Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Austria Austria 10 Sebastian Wunderer (2011) 4 Armin Kvas (2005)
Denmark Denmark 1 Kenneth Jørgensen (2005) 1 Kenneth Jørgensen (2005)
England England 9 Ben Fowler (2011) 9 Ben Fowler (2011)
Spain Spain 8 Sergio Vez Labrador (2011) 5 Carlos Gonzalez Sacristan (2008)
Estonia Estonia 3 Harri Lill (2011) 3 Harri Lill (2011), Eduard Veltsman (2010)
France France 11 Joffrey Vincent (2011) 2 Joffrey Vincent (2010), Wilfrid Coulot (2005)
Germany Germany 4 Konstantin Kämpf (2011) 1 Daniel Neuner (2007)
Hungary Hungary 7 Akos Ekés (2007) 7 Akos Ekés (2007), Krisztian Hall (2006)
Italy Italy 7 Simone Gonin (2011) 1 Giorgio da Rin (2006)
Latvia Latvia 6 Raivis Busmanis (2010) 4 Raivis Busmanis (2009)
Netherlands Netherlands 6 Jaap van Dorp (2011) 5 Carlo Glasbergen (2010)
Poland Poland 5 Bartosz Dzikowski (2011) 2 Kamil Wachulak (2008)
Russia Russia 2 Artem Shmakov (2011) 2 Artem Shmakov (2011), Andrey Drozdov (2009), Artem Bolduzev (2006)
Slovenia Slovenia - - - -
Slovakia Slovakia 13 David Misun (2011) 10 Juraj Matuskovic (2010)
Experience
Participations
Harri Lill (EST) 5
Floyd Koelewijn (NED) 5
Sergio Vez Labrador (ESP) 5
Diedrick Bontenbal (NED) 4
David Misun (SVK) 4
Juraj Matuskovic (SVK) 4
Milan Moravcik (SVK) 4
Championships
Sebastian Wunderer (AUT) 0
Mathias Genner (AUT) 0
Martin Reichel (AUT) 0
Lukas Kirchmair (AUT) 0
Philipp Nothegger (AUT) 0
Ben Fowler (ENG) 0
Harry Mallows (ENG) 0
Finals played
Evgeny Arkhipov (RUS) 1
Sergey Glukhov (RUS) 1
Sebastian Wunderer (AUT) 0
Mathias Genner (AUT) 0
Martin Reichel (AUT) 0
Lukas Kirchmair (AUT) 0
Philipp Nothegger (AUT) 0
Medals won
Harri Lill (EST) 2
Evgeny Arkhipov (RUS) 1
Sergey Glukhov (RUS) 1
Sebastian Wunderer (AUT) 0
Mathias Genner (AUT) 0
Martin Reichel (AUT) 0
Lukas Kirchmair (AUT) 0
Games Played
Sergio Vez Labrador (ESP) 27
Harri Lill (EST) 24
Diedrick Bontenbal (NED) 22
Juraj Matuskovic (SVK) 22
David Misun (SVK) 21
Milan Moravcik (SVK) 21
Arvis Busmanis (LAT) 14
Games Won
Harri Lill (EST) 11
Diedrick Bontenbal (NED) 9
Arvis Busmanis (LAT) 8
Evgeny Arkhipov (RUS) 7
Sergey Glukhov (RUS) 7
Sergio Vez Labrador (ESP) 7
Floyd Koelewijn (NED) 6
Rookies
Tobias Thune (DEN)
Asmus Jørgensen (DEN)
Thor Fehrenkamp (DEN)
Fabian Thune (DEN)
Oliver Søe (DEN)
Conor Simpson (ENG)
Mario Fernandez Rodriguez (ESP)
Eduard Jakovlev (EST)
Robert-Kent Päll (EST)
Sander Rouk (EST)
Jules Minarie Pagnier (FRA)
Louis Pizon (FRA)
Bastien Minarie Pagnier (FRA)
Loic Walleau (FRA)
Johann Rousseau (FRA)
Andy Büttner (GER)
Kai Duschanek (GER)
Moritz Nickel (GER)
Marcel Köllner (GER)
Kevin Lehmann (GER)
Peter Palancsa (HUN)
Kristof Czermann (HUN)
Domonkos Ferenci (HUN)
David Balazs (HUN)
Viktor Rohmann (HUN)
Amos Mosaner (ITA)
Sebastiano Arman (ITA)
Rolands Germanis (LAT)
Andris Bremanis (LAT)
Janis Bremanis (LAT)
Arturs Gerhards (LAT)
Laurens Hoekman (NED)
Wouter Gösgens (NED)
Rafal Sypien (POL)
Jakub Chec (POL)
Olaf Sypien (POL)
Konrad Stych (POL)
Mateusz Machecki (POL)
Timur Gadzhikhanov (RUS)
Artur Ali (RUS)
Dmitrii Mironov (RUS)
Gasper Ursic (SLO)
Jure Culic (SLO)
Jost Lajovec (SLO)
Lovro Kolbl (SLO)
Patrik Kapralik (SVK)
Ages

Players with age known: 60 of 72

Average age of the field: 17.9 years

Youngest
Wouter Gösgens (NED) 13y 4m
Laurens Hoekman (NED) 13y 10m
Janis Bremanis (LAT) 14y 8m
Sebastiano Arman (ITA) 14y 11m
Johann Rousseau (FRA) 15y 0m
Andris Bremanis (LAT) 15y 3m
Eduard Jakovlev (EST) 15y 3m
Oldest
Andy Büttner (GER) 20y 9m
Olaf Sypien (POL) 20y 9m
Kai Duschanek (GER) 20y 8m
Harri Lill (EST) 20y 5m
David Balazs (HUN) 20y 4m
Rolands Germanis (LAT) 20y 4m
Andrea Pilzer (ITA) 20y 4m
Youngest skips
Tobias Thune Jacobsen (DEN) 17y 5m
Sergio Vez (ESP) 17y 7m
Jules Minarie Pagnier (FRA) 17y 10m
Ben Fowler (ENG) 18y 0m
Oldest skips
Andy Büttner (GER) 20y 9m
Harri Lill (EST) 20y 5m
Andrea Pilzer (ITA) 20y 4m
Evgeny Arkhipov (RUS) 19y 11m