Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Belgium Belgium - - - -
Belarus Belarus 5 Dmitry Kirillov (2013) 2 Dmitry Kirillov (2010)
Bulgaria Bulgaria - - - -
Ireland Ireland 6 Alan Mitchell (2013) 6 Alan Mitchell (2013)
Iceland Iceland 8 Hallgrimur Valsson (2013) 3 Jens Kristinn Gislason (2010)
Israel Israel - - - -
Luxembourg Luxembourg 7 Jörg Moeser (2013) 5 Marco Etienne (2011)
Slovenia Slovenia 4 Lan Žagar (2013) 3 Zvonimir Sever (2012)
Serbia Serbia 3 Djordje Neskovic (2013) 3 Djordje Neskovic (2013)
Slovakia Slovakia 1 Pavol Pitonak (2010) 1 Pavol Pitonak (2010)
Experience
Participations
Alex Benoy (LUX) 4
Dmitry Kirillov (BLR) 3
Pavel Petrov (BLR) 3
Djordje Neskovic (SRB) 3
Bojan Mijatovic (SRB) 3
Goran Ungurovic (SRB) 3
Andrey Aulasenka (BLR) 2
Championships
Pavol Pitonak (SVK) 1
Frantisek Pitonak (SVK) 1
Tomas Pitonak (SVK) 1
Peter Pitonak (SVK) 1
Dmitry Kirillov (BLR) 0
Pavel Petrov (BLR) 0
Ilya Kazlouski (BLR) 0
Finals played
Dmitry Kirillov (BLR) 1
Pavel Petrov (BLR) 1
Ilya Kazlouski (BLR) 1
Pavol Pitonak (SVK) 1
Frantisek Pitonak (SVK) 1
Tomas Pitonak (SVK) 1
Peter Pitonak (SVK) 1
Medals won
Dmitry Kirillov (BLR) 1
Pavel Petrov (BLR) 1
Ilya Kazlouski (BLR) 1
Djordje Neskovic (SRB) 1
Bojan Mijatovic (SRB) 1
Goran Ungurovic (SRB) 1
Filip Stojanovic (SRB) 1
Games Played
Djordje Neskovic (SRB) 23
Bojan Mijatovic (SRB) 23
Goran Ungurovic (SRB) 23
Dmitry Kirillov (BLR) 21
Pavel Petrov (BLR) 21
Alex Benoy (LUX) 21
Andrey Aulasenka (BLR) 14
Games Won
Dmitry Kirillov (BLR) 12
Pavel Petrov (BLR) 12
Djordje Neskovic (SRB) 10
Bojan Mijatovic (SRB) 10
Goran Ungurovic (SRB) 10
Andrey Aulasenka (BLR) 7
Alex Benoy (LUX) 7
Rookies
Walter Verbueken (BEL)
Timothy Verreycken (BEL)
Dirk Heylen (BEL)
Gregory Janbroers (BEL)
Tom van Waterschoot (BEL)
Oleksii Voloshenko (BLR)
Stoil Gueorguiev (BUL)
Petar Chakarov (BUL)
Tihomir Todorov (BUL)
Ilian Kirilov (BUL)
Stanimir Petrov (BUL)
Andri Magnusson (ISL)
Gudmundur Karl Olofsson (ISL)
Sigurdur Steindorsson (ISL)
Adam Freilich (ISR)
Yuval Grinspun (ISR)
Jeffrey Yaakov Lutz (ISR)
Gabriel Kempenich (ISR)
Gilad Kempenich (ISR)
Yannick Hansen (LUX)
Philippe Husi (LUX)
Tomas Tisler (SLO)
Gasper Ursic (SLO)
Jure Culic (SLO)
Jost Lajovec (SLO)
Juraj Gallo (SVK)
Ages

Players with age known: 17 of 48

Average age of the field: 34.8 years

Youngest
Gabriel Kempenich (ISR) 18y 9m
Adam Freilich (ISR) 21y 2m
Gregory Janbroers (BEL) 21y 11m
Gilad Kempenich (ISR) 22y 0m
Jure Culic (SLO) 22y 5m
Timothy Verreycken (BEL) 24y 11m
Jeffrey Yaakov Lutz (ISR) 30y 6m
Oldest
Walter Verbueken (BEL) 56y 3m
Dirk Heylen (BEL) 47y 1m
John Furey (IRL) 46y 9m
Dmitry Kirillov (BLR) 46y 4m
Gregor Verbinc (SLO) 45y 5m
Tom van Waterschoot (BEL) 45y 4m
Juraj Gallo (SVK) 39y 2m
Youngest skips
Adam Freilich (ISR) 21y 2m
Bojan Mijatovic (SRB) 32y 2m
Dmitry Kirillov (BLR) 46y 4m
Walter Verbueken (BEL) 56y 3m
Oldest skips
Walter Verbueken (BEL) 56y 3m
Dmitry Kirillov (BLR) 46y 4m
Bojan Mijatovic (SRB) 32y 2m
Adam Freilich (ISR) 21y 2m