Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Andorra Andorra 10 Josep Garcia (2016) 10 Josep Garcia (2016)
Belarus Belarus 6 Ilya Shalamitski (2016) 2 Dmitry Kirillov (2010)
Bulgaria Bulgaria 4 Reto Seiler (2016) 4 Reto Seiler (2016)
Croatia Croatia 9 Robert Mikulandric (2016) 2 Alen Cadez (2012)
Spain Spain - - - -
France France 2 Jean-Olivier Biechely (2016) 2 Jean-Olivier Biechely (2016)
Ireland Ireland 3 Alan Mitchell (2016) 3 Alan Mitchell (2016), Alan Mitchell (2014)
Romania Romania 8 Stefan Bodea (2016) 2 Allen Coliban (2013)
Serbia Serbia 7 Djordje Neskovic (2016) 3 Djordje Neskovic (2013)
Experience
Participations
Goran Ungurovic (SRB) 6
Djordje Neskovic (SRB) 6
Marko Stojanovic (SRB) 5
Pavel Petrov (BLR) 5
Filip Stojanovic (SRB) 4
John Furey (IRL) 3
James Russell (IRL) 3
Championships
Bojidar Momerin (BUL) 0
Stanko Velinov (BUL) 0
John Furey (IRL) 0
Alen Cadez (CRO) 0
Ognjen Golubic (CRO) 0
Nikolay Runtov (BUL) 0
Drazen Cutic (CRO) 0
Finals played
Alen Cadez (CRO) 1
Ognjen Golubic (CRO) 1
Drazen Cutic (CRO) 1
Pavel Petrov (BLR) 1
Robert Mikulandric (CRO) 1
Stefan Bodea (ROU) 1
Theo Ducroz (FRA) 1
Medals won
John Furey (IRL) 1
Alen Cadez (CRO) 1
Ognjen Golubic (CRO) 1
Drazen Cutic (CRO) 1
Marko Stojanovic (SRB) 1
Pavel Petrov (BLR) 1
Goran Ungurovic (SRB) 1
Games Played
Goran Ungurovic (SRB) 52
Djordje Neskovic (SRB) 52
Pavel Petrov (BLR) 40
Filip Stojanovic (SRB) 38
James Russell (IRL) 29
Petar Chakarov (BUL) 26
Marko Stojanovic (SRB) 24
Games Won
Goran Ungurovic (SRB) 24
Djordje Neskovic (SRB) 24
Pavel Petrov (BLR) 22
Filip Stojanovic (SRB) 19
James Russell (IRL) 17
Craig Whyte (IRL) 14
Petar Chakarov (BUL) 13
Rookies
Josep Duro (AND)
Yauheni Klevets (BLR)
Mislav Martinic (CRO)
Antonio De Mollinedo Gonzalez (ESP)
Sergio Vez Labrador (ESP)
Angel Garcia Aguirrezabal (ESP)
Eduardo de Paz Cureses (ESP)
Mikel Unanue (ESP)
Thierry Mercier (FRA)
Quentin Morard (FRA)
Eddy Mercier (FRA)
Killian Gaudin (FRA)
Thomas Sandu (ROU)
Ages

Players with age known: 25 of 44

Average age of the field: 36.3 years

Youngest
Theo Ducroz (FRA) 20y 1m
Cristian Matau (ROU) 21y 1m
Eduardo de Paz Cureses (ESP) 21y 8m
Sergio Vez Labrador (ESP) 22y 11m
Mislav Martinic (CRO) 23y 11m
Eoin McCrossan (IRL) 24y 0m
Angel Garcia Aguirrezabal (ESP) 24y 1m
Oldest
Josep Duro (AND) 49y 11m
John Furey (IRL) 49y 4m
Josep Caubet (AND) 49y 3m
Reto Seiler (BUL) 46y 6m
Marko Stojanovic (SRB) 46y 4m
Oscar Zazo (AND) 44y 11m
Drazen Cutic (CRO) 43y 8m
Youngest skips
Theo Ducroz (FRA) 20y 1m
Sergio Vez Labrador (ESP) 22y 11m
Dmitriy Barkan (BLR) 39y 0m
Stefan Bodea (ROU) 41y 2m
Oldest skips
Reto Seiler (BUL) 46y 6m
Alen Cadez (CRO) 43y 1m
Josep Garcia (AND) 41y 3m
Stefan Bodea (ROU) 41y 2m