Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
China China - - - -
Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 Jirí Snítil (2013) 3 Jirí Snítil (2013)
Denmark Denmark - - - -
Finland Finland 6 Aku Kauste (2013) 6 Aku Kauste (2013)
Germany Germany 1 Johnny Jahr (2013) 1 Johnny Jahr (2013)
Italy Italy - - - -
Netherlands Netherlands - - - -
Russia Russia - - - -
Experience
Participations
Jirí Snítil (CZE) 1
Martin Snítil (CZE) 1
Jindrich Kitzberger (CZE) 1
Aku Kauste (FIN) 1
Pauli Jäämies (FIN) 1
Janne Pitko (FIN) 1
Championships
Jirí Snítil (CZE) 0
Martin Snítil (CZE) 0
Jindrich Kitzberger (CZE) 0
Aku Kauste (FIN) 0
Pauli Jäämies (FIN) 0
Janne Pitko (FIN) 0
Finals played
Jirí Snítil (CZE) 0
Martin Snítil (CZE) 0
Jindrich Kitzberger (CZE) 0
Aku Kauste (FIN) 0
Pauli Jäämies (FIN) 0
Janne Pitko (FIN) 0
Medals won
Jirí Snítil (CZE) 1
Martin Snítil (CZE) 1
Jindrich Kitzberger (CZE) 1
Aku Kauste (FIN) 0
Pauli Jäämies (FIN) 0
Janne Pitko (FIN) 0
Games Played
Jirí Snítil (CZE) 9
Martin Snítil (CZE) 9
Jindrich Kitzberger (CZE) 7
Aku Kauste (FIN) 7
Pauli Jäämies (FIN) 7
Janne Pitko (FIN) 7
Games Won
Jirí Snítil (CZE) 5
Martin Snítil (CZE) 5
Jindrich Kitzberger (CZE) 4
Aku Kauste (FIN) 2
Pauli Jäämies (FIN) 2
Janne Pitko (FIN) 2
Rookies
Rui Liu (CHN)
Xiaoming Xu (CHN)
Dongxu Jiang (CHN)
Jialiang Zang (CHN)
Yanlong Ma (CHN)
Lukas Klima (CZE)
Samuel Mokris (CZE)
Rasmus Stjerne (DEN)
Johnny Frederiksen (DEN)
Mikkel Poulsen (DEN)
Oliver Dupont (DEN)
Morten Berg Thomsen (DEN)
Kasper Hakunti (FIN)
Kalle Kiiskinen (FIN)
Alexander Baumann (GER)
Manuel Walter (GER)
Daniel Herberg (GER)
Ryan Sherrard (GER)
Sebastian Schweizer (GER)
Amos Mosaner (ITA)
Joel Retornaz (ITA)
Simone Gonin (ITA)
Daniele Ferrazza (ITA)
Andrea Pilzer (ITA)
Jaap van Dorp (NED)
Wouter Gösgens (NED)
Laurens Hoekman (NED)
Carlo Glasbergen (NED)
Alexander Magan (NED)
Alexey Timofeev (RUS)
Sergey Glukhov (RUS)
Artur Razhabov (RUS)
Evgeny Klimov (RUS)
Artem Shmakov (RUS)
Ages

Average age of the field: 30.8 years

Youngest
Wouter Gösgens (NED) 19y 3m
Laurens Hoekman (NED) 19y 9m
Amos Mosaner (ITA) 22y 8m
Evgeny Klimov (RUS) 24y 0m
Alexander Magan (NED) 24y 2m
Daniele Ferrazza (ITA) 24y 8m
Dongxu Jiang (CHN) 24y 9m
Oldest
Daniel Herberg (GER) 43y 8m
Jirí Snítil (CZE) 42y 9m
Johnny Frederiksen (DEN) 42y 4m
Kalle Kiiskinen (FIN) 42y 2m
Martin Snítil (CZE) 39y 0m
Aku Kauste (FIN) 38y 0m
Sebastian Schweizer (GER) 37y 5m
Youngest skips
Alexey Timofeev (RUS) 26y 9m
Jaap van Dorp (NED) 27y 9m
Rasmus Stjerne (DEN) 29y 6m
Alexander Baumann (GER) 33y 6m
Oldest skips
Jirí Snítil (CZE) 42y 9m
Aku Kauste (FIN) 38y 0m
Rui Liu (CHN) 35y 8m
Joel Retornaz (ITA) 34y 2m