Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Austria Austria 7 Hannah Augustin (2017) 3 Constanze Ocker (2016)
Belarus Belarus 1 Alina Pavlyuchik (2016) 1 Alina Pavlyuchik (2016), Alina Pavlyuchik (2013), Ekaterina Kirillova (2012)
Croatia Croatia 6 Iva Penava (2017) 4 Iva Penava (2013), Melani Lusic (2012), Marta Muzdalo (2010)
France France 1 Pauline Jeanneret (2015) 1 Pauline Jeanneret (2015)
Poland Poland 2 Marta Szeliga-Frynia (2017) 1 Elzbieta Ran (2011)
Slovenia Slovenia 5 Nadja Pipan (2017) 2 Valentina Jurincic (2013)
Slovakia Slovakia 3 Daniela Matulova (2017) 2 Gabriela Kajanova (2015), Slavka Zubercova (2014), Gabriela Kajanova (2011)
Experience
Participations
Iva Penava (CRO) 4
Iva Roso (CRO) 4
Anita Sajfar (CRO) 4
Antonia Maricevic (CRO) 4
Lucija Fabijanic (CRO) 4
Ekaterina Kirillova (BLR) 3
Nadja Pipan (SLO) 3
Championships
Ekaterina Kirillova (BLR) 2
Daria Bogatova (BLR) 1
Constanze Ocker (AUT) 0
Hannah Augustin (AUT) 0
Marijke Reitsma (AUT) 0
Jill Witschen (AUT) 0
Johanna Höß (AUT) 0
Finals played
Ekaterina Kirillova (BLR) 2
Gabriela Kajanova (SVK) 2
Daria Bogatova (BLR) 1
Marta Szeliga-Frynia (POL) 1
Adela Walczak (POL) 1
Zuzanna Rybicka (POL) 1
Maria Stefanska (POL) 1
Medals won
Ekaterina Kirillova (BLR) 2
Gabriela Kajanova (SVK) 2
Linda Haferova (SVK) 2
Constanze Ocker (AUT) 1
Hannah Augustin (AUT) 1
Marijke Reitsma (AUT) 1
Daria Bogatova (BLR) 1
Games Played
Iva Penava (CRO) 25
Iva Roso (CRO) 24
Anita Sajfar (CRO) 22
Lucija Fabijanic (CRO) 20
Ekaterina Kirillova (BLR) 17
Nadja Pipan (SLO) 17
Hannah Augustin (AUT) 16
Games Won
Daria Bogatova (BLR) 12
Gabriela Kajanova (SVK) 12
Ekaterina Kirillova (BLR) 10
Linda Haferova (SVK) 9
Marta Szeliga-Frynia (POL) 8
Adela Walczak (POL) 8
Zuzanna Rybicka (POL) 8
Rookies
Natalia Rudnitskaya (BLR)
Polina Petrova (BLR)
Vera Dosava (BLR)
Eva Lafage (FRA)
Celine Lagree (FRA)
Severine Bordier (FRA)
Anne-Lise Muller (FRA)
Sylvaine Roger (FRA)
Ages

Players with age known: 20 of 33

Average age of the field: 31.2 years

Youngest
Daria Bogatova (BLR) 20y 8m
Johanna Höß (AUT) 20y 9m
Silvia Sykorova (SVK) 21y 2m
Nina Mayerova (SVK) 22y 3m
Antonia Maricevic (CRO) 22y 10m
Marijke Reitsma (AUT) 23y 4m
Lea Tehovnik (SLO) 24y 5m
Oldest
Polina Petrova (BLR) 47y 0m
Celine Lagree (FRA) 45y 3m
Ekaterina Kirillova (BLR) 45y 1m
Constanze Ocker (AUT) 43y 9m
Gabriela Kajanova (SVK) 42y 10m
Barbara Karwat (POL) 40y 4m
Marta Szeliga-Frynia (POL) 38y 2m
Youngest skips
Daria Bogatova (BLR) 20y 8m
Silvia Sykorova (SVK) 21y 2m
Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin (SLO) 24y 9m
Marta Szeliga-Frynia (POL) 38y 2m
Oldest skips
Celine Lagree (FRA) 45y 3m
Constanze Ocker (AUT) 43y 9m
Marta Szeliga-Frynia (POL) 38y 2m
Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin (SLO) 24y 9m