Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
China China 1 Bingyu Wang (2013) 1 Bingyu Wang (2013)
Czech Republic Czech Republic 6 Anna Kubeskova (2013) 6 Anna Kubeskova (2013)
Denmark Denmark - - - -
Finland Finland - - - -
Germany Germany 4 Andrea Schöpp (2013) 4 Andrea Schöpp (2013)
Italy Italy 7 Veronica Zappone (2013) 7 Veronica Zappone (2013)
Latvia Latvia 5 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune (2013) 5 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune (2013)
Experience
Participations
Bingyu Wang (CHN) 1
Yan Zhou (CHN) 1
Anna Kubeskova (CZE) 1
Tereza Pliskova (CZE) 1
Klara Svatonova (CZE) 1
Veronica Zappone (ITA) 1
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) 1
Championships
Bingyu Wang (CHN) 1
Yan Zhou (CHN) 1
Anna Kubeskova (CZE) 0
Tereza Pliskova (CZE) 0
Klara Svatonova (CZE) 0
Veronica Zappone (ITA) 0
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) 0
Finals played
Bingyu Wang (CHN) 1
Yan Zhou (CHN) 1
Anna Kubeskova (CZE) 0
Tereza Pliskova (CZE) 0
Klara Svatonova (CZE) 0
Veronica Zappone (ITA) 0
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) 0
Medals won
Bingyu Wang (CHN) 1
Yan Zhou (CHN) 1
Anna Kubeskova (CZE) 0
Tereza Pliskova (CZE) 0
Klara Svatonova (CZE) 0
Veronica Zappone (ITA) 0
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) 0
Games Played
Bingyu Wang (CHN) 7
Yan Zhou (CHN) 7
Anna Kubeskova (CZE) 6
Tereza Pliskova (CZE) 6
Klara Svatonova (CZE) 6
Veronica Zappone (ITA) 6
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) 6
Games Won
Bingyu Wang (CHN) 7
Yan Zhou (CHN) 7
Anna Kubeskova (CZE) 2
Tereza Pliskova (CZE) 2
Klara Svatonova (CZE) 2
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) 2
Ieva Krusta (LAT) 2
Rookies
Jinli Liu (CHN)
Jingyi Ma (CHN)
Xindi Jiang (CHN)
Alzbeta Baudysova (CZE)
Ezhen Kolchevskaia (CZE)
Madeleine Dupont (DEN)
Denise Dupont (DEN)
Julie Dall Høgh (DEN)
Mathilde Halse (DEN)
Lina Knudsen (DEN)
Oona Kauste (FIN)
Eszter Juhász (FIN)
Maija Salmiovirta (FIN)
Jenni Räsänen (FIN)
Lotta Immonen (FIN)
Daniela Jentsch (GER)
Josephine Obermann (GER)
Analena Jentsch (GER)
Pia-Lisa Schöll (GER)
Emira Abbes (GER)
Diana Gaspari (ITA)
Stefania Constantini (ITA)
Angela Romei (ITA)
Chiara Olivieri (ITA)
Santa Blumberga (LAT)
Evelina Barone (LAT)
Madara Bremane (LAT)
Ages

Players with age known: 34 of 35

Average age of the field: 27.5 years

Youngest
Evelina Barone (LAT) 14y 0m
Julie Høgh (DEN) 18y 3m
Stefania Constantini (ITA) 18y 7m
Mathilde Halse (DEN) 18y 7m
Analena Jentsch (GER) 20y 6m
Angela Romei (ITA) 20y 9m
Xindi Jiang (CHN) 20y 10m
Oldest
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) 41y 5m
Ieva Krusta (LAT) 41y 3m
Chiara Olivieri (ITA) 38y 2m
Maija Salmiovirta (FIN) 35y 10m
Daniela Jentsch (GER) 35y 10m
Yan Zhou (CHN) 35y 2m
Josephine Obermann (GER) 34y 5m
Youngest skips
Anna Kubeskova (CZE) 28y 1m
Oona Kauste (FIN) 29y 11m
Madeleine Dupont (DEN) 30y 6m
Bingyu Wang (CHN) 33y 4m
Oldest skips
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) 41y 5m
Daniela Jentsch (GER) 35y 10m
Diana Gaspari (ITA) 33y 6m
Bingyu Wang (CHN) 33y 4m