Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Austria Austria - - - -
Belarus Belarus 4 Alina Pavlyuchik (2015) 1 Alina Pavlyuchik (2013), Ekaterina Kirillova (2012)
Croatia Croatia 7 Iva Penava (2015) 4 Iva Penava (2013), Melani Lusic (2012), Marta Muzdalo (2010)
Spain Spain 5 Irantzu Garcia (2015) 3 Oihane Otaegi (2014)
Ireland Ireland 3 Alison Fyfe (2015) 1 Carolyn Hibberd (2010)
Lithuania Lithuania - - - -
Romania Romania 8 Raluca Daiana Colceriu (2015) 5 Raluca Daiana Grapa (2012)
Slovenia Slovenia 6 Nina Krem┼żar (2015) 2 Valentina Jurincic (2013)
Experience
Participations
Alina Pavlyuchik (BLR) 4
Hazel Gormley Leahy (IRL) 3
Marijana Bozic (CRO) 2
Maja Sertic (CRO) 2
Melani Turkovic (CRO) 2
Emina Crnaic (CRO) 2
Ailsa Anderson (IRL) 2
Championships
Alina Pavlyuchik (BLR) 2
Hazel Gormley Leahy (IRL) 1
Daria Bogatova (BLR) 0
Aryna Sviarzhynskaya (BLR) 0
Marharyta Dziashuk (BLR) 0
Natallia Sviarzhynskaya (BLR) 0
Marijana Bozic (CRO) 0
Finals played
Alina Pavlyuchik (BLR) 2
Hazel Gormley Leahy (IRL) 1
Daria Bogatova (BLR) 0
Aryna Sviarzhynskaya (BLR) 0
Marharyta Dziashuk (BLR) 0
Natallia Sviarzhynskaya (BLR) 0
Marijana Bozic (CRO) 0
Medals won
Alina Pavlyuchik (BLR) 2
Hazel Gormley Leahy (IRL) 2
Oihane Otaegi (ESP) 1
Leire Otaegi (ESP) 1
Aitana Saenz (ESP) 1
Asuncion Manterola (ESP) 1
Ailsa Anderson (IRL) 1
Games Played
Alina Pavlyuchik (BLR) 25
Katie Kerr (IRL) 16
Clare McCormick (IRL) 15
Hazel Gormley Leahy (IRL) 13
Marijana Bozic (CRO) 12
Maja Sertic (CRO) 12
Melani Turkovic (CRO) 12
Games Won
Alina Pavlyuchik (BLR) 14
Katie Kerr (IRL) 6
Clare McCormick (IRL) 6
Oihane Otaegi (ESP) 5
Leire Otaegi (ESP) 5
Aitana Saenz (ESP) 5
Ailsa Anderson (IRL) 5
Rookies
Constanze Ocker (AUT)
Hannah Augustin (AUT)
Marijke Reitsma (AUT)
Rebecca Csenar (AUT)
Elisabeth Trauner (AUT)
Vanja Beganovic (CRO)
Estrella Labrador Amo (ESP)
Virginija Paulauskaite (LTU)
Lina Januleviciute (LTU)
Asta Vaicekonyte (LTU)
Olga Dvojeglazova (LTU)
Grazina Eitutiene (LTU)
Iulia Ioana Traila (ROU)
Valentina Crina Boboc (ROU)
Karla Francisca Oprea (ROU)
Octavia Maria Traila (ROU)
Nika Cerne (SLO)
Ana Smolej (SLO)
Nika Svetina (SLO)
Ages

Players with age known: 21 of 38

Average age of the field: 33.2 years

Youngest
Octavia Maria Traila () 16y 11m
Patricija Cerne () 17y 0m
Iulia Ioana Traila () 18y 4m
Daria Bogatova () 18y 9m
Aryna Sviarzhynskaya () 19y 8m
Marijke Reitsma () 21y 5m
Marharyta Dziashuk () 25y 9m
Oldest
Estrella Labrador Amo () 51y 7m
Grazina Eitutiene () 48y 3m
Natallia Sviarzhynskaya () 47y 10m
Eva Sever () 44y 2m
Virginija Paulauskaite () 44y 1m
Olga Dvojeglazova () 42y 4m
Asta Vaicekonyte () 42y 1m
Youngest skips
Iulia Ioana Traila () 18y 4m
Alina Pavlyuchik () 28y 4m
Constanze Ocker () 36y 10m
Oihane Otaegi () 38y 11m
Oldest skips
Virginija Paulauskaite () 44y 1m
Oihane Otaegi () 38y 11m
Constanze Ocker () 36y 10m
Alina Pavlyuchik () 28y 4m