Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Austria Austria 3 Constanze Ocker (2016) 3 Constanze Ocker (2016)
Croatia Croatia 5 Melani Turkovic (2016) 4 Iva Penava (2013), Melani Lusic (2012), Marta Muzdalo (2010)
Spain Spain 4 Oihane Otaegi (2016) 3 Oihane Otaegi (2014)
Ireland Ireland 7 Ailsa Anderson (2016) 1 Carolyn Hibberd (2010)
Poland Poland 1 Elzbieta Ran (2011) 1 Elzbieta Ran (2011)
Romania Romania 8 Iulia Ioana Traila (2016) 5 Raluca Daiana Grapa (2012)
Slovenia Slovenia 6 Nika Cerne (2016) 2 Valentina Jurincic (2013)
Slovakia Slovakia 2 Gabriela Kajanova (2015) 2 Gabriela Kajanova (2015), Slavka Zubercova (2014), Gabriela Kajanova (2011)
Experience
Participations
Iva Penava (CRO) 3
Iva Roso (CRO) 3
Anita Sajfar (CRO) 3
Antonia Maricevic (CRO) 3
Lucija Fabijanic (CRO) 3
Ailsa Anderson (IRL) 3
Katie Kerr (IRL) 3
Championships
Hannah Augustin (AUT) 0
Marijke Reitsma (AUT) 0
Iulia Ioana Traila (ROU) 0
Valentina Crina Boboc (ROU) 0
Octavia Maria Traila (ROU) 0
Ana-Maria Saracu (ROU) 0
Iva Penava (CRO) 0
Finals played
Slavka Zubercova (SVK) 1
Hannah Augustin (AUT) 0
Marijke Reitsma (AUT) 0
Iulia Ioana Traila (ROU) 0
Valentina Crina Boboc (ROU) 0
Octavia Maria Traila (ROU) 0
Ana-Maria Saracu (ROU) 0
Medals won
Hannah Augustin (AUT) 1
Marijke Reitsma (AUT) 1
Oihane Otaegi (ESP) 1
Leire Otaegi (ESP) 1
Aitana Saenz (ESP) 1
Asuncion Manterola (ESP) 1
Daniela Matulova (SVK) 1
Games Played
Katie Kerr (IRL) 23
Iva Penava (CRO) 18
Anita Sajfar (CRO) 18
Iva Roso (CRO) 17
Lucija Fabijanic (CRO) 17
Oihane Otaegi (ESP) 16
Leire Otaegi (ESP) 16
Games Won
Oihane Otaegi (ESP) 10
Leire Otaegi (ESP) 10
Aitana Saenz (ESP) 10
Asuncion Manterola (ESP) 8
Slavka Zubercova (SVK) 7
Katie Kerr (IRL) 7
Ailsa Anderson (IRL) 6
Rookies
Madelaine Reiner (AUT)
Johanna Höß (AUT)
Jill Witschen (AUT)
Jen Ward (IRL)
Jacqueline Barr (IRL)
Marta Szeliga-Frynia (POL)
Adela Walczak (POL)
Zuzanna Rybicka (POL)
Maria Stefanska (POL)
Barbara Karwat (POL)
Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin (SLO)
Maruša Gorišek (SLO)
Lea Tehovnik (SLO)
Nina Mayerova (SVK)
Zuzana Kohaniova (SVK)
Ages

Players with age known: 22 of 37

Youngest
Octavia Maria Traila (ROU) 17y 11m
Iulia Ioana Traila (ROU) 19y 4m
Johanna Höß (AUT) 19y 10m
Nina Mayerova (SVK) 21y 4m
Antonia Maricevic (CRO) 21y 11m
Marijke Reitsma (AUT) 22y 5m
Lea Tehovnik (SLO) 23y 6m
Oldest
Estrella Labrador Amo (ESP) 52y 7m
Oihane Otaegi (ESP) 39y 11m
Leire Otaegi (ESP) 39y 11m
Barbara Karwat (POL) 39y 5m
Marta Szeliga-Frynia (POL) 37y 3m
Madelaine Reiner (AUT) 33y 1m
Jen Ward (IRL) 30y 11m
Youngest skips
Iulia Ioana Traila (ROU) 19y 4m
Daniela Matulova (SVK) 25y 4m
Hannah Augustin (AUT) 27y 3m
Marta Szeliga-Frynia (POL) 37y 3m
Oldest skips
Oihane Otaegi (ESP) 39y 11m
Marta Szeliga-Frynia (POL) 37y 3m
Hannah Augustin (AUT) 27y 3m
Daniela Matulova (SVK) 25y 4m