Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Belgium Belgium 5 Stefan van Dijck (2018) 1 Walter Verbueken (2014)
Bulgaria Bulgaria 4 Reto Seiler (2018) 4 Reto Seiler (2018), Reto Seiler (2016)
Croatia Croatia 7 Alberto Skendrovic (2018) 2 Alen Cadez (2012)
France France 2 Theo Ducroz (2017) 2 Theo Ducroz (2017), Jean-Olivier Biechely (2016)
Greece Greece 9 Georgios Arampatzis (2011) 9 Georgios Arampatzis (2011)
Ireland Ireland 3 John Wilson (2018) 3 John Wilson (2018), James Russell (2017), Alan Mitchell (2016), Alan Mitchell (2014)
Liechtenstein Liechtenstein - - - -
Luxembourg Luxembourg 5 Marc Hansen (2016) 5 Marc Hansen (2016), Marco Etienne (2011)
Romania Romania 6 Allen Coliban (2018) 2 Allen Coliban (2013)
Slovenia Slovenia 1 Tomas Tisler (2015) 1 Tomas Tisler (2015)
Experience
Participations
Alex Benoy (LUX) 7
Allen Coliban (ROU) 5
Reto Seiler (BUL) 4
Bojidar Momerin (BUL) 4
Nikolay Runtov (BUL) 4
James Russell (IRL) 4
Valentin Gheorghe Anghelinei (ROU) 4
Championships
Timothy Verreycken (BEL) 1
Tom van Waterschoot (BEL) 1
Jure Culic (SLO) 1
Tomas Tisler (SLO) 1
Gasper Ursic (SLO) 1
Jost Lajovec (SLO) 1
Gregor Verbinc (SLO) 1
Finals played
Timothy Verreycken (BEL) 1
Tom van Waterschoot (BEL) 1
Quentin Morard (FRA) 1
Eddy Mercier (FRA) 1
Bogdan Colceriu (ROU) 1
Allen Coliban (ROU) 1
Jure Culic (SLO) 1
Medals won
James Russell (IRL) 2
Arran Cameron (IRL) 2
Eoin McCrossan (IRL) 2
Gregor Verbinc (SLO) 2
Timothy Verreycken (BEL) 1
Tom van Waterschoot (BEL) 1
Quentin Morard (FRA) 1
Games Played
Alex Benoy (LUX) 49
James Russell (IRL) 39
Reto Seiler (BUL) 37
Bojidar Momerin (BUL) 36
Allen Coliban (ROU) 34
Nikolay Runtov (BUL) 31
Valentin Gheorghe Anghelinei (ROU) 31
Games Won
James Russell (IRL) 24
Reto Seiler (BUL) 20
Bojidar Momerin (BUL) 20
Alex Benoy (LUX) 19
Nikolay Runtov (BUL) 17
Arran Cameron (IRL) 17
Allen Coliban (ROU) 15
Rookies
Jeroen Spruyt (BEL)
Pieter Meijlaers (BEL)
Bram van Looy (BEL)
Hrvoje Tolic (CRO)
Miroslav Jurkovic (CRO)
Bruno Samardzic (CRO)
Vedran Horvat (CRO)
Roger Gulka (FRA)
Leo Tuaz (FRA)
Athanasios Pantios (GRE)
Steve Callan (IRL)
Matt Lukas (LIE)
Urs Sprenger (LIE)
Jurgen Gstoehl (LIE)
Peter Prasch (LIE)
Harald Sprenger (LIE)
Dan Kelly (LUX)
Mike Isenor (LUX)
Barry Foulds (LUX)
Ages

Players with age known: 18 of 47

Average age of the field: 37.3 years

Youngest
Leo Tuaz () 15y 6m
Jeroen Spruyt () 23y 10m
Eoin McCrossan () 25y 11m
Jure Culic () 26y 11m
Roger Gulka () 28y 5m
Timothy Verreycken () 29y 5m
Hrvoje Tolic () 31y 5m
Oldest
Nikolaos Zacharias () 51y 5m
Gregor Verbinc () 49y 11m
Tom van Waterschoot () 49y 11m
Athanasios Pantios () 49y 7m
Reto Seiler () 48y 6m
Razvan Bouleanu () 42y 6m
Efstratios Kokkinellis () 42y 2m
Youngest skips
Jure Culic () 26y 11m
Timothy Verreycken () 29y 5m
Valentin Gheorghe Anghelinei () 41y 11m
Reto Seiler () 48y 6m
Oldest skips
Reto Seiler () 48y 6m
Valentin Gheorghe Anghelinei () 41y 11m
Timothy Verreycken () 29y 5m
Jure Culic () 26y 11m