Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Denmark Denmark 2 Stephanie Nielsen (2012) 2 Stephanie Nielsen (2012), Stephanie Nielsen (2010)
England England 3 Anna Fowler (2012) 3 Anna Fowler (2012)
Estonia Estonia 4 Helen Nummert (2012) 4 Helen Nummert (2012)
Finland Finland 5 Milja Hellsten (2010) 2 Paivi Salonen (2006)
Germany Germany 9 Aylin Lutz (2012) 1 Corinna Scholz (2010), Frederike Templin (2008)
Hungary Hungary 6 Dorottya Palancsa (2012) 6 Dorottya Palancsa (2012), Orsolya Eke (2007)
Italy Italy 1 Federica Apollonio (2012) 1 Federica Apollonio (2012), Giorgia Apollonio (2007)
Latvia Latvia - - - -
Poland Poland 8 Elzbieta Ran (2012) 6 Elzbieta Ran (2011), Zuzanna Reszetko (2005)
Slovenia Slovenia - - - -
Slovakia Slovakia 5 Silvia Sykorova (2012) 5 Silvia Sykorova (2012)
Turkey Turkey - - - -
Experience
Participations
Hetty Garnier (ENG) 4
Naomi Robinson (ENG) 4
Stephanie Nielsen (DEN) 3
Jannie Gundry (DEN) 3
Marie Turmann (EST) 3
Kerli Zirk (EST) 2
Charlotte Clemmensen (DEN) 2
Championships
Stephanie Nielsen (DEN) 0
Jannie Gundry (DEN) 0
Hetty Garnier (ENG) 0
Angharad Ward (ENG) 0
Naomi Robinson (ENG) 0
Lucy Sparks (ENG) 0
Marie Turmann (EST) 0
Finals played
Stephanie Nielsen (DEN) 2
Jannie Gundry (DEN) 2
Charlotte Clemmensen (DEN) 1
Hetty Garnier (ENG) 0
Angharad Ward (ENG) 0
Naomi Robinson (ENG) 0
Lucy Sparks (ENG) 0
Medals won
Stephanie Nielsen (DEN) 2
Jannie Gundry (DEN) 2
Hetty Garnier (ENG) 1
Naomi Robinson (ENG) 1
Lucy Sparks (ENG) 1
Veronica Zappone (ITA) 1
Sara Levetti (ITA) 1
Games Played
Stephanie Nielsen (DEN) 28
Jannie Gundry (DEN) 28
Hetty Garnier (ENG) 28
Marie Turmann (EST) 25
Naomi Robinson (ENG) 22
Aylin Lutz (GER) 8
Frederike Manner (GER) 8
Games Won
Stephanie Nielsen (DEN) 20
Jannie Gundry (DEN) 20
Hetty Garnier (ENG) 10
Marie Turmann (EST) 10
Naomi Robinson (ENG) 9
Veronica Zappone (ITA) 5
Sara Levetti (ITA) 5
Rookies
Isabella Clemmensen (DEN)
Julie Dall Høgh (DEN)
Niamh Fenton (ENG)
Kerli Laidsalu (EST)
Kädi Kurem (EST)
Johanna Ehatamm (EST)
Emmi Lindroos (FIN)
Tuuli Rissanen (FIN)
Pinja Rissanen (FIN)
Salla Soini (FIN)
Mira Lehtonen (FIN)
Maike Beer (GER)
Agnes Szentannai (HUN)
Arianna Losano (ITA)
Denise Pimpini (ITA)
Elisa Charlotte Patono (ITA)
Elizabete Laivina (LAT)
Una Kristiana Ozolina (LAT)
Tina Silina (LAT)
Santa Blumberga (LAT)
Laura Gaidule (LAT)
Marta Pluta (POL)
Marta Malinowska (POL)
Julia Malinowska (POL)
Ewa Stych (POL)
Joanna Benet (POL)
Lana Znidaric (SLO)
Brina Meze Petric (SLO)
Gaja Plazl (SLO)
Dasa Debeljak (SLO)
Ziva Znidaric (SLO)
Dilsat Yildiz (TUR)
Semiha Konuksever (TUR)
Burcak Sehitoglu (TUR)
Zeynep Özmen (TUR)
Burcu Korucu (TUR)
Ages

Players with age known: 33 of 60

Average age of the field: 17.9 years

Youngest
Julie Høgh (DEN) 13y 4m
Silvia Sykorova (SVK) 15y 10m
Monika Kristofcakova (SVK) 16y 0m
Isabella Clemmensen (DEN) 16y 1m
Lucy Sparks (ENG) 16y 1m
Dilsat Yildiz (TUR) 16y 3m
Marta Pluta (POL) 16y 7m
Oldest
Stephanie Risdal (DEN) 21y 4m
Sara Levetti (ITA) 21y 2m
Daniela Matulova (SVK) 21y 0m
Timea Nagy (HUN) 20y 9m
Charlotte Clemmensen (DEN) 20y 3m
Veronica Zappone (ITA) 19y 8m
Claudia Beer (GER) 19y 2m
Youngest skips
Silvia Sykorova (SVK) 15y 10m
Dilsat Yildiz (TUR) 16y 3m
Marta Pluta (POL) 16y 7m
Hetty Garnier (ENG) 17y 4m
Oldest skips
Stephanie Risdal (DEN) 21y 4m
Veronica Zappone (ITA) 19y 8m
Aylin Lutz (GER) 18y 3m
Dorottya Palancsa (HUN) 17y 7m