Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Belarus Belarus 4 Dmitry Kirillov (2012) 2 Dmitry Kirillov (2010)
Ireland Ireland - - - -
Iceland Iceland 5 Jens Kristinn Gislason (2012) 3 Jens Kristinn Gislason (2010)
Luxembourg Luxembourg 7 Jörg Moeser (2012) 5 Marco Etienne (2011)
Romania Romania 6 Bogdan Taut (2012) 6 Bogdan Taut (2012), Allen Coliban (2011)
Slovenia Slovenia 3 Zvonimir Sever (2012) 3 Zvonimir Sever (2012)
Serbia Serbia 7 Marko Stojanovic (2011) 5 Marko Stojanovic (2010)
Wales Wales - - - -
Experience
Participations
Jörg Moeser (LUX) 3
Alex Benoy (LUX) 3
Dmitry Kirillov (BLR) 2
Pavel Petrov (BLR) 2
Claude Schweitzer (LUX) 2
Allen Coliban (ROU) 2
Bogdan Colceriu (ROU) 2
Championships
Dmitry Kirillov (BLR) 0
Pavel Petrov (BLR) 0
Andrey Aulasenka (BLR) 0
Hallgrimur Valsson (ISL) 0
Kristján Bjarnason (ISL) 0
Ólafur Hreinsson (ISL) 0
Jörg Moeser (LUX) 0
Finals played
Dmitry Kirillov (BLR) 1
Pavel Petrov (BLR) 1
Andrey Aulasenka (BLR) 0
Hallgrimur Valsson (ISL) 0
Kristján Bjarnason (ISL) 0
Ólafur Hreinsson (ISL) 0
Jörg Moeser (LUX) 0
Medals won
Dmitry Kirillov (BLR) 1
Pavel Petrov (BLR) 1
Andrey Aulasenka (BLR) 0
Hallgrimur Valsson (ISL) 0
Kristján Bjarnason (ISL) 0
Ólafur Hreinsson (ISL) 0
Jörg Moeser (LUX) 0
Games Played
Jörg Moeser (LUX) 20
Dmitry Kirillov (BLR) 14
Pavel Petrov (BLR) 14
Claude Schweitzer (LUX) 14
Alex Benoy (LUX) 14
Bogdan Colceriu (ROU) 14
Bogdan Taut (ROU) 14
Games Won
Dmitry Kirillov (BLR) 9
Pavel Petrov (BLR) 9
Jörg Moeser (LUX) 6
Hallgrimur Valsson (ISL) 5
Kristján Bjarnason (ISL) 5
Ólafur Hreinsson (ISL) 5
Claude Schweitzer (LUX) 5
Rookies
Yury Pauliuchyk (BLR)
Ihar Platonov (BLR)
Alan Mitchell (IRL)
John Furey (IRL)
James Russell (IRL)
Arran Cameron (IRL)
Craig Whyte (IRL)
Arni Arnason (ISL)
Marc Hansen (LUX)
Stefan Bodea (ROU)
Lan Žagar (SLO)
Tomaž Toplak (SLO)
Marko Harb (SLO)
Žiga Babic (SLO)
Marko Šinkovec (SLO)
Filip Stojanovic (SRB)
Adrian Meikle (WAL)
James Pougher (WAL)
Andrew Tanner (WAL)
Rhys Phillips (WAL)
Garry Coombs (WAL)
Ages

Players with age known: 13 of 38

Average age of the field: 36.2 years

Youngest
Rhys Phillips (WAL) 21y 5m
James Pougher (WAL) 23y 4m
Garry Coombs (WAL) 26y 6m
Bojan Mijatovic (SRB) 31y 2m
Bogdan Colceriu (ROU) 32y 3m
Allen Coliban (ROU) 34y 4m
Bogdan Taut (ROU) 35y 6m
Oldest
Adrian Meikle (WAL) 48y 6m
Andrew Tanner (WAL) 46y 4m
John Furey (IRL) 45y 9m
Dmitry Kirillov (BLR) 45y 4m
Marko Stojanovic (SRB) 42y 9m
Stefan Bodea (ROU) 37y 7m
Bogdan Taut (ROU) 35y 6m
Youngest skips
Allen Coliban (ROU) 34y 4m
Dmitry Kirillov (BLR) 45y 4m
Adrian Meikle (WAL) 48y 6m
Oldest skips
Adrian Meikle (WAL) 48y 6m
Dmitry Kirillov (BLR) 45y 4m
Allen Coliban (ROU) 34y 4m