Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Czech Republic Czech Republic - - - -
Denmark Denmark - - - -
England England - - - -
Estonia Estonia - - - -
Israel Israel - - - -
Italy Italy - - - -
Japan Japan - - - -
Korea Korea - - - -
Latvia Latvia - - - -
Lithuania Lithuania - - - -
Norway Norway - - - -
Poland Poland - - - -
Scotland Scotland - - - -
Slovenia Slovenia - - - -
Sweden Sweden - - - -
Experience
Participations
Championships
Finals played
Medals won
Games Played
Games Won
Rookies
Radek Musilek (CZE)
Martin Tluk (CZE)
Stepan Benes (CZE)
Jana Brincilova (CZE)
Zaneta Schmuttermeierova (CZE)
Kenneth Ørbæk (DEN)
Jørn Kristensen (DEN)
Helle Christiansen (DEN)
Christian Richardson (DEN)
Carsten Hansen (DEN)
Rosemary Lenton (ENG)
Stewart Pimblett (ENG)
Stephen McGarry (ENG)
Christine Warwick (ENG)
Gary Logan (ENG)
Viljar Villiste (EST)
Andrei Koitmae (EST)
Lauri Murasov (EST)
Signe Falkenberg (EST)
Ain Villau (EST)
Oren Iluz (ISR)
Oshri Abukasis (ISR)
Albert Zohar (ISR)
Liat Kobo (ISR)
Paolo Loriatti (ITA)
Gabriele Dallapiccola (ITA)
Lucrezia Celentano (ITA)
Orietta Berto (ITA)
Marco Salamone (ITA)
Kana Matsuda (JPN)
Isamu Hatakeyama (JPN)
Haruo Matsuhashi (JPN)
Eui Nozawa (JPN)
Keiko Hatayama (JPN)
Hui-Tae Yang (KOR)
Soon-Seok Seo (KOR)
Min Ja Bang (KOR)
Seung Won Jung (KOR)
Jae-Goan Cha (KOR)
Aleksandrs Dimbovskis (LAT)
Aleksandrs Vitohins (LAT)
Jurijs Volgins (LAT)
Killiane Julija (LAT)
Olegs Lihuta (LAT)
Joniskis Linas (LTU)
Balsys Vytautas (LTU)
Grybe Gintautas (LTU)
Sidlauskaite Ramune (LTU)
Pacevicius Aleksandras (LTU)
Rune Lorentsen (NOR)
Jostein Stordahl (NOR)
Ole Fredrik Syversen (NOR)
Sissel Løchen (NOR)
Gina Kristin Brøndbo (NOR)
Eugieniusz Blaszczak (POL)
Ireneusz Jonski (POL)
Antoni Pardo (POL)
Agata Szymborska (POL)
Dorota Wozniak (POL)
Aileen Neilson (SCO)
Hugh Nibloe (SCO)
Gregor Ewan (SCO)
Angie Malone (SCO)
Robert McPherson (SCO)
Robert Zerovnik (SLO)
Ziga Bajde (SLO)
Joze Klemen (SLO)
Ziva Hribar (SLO)
Jovita Jeglic (SLO)
Patrik Kallin (SWE)
Kristina Ulander (SWE)
Ronny Persson (SWE)
Zandra Reppe (SWE)
Gert Erlandsson (SWE)
Ages

Players with age known: 10 of 74

Average age of the field: 49.8 years

Youngest
Patrik Kallin (SWE) 36y 10m
Gabriele Dallapiccola (ITA) 39y 0m
Aileen Neilson (SCO) 44y 2m
Jostein Stordahl (NOR) 49y 5m
Angie Malone (SCO) 50y 5m
Min Ja Bang (KOR) 53y 7m
Rune Lorentsen (NOR) 54y 0m
Oldest
Jørn Kristensen (DEN) 58y 4m
Seung Won Jung (KOR) 56y 10m
Kenneth Ørbæk (DEN) 55y 2m
Rune Lorentsen (NOR) 54y 0m
Min Ja Bang (KOR) 53y 7m
Angie Malone (SCO) 50y 5m
Jostein Stordahl (NOR) 49y 5m
Youngest skips
Patrik Kallin (SWE) 36y 10m
Rune Lorentsen (NOR) 54y 0m
Kenneth Ørbæk (DEN) 55y 2m
Oldest skips
Kenneth Ørbæk (DEN) 55y 2m
Rune Lorentsen (NOR) 54y 0m
Patrik Kallin (SWE) 36y 10m