Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Belgium Belgium - - - -
Belarus Belarus - - - -
Croatia Croatia 4 Marta Muzdalo (2010) 4 Marta Muzdalo (2010)
France France - - - -
Poland Poland - - - -
Romania Romania - - - -
Slovenia Slovenia - - - -
Serbia Serbia 5 Olivera Momcilovic (2010) 5 Olivera Momcilovic (2010)
Slovakia Slovakia 3 Daniela Matulova (2010) 3 Daniela Matulova (2010)
Turkey Turkey 2 Canan Melis Akyildiz (2010) 2 Canan Melis Akyildiz (2010)
Experience
Participations
Olivera Momcilovic (SRB) 1
Dara Gravara-Stojanovic (SRB) 1
Tatjana Jeftic (SRB) 1
Aysun Ergin (TUR) 1
Öznur Polat (TUR) 1
Seyda Zengin (TUR) 1
Dragana Simjanovic (SRB) 1
Championships
Olivera Momcilovic (SRB) 0
Dara Gravara-Stojanovic (SRB) 0
Tatjana Jeftic (SRB) 0
Aysun Ergin (TUR) 0
Öznur Polat (TUR) 0
Seyda Zengin (TUR) 0
Dragana Simjanovic (SRB) 0
Finals played
Aysun Ergin (TUR) 1
Öznur Polat (TUR) 1
Seyda Zengin (TUR) 1
Olivera Momcilovic (SRB) 0
Dara Gravara-Stojanovic (SRB) 0
Tatjana Jeftic (SRB) 0
Dragana Simjanovic (SRB) 0
Medals won
Aysun Ergin (TUR) 1
Öznur Polat (TUR) 1
Seyda Zengin (TUR) 1
Olivera Momcilovic (SRB) 0
Dara Gravara-Stojanovic (SRB) 0
Tatjana Jeftic (SRB) 0
Dragana Simjanovic (SRB) 0
Games Played
Aysun Ergin (TUR) 5
Öznur Polat (TUR) 5
Seyda Zengin (TUR) 5
Olivera Momcilovic (SRB) 4
Dara Gravara-Stojanovic (SRB) 4
Tatjana Jeftic (SRB) 4
Dragana Simjanovic (SRB) 4
Games Won
Aysun Ergin (TUR) 4
Öznur Polat (TUR) 4
Seyda Zengin (TUR) 4
Olivera Momcilovic (SRB) 0
Dara Gravara-Stojanovic (SRB) 0
Tatjana Jeftic (SRB) 0
Dragana Simjanovic (SRB) 0
Rookies
Karen Geerts (BEL)
Natacha Leynen (BEL)
Liesbeth Rossie (BEL)
Mieke Van Aerdie (BEL)
Karin Stoop (BEL)
Ekaterina Kirillova (BLR)
Alina Pavlyuchik (BLR)
Natalia Sverzhinskaya (BLR)
Susanna Ivashyna (BLR)
Iva Penava (CRO)
Iva Roso (CRO)
Lucija Fabijanic (CRO)
Anita Sajfar (CRO)
Antonia Maricevic (CRO)
Anna Li (FRA)
Pauline Jeanneret (FRA)
Marie Coulot (FRA)
Salomé Bourny (FRA)
Magdalena Dumanowska (POL)
Elzbieta Ran (POL)
Agnieszka Handzlik (POL)
Magda Straczek (POL)
Agata Musik (POL)
Crina Monica Novac (ROU)
Raluca Daiana Colceriu (ROU)
Diana Butucea (ROU)
Bianca Neagoe (ROU)
Rusandra Dica (ROU)
Maja Kremžar (SLO)
Valentina Jurincic (SLO)
Marija Plemenitas (SLO)
Nadja Pipan (SLO)
Irena Mancek (SLO)
Jovana Mijatovic (SRB)
Zuzana Axamitova (SVK)
Gabriela Kajanova (SVK)
Martina Kajanova (SVK)
Zuzana Malcevova (SVK)
Elif Kizilkaya (TUR)
Ayse Gozutok (TUR)
Ages

Players with age known: 17 of 47

Average age of the field: 25.6 years

Youngest
Antonia Maricevic (CRO) 16y 4m
Iva Roso (CRO) 18y 8m
Marie Coulot (FRA) 20y 5m
Anna Li (FRA) 20y 10m
Elzbieta Ran (POL) 20y 11m
Magdalena Dumanowska (POL) 21y 0m
Ayse Gozutok (TUR) 21y 6m
Oldest
Natalia Sverzhinskaya (BLR) 43y 3m
Susanna Ivashyna (BLR) 39y 3m
Ekaterina Kirillova (BLR) 38y 7m
Gabriela Kajanova (SVK) 36y 3m
Valentina Jurincic (SLO) 24y 4m
Alina Pavlyuchik (BLR) 23y 9m
Öznur Polat (TUR) 23y 9m
Youngest skips
Anna Li (FRA) 20y 10m
Elzbieta Ran (POL) 20y 11m
Öznur Polat (TUR) 23y 9m
Gabriela Kajanova (SVK) 36y 3m
Oldest skips
Ekaterina Kirillova (BLR) 38y 7m
Gabriela Kajanova (SVK) 36y 3m
Öznur Polat (TUR) 23y 9m
Elzbieta Ran (POL) 20y 11m