Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Austria Austria 1 Sebastian Wunderer (2014) 1 Sebastian Wunderer (2014)
Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 Marek Cernovsky (2014) 1 Lukas Klima (2011), Krystof Chaloupek (2008)
Denmark Denmark 4 Kasper Jørgensen (2014) 1 Kenneth Jørgensen (2005)
England England 6 Ben Fowler (2014) 6 Ben Fowler (2014)
Spain Spain 11 Angel Garcia Aguirrezabal (2014) 5 Carlos Gonzalez Sacristan (2008)
Finland Finland 9 Iikko Säntti (2014) 1 Iiro Sipola (2010)
France France 11 Rodolphe Vincent (2013) 2 Joffrey Vincent (2010), Wilfrid Coulot (2005)
Germany Germany 5 Marc Muskatewitz (2014) 1 Daniel Neuner (2007)
Hungary Hungary 10 Kristof Czermann (2014) 7 Akos Ekés (2007), Krisztian Hall (2006)
Latvia Latvia 8 Arturs Gerhards (2014) 4 Raivis Busmanis (2009)
Lithuania Lithuania - - - -
Netherlands Netherlands 2 Wouter Gösgens (2014) 2 Wouter Gösgens (2014)
Poland Poland 13 Michal Janowski (2014) 2 Kamil Wachulak (2008)
Romania Romania - - - -
Russia Russia 2 Evgeny Arkhipov (2012) 2 Evgeny Arkhipov (2012), Artem Shmakov (2011), Andrey Drozdov (2009), Artem Bolduzev (2006)
Slovenia Slovenia 14 Matevz Javornik (2014) 7 Gasper Ursic (2013)
Slovakia Slovakia 11 Juraj Matuskovic (2012) 10 Juraj Matuskovic (2010)
Turkey Turkey 7 Ugurcan Karagoz (2014) 5 Alican Karatas (2013)
Experience
Participations
Sergio Vez Labrador (ESP) 6
Sebastian Wunderer (AUT) 5
Mathias Genner (AUT) 5
Martin Reichel (AUT) 5
Lukas Kirchmair (AUT) 4
Philipp Nothegger (AUT) 4
Ben Fowler (ENG) 4
Championships
Sebastian Wunderer (AUT) 1
Mathias Genner (AUT) 1
Martin Reichel (AUT) 1
Lukas Kirchmair (AUT) 1
Philipp Nothegger (AUT) 1
Andris Bremanis (LAT) 0
Janis Bremanis (LAT) 0
Finals played
Sebastian Wunderer (AUT) 1
Mathias Genner (AUT) 1
Martin Reichel (AUT) 1
Lukas Kirchmair (AUT) 1
Philipp Nothegger (AUT) 1
Tobias Thune Jacobsen (DEN) 1
Oliver Rosenkrands Søe (DEN) 1
Medals won
Wouter Gösgens (NED) 3
Laurens Hoekman (NED) 3
Sebastian Wunderer (AUT) 1
Mathias Genner (AUT) 1
Martin Reichel (AUT) 1
Lukas Kirchmair (AUT) 1
Philipp Nothegger (AUT) 1
Games Played
Sergio Vez Labrador (ESP) 34
Sebastian Wunderer (AUT) 32
Mathias Genner (AUT) 31
Martin Reichel (AUT) 30
Ben Fowler (ENG) 24
Wouter Gösgens (NED) 23
Laurens Hoekman (NED) 23
Games Won
Sebastian Wunderer (AUT) 18
Martin Reichel (AUT) 18
Mathias Genner (AUT) 17
Lukas Kirchmair (AUT) 16
Wouter Gösgens (NED) 15
Laurens Hoekman (NED) 15
Thor Woldbye Fehrenkamp (DEN) 11
Rookies
Jaroslav Vedral (CZE)
Vaclav Novak (CZE)
Lukas Klipa (CZE)
Mads Nørgaard Rasmussen (DEN)
Tobias Engelhardt Rasmussen (DEN)
James Whittle (ENG)
Jake Barker (ENG)
Scott Gibson (ENG)
Gontzal Garcia Vez (ESP)
Melker Lundberg (FIN)
Orvar Nordberg (FIN)
Isak Nordlund (FIN)
Hemming Hanses (FIN)
Jonas Fellman (FIN)
Theo Ducroz (FRA)
Ambroise Moutarde (FRA)
Quentin Morard (FRA)
Jérémy Favret-Tichit (FRA)
Axel Louvier (FRA)
Otto Kalocsay (HUN)
Vendel Bernath (HUN)
Emilio Spiller (HUN)
Kristaps Vilks (LAT)
Anrijs Briezkalns (LAT)
Gundars Bremanis (LAT)
Gelmis Valdavicius (LTU)
Matas Cepulis (LTU)
Gustas Valdavicius (LTU)
Povilas Cepulis (LTU)
Augustas Cepla (LTU)
Cristian Matau (ROU)
Rares Oroian (ROU)
Andrei Cabas (ROU)
Cosmin Radu (ROU)
Alexandr Kuzmin (RUS)
Panteleimon Lappo (RUS)
Mikhail Vaskov (RUS)
Stefan Sever (SLO)
Aljaz Stopar (SLO)
Noel Gregori (SLO)
Luka Prezelj (SLO)
Urban Razinger (SLO)
Jakub Polak (SVK)
Jakub Cervenka (SVK)
Marek Sykora (SVK)
Jan Horacek (SVK)
David Kajan (SVK)
Tunc Esenboga (TUR)
Ages

Players with age known: 35 of 88

Average age of the field: 19.2 years

Youngest
Stefan Sever (SLO) 15y 4m
Aljaz Stopar (SLO) 15y 4m
Noel Gregori (SLO) 16y 3m
Luka Prezelj (SLO) 16y 4m
Wouter Gösgens (NED) 16y 4m
Tunc Esenboga (TUR) 16y 7m
Laurens Hoekman (NED) 16y 10m
Oldest
Thor Woldbye Fehrenkamp (DEN) 21y 5m
Oliver Rosenkrands Søe (DEN) 21y 3m
Joey Bruinsma (NED) 21y 2m
Sebastian Wunderer (AUT) 21y 2m
Mads Nørgaard (DEN) 21y 2m
Philipp Nothegger (AUT) 21y 2m
Ben Fowler (ENG) 21y 0m
Youngest skips
Stefan Sever (SLO) 15y 4m
Wouter Gösgens (NED) 16y 4m
Janis Bremanis (LAT) 17y 8m
Theo Ducroz (FRA) 17y 9m
Oldest skips
Sebastian Wunderer (AUT) 21y 2m
Ben Fowler (ENG) 21y 0m
Artur Ali (RUS) 21y 0m
Sergio Vez (ESP) 20y 7m