn Sveinbjörnsson (ISL) 1
Marco Etienne (LUX) 0
Marko Stojanovic (SRB) 0
Bojan Mijatovic (SRB) 0
Vygantas Zalieckas (LTU) 0
Tadas Vyskupaitis (LTU) 0
Vidas Sadauskas (LTU) 0
Games Played
Marco Etienne (LUX) 6
Marko Stojanovic (SRB) 6
Bojan Mijatovic (SRB) 6
Tadas Vyskupaitis (LTU) 6
Vidas Sadauskas (LTU) 6
Vytis Kulakauskas (LTU) 6
Laurynas Telksnys (LTU) 6
Games Won
Saevar Örn Sveinbjörnsson (ISL) 4
Tadas Vyskupaitis (LTU) 3
Vidas Sadauskas (LTU) 3
Vytis Kulakauskas (LTU) 3
Laurynas Telksnys (LTU) 3
Marko Stojanovic (SRB) 2
Bojan Mijatovic (SRB) 2
Rookies
Nikolaos Zacharias (GRE)
Efstratios Kokkinellis (GRE)
Georgios Arampatzis (GRE)
Dionysios Karakostas (GRE)
Alexandros Arampatzis (GRE)
Hallgrimur Valsson (ISL)
Ólafur Hreinsson (ISL)
Gunnar Johannesson (ISL)
Kristján Bjarnason (ISL)
Mantas Kulakauskas (LTU)
Claude Schweitzer (LUX)
Jakub Glowania (POL)
Tomasz Ziolo (POL)
Michael Zoltowski (POL)
Michal Koziol (POL)
Jakub Chec (POL)
Allen Coliban (ROU)
Bogdan Colceriu (ROU)
Bogdan Taut (ROU)
Adrian Panaitescu (ROU)
Zvonimir Sever (SLO)
Mitja Donosa (SLO)
Domen Zalokar (SLO)
Matjaz Prezelj (SLO)
Mitja Resman (SLO)
Mihail Mardare (SRB)
Mihail Mardare (SRB)
Cagri Bayraktar (TUR)
Yusuf Bayraktutan (TUR)
Muhammet Oguz Zengin (TUR)
Ages

Players with age known: 16 of 45

Average age of the field: 33.4 years

Youngest
Kadir Cakir (TUR) 21y 6m
Jakub Glowania (POL) 21y 11m
Tomasz Ziolo (POL) 22y 3m
Michal Koziol (POL) 23y 8m
Bojan Mijatovic (SRB) 29y 2m
Bogdan Colceriu (ROU) 30y 3m
Allen Coliban (ROU) 32y 3m
Oldest
Nikolaos Zacharias (GRE) 43y 10m
Vidas Sadauskas (LTU) 42y 4m
Laurynas Telksnys (LTU) 41y 6m
Vytis Kulakauskas (LTU) 41y 5m
Marko Stojanovic (SRB) 40y 8m
Vygantas Zalieckas (LTU) 40y 3m
Tadas Vyskupaitis (LTU) 36y 9m
Youngest skips
Tomasz Ziolo (POL) 22y 3m
Allen Coliban (ROU) 32y 3m
Tadas Vyskupaitis (LTU) 36y 9m
Marko Stojanovic (SRB) 40y 8m
Oldest skips
Marko Stojanovic (SRB) 40y 8m
Tadas Vyskupaitis (LTU) 36y 9m
Allen Coliban (ROU) 32y 3m
Tomasz Ziolo (POL) 22y 3m