Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Australia Australia 20 Samantha Jeffs (2018) 7 Jenna Haverfield (2003)
Austria Austria 21 Celine Moser (2018) 6 Theresa Egger (1999)
Belarus Belarus - - - -
Czech Republic Czech Republic 10 Kristina Podrabska (2018) 3 Sárka Doudová (2004)
Denmark Denmark 22 Jasmin Lander (2018) 1 Madeleine Dupont (2004)
England England 14 Sarah Decoine (2018) 11 Lucy Sparks (2017)
Spain Spain 19 Alicia Munte Kinsella (2018) 19 Alicia Munte Kinsella (2018)
Estonia Estonia 9 Triin Madisson (2018) 4 Marie Turmann (2016)
Finland Finland 15 Moa Norell (2018) 7 Katja Kiiskinen (2002)
Germany Germany 5 Mia Höhne (2018) 1 Daniela Jentsch (2002), Daniela Jentsch (2001), Cornelia Stock (1999)
Hungary Hungary 5 Linda Joo (2018) 3 Dorottya Palancsa (2016)
Italy Italy 5 Stefania Constantini (2018) 2 Diana Gaspari (2002)
Japan Japan 11 Yako Matsuzawa (2018) 2 Ayano Tsuchiya (2016)
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 13 Sitora Alliyarova (2018) 13 Sitora Alliyarova (2018)
Latvia Latvia 5 Madara Bremane (2018) 5 Madara Bremane (2018)
New Zealand New Zealand 4 Jessica Smith (2018) 4 Jessica Smith (2018)
Poland Poland 12 Daria Chmarra (2018) 5 Marta Pluta (2016)
Russia Russia 1 Evgeniya Demkina (2016) 1 Evgeniya Demkina (2016), Nkeiruka Ezekh (2003)
Scotland Scotland 1 Sophie Jackson (2017) 1 Sophie Jackson (2017)
Slovenia Slovenia 16 Lea Zemlja (2018) 14 Nika Cerne (2016)
Turkey Turkey 2 Dilsat Yildiz (2018) 2 Dilsat Yildiz (2018), Dilsat Yildiz (2017)
Experience
Participations
Tahli Gill (AUS) 3
Madara Bremane (LAT) 3
Kirby Gill (AUS) 3
Ivy Militano (AUS) 3
Holly Thompson (NZL) 3
Jessica Smith (NZL) 3
Evelina Barone (LAT) 3
Championships
Tahli Gill (AUS) 0
Madara Bremane (LAT) 0
Kirby Gill (AUS) 0
Ivy Militano (AUS) 0
Holly Thompson (NZL) 0
Jessica Smith (NZL) 0
Evelina Barone (LAT) 0
Finals played
Mihriban Polat (TUR) 2
Asuka Kanai (JPN) 1
Tahli Gill (AUS) 0
Madara Bremane (LAT) 0
Kirby Gill (AUS) 0
Ivy Militano (AUS) 0
Holly Thompson (NZL) 0
Medals won
Mihriban Polat (TUR) 2
Asuka Kanai (JPN) 1
Linda Joo (HUN) 1
Tahli Gill (AUS) 0
Madara Bremane (LAT) 0
Kirby Gill (AUS) 0
Ivy Militano (AUS) 0
Games Played
Jessica Smith (NZL) 23
Holly Thompson (NZL) 22
Mia Höhne (GER) 22
Lena Kapp (GER) 21
Madara Bremane (LAT) 20
Evelina Barone (LAT) 19
Karolina Spundova (CZE) 19
Games Won
Mihriban Polat (TUR) 15
Mia Höhne (GER) 13
Karolina Spundova (CZE) 12
Lena Kapp (GER) 12
Madara Bremane (LAT) 11
Jessica Smith (NZL) 11
Holly Thompson (NZL) 10
Rookies
Iris Yudan (AUT)
Eva Auer (AUT)
Sviatlana Pleshak (BLR)
Hanna Hrynevich (BLR)
Hanna Vysotskaya (BLR)
Aliaksandra Kurilkina (BLR)
Darya Harashevich (BLR)
Laura Klimova (CZE)
Luisa Klimova (CZE)
Ema Kynclova (CZE)
Julie Jørgensen (DEN)
Anna Howey (ENG)
Annabelle Martin (ENG)
Carmen Perez (ESP)
Ana Vazquez (ESP)
Lydia Valles (ESP)
Kaidi Elmik (EST)
Jasmin Satto (FIN)
Josefina Satto (FIN)
Jasmine Nilosaari (FIN)
Vilma Kyllönen (FIN)
Anna Bartalus (HUN)
Giulia Lacedelli (ITA)
Marta Lo Deserto (ITA)
Sae Yamamoto (JPN)
Mone Ryokawa (JPN)
Ami Enami (JPN)
Minori Suzuki (JPN)
Regina Ebauyer (KAZ)
Yekaterina Kolykhalova (KAZ)
Rezija Ievina (LAT)
Erika Patricija Bitmete (LAT)
Veronika Apse (LAT)
Lucy Neilson (NZL)
Daria Morozova (RUS)
Vlada Rumiantseva (RUS)
Vera Tiuliakova (RUS)
Irina Riazanova (RUS)
Anastasia Mischenko (RUS)
Amy Bryce (SCO)
Beth Farmer (SCO)
Kirstin Bousie (SCO)
Katie McMillan (SCO)
Nicola Joiner (SCO)
Maja Kucina (SLO)
Ajda Zaveljcina (SLO)
Jera Aideen Schiffrer (SLO)
Kader Macit (TUR)
Hilal Nevruz (TUR)
Elanur Parlayanyildiz (TUR)
Seyda Baris (TUR)
Ages

Players with age known: 12 of 102

Average age of the field: 18.3 years

Youngest
Evelina Barone (LAT) 15y 1m
Regina Ebauyer (KAZ) 15y 3m
Yekaterina Kolykhalova (KAZ) 15y 5m
Ivy Militano (AUS) 17y 0m
Kirby Gill (AUS) 17y 6m
Courtney Smith (NZL) 19y 1m
Sitora Alliyarova (KAZ) 19y 1m
Oldest
Jessica Smith (NZL) 21y 3m
Holly Thompson (NZL) 20y 9m
Stefania Constantini (ITA) 19y 8m
Mathilde Halse (DEN) 19y 8m
Tahli Gill (AUS) 19y 3m
Courtney Smith (NZL) 19y 1m
Sitora Alliyarova (KAZ) 19y 1m
Youngest skips
Evelina Barone (LAT) 15y 1m
Sitora Alliyarova (KAZ) 19y 1m
Tahli Gill (AUS) 19y 3m
Stefania Constantini (ITA) 19y 8m
Oldest skips
Jessica Smith (NZL) 21y 3m
Stefania Constantini (ITA) 19y 8m
Mathilde Halse (DEN) 19y 8m
Tahli Gill (AUS) 19y 3m