Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Austria Austria - - - -
Croatia Croatia - - - -
Czech Republic Czech Republic - - - -
Denmark Denmark - - - -
Great Britain Great Britain - - - -
Germany Germany - - - -
Hungary Hungary - - - -
Italy Italy - - - -
Norway Norway - - - -
Poland Poland - - - -
Russia Russia - - - -
Slovenia Slovenia - - - -
Switzerland Switzerland - - - -
Turkey Turkey - - - -
Experience
Participations
Championships
Finals played
Medals won
Games Played
Games Won
Rookies
David Zott (AUT)
Lisa Auer (AUT)
Johann Karg (AUT)
Teresa Treichl (AUT)
Sven Princic (CRO)
Irena Grgic (CRO)
Marin Kaspret (CRO)
Katarina Car (CRO)
Zuzana Prazakova (CZE)
Jakub Rychly (CZE)
David Jakl (CZE)
Veronika Vasakova (CZE)
Gabriella Qvist (DEN)
Kilian Thune (DEN)
Karolina Jensen (DEN)
Sean Søndergaard-Nielsen (DEN)
Angus Bryce (GBR)
Hamish Gallacher (GBR)
Robyn Munro (GBR)
Inca Maguire (GBR)
Zoe Antes (GER)
Johannes Scheuerl (GER)
Felix Messenzehl (GER)
Joana Sutor (GER)
Lörinc Tatar (HUN)
Regina Dobor (HUN)
Blanka Biro (HUN)
Kristof Szarvas (HUN)
Anna Maria Maurino (ITA)
Marta Lo Deserto (ITA)
Francesco De Zanna (ITA)
Denis Manfe (ITA)
Nicolai Sommervold (NOR)
Ronja Engevold Nordhagen (NOR)
Tinius Haslev Nordbye (NOR)
Torild Bjørnestad (NOR)
Viktoria Sitkiewicz (POL)
Mateusz Chojnowski (POL)
Kalina Ejsmont (POL)
Akardiusz Oscik (POL)
Valeriia Denisenko (RUS)
Alina Fakhurtdinova (RUS)
Nikolai Lysakov (RUS)
Dmitrii Logvin (RUS)
Bine Sever (SLO)
Liza Gregori (SLO)
Jakob Omerzel (SLO)
Sara Rigler (SLO)
Jan Iseli (SUI)
Xenia Schwaller (SUI)
Maximillian Winz (SUI)
Malin Da Ros (SUI)
Ifayet Calikusu (TUR)
Kadir Polat (TUR)
Beytullah Ozkan (TUR)
Nisanur Kaya (TUR)
Ages

Players with age known: 24 of 56

Average age of the field: 16.3 years

Youngest
Alina Fakhurtdinova (RUS) 15y 4m
Gabriella Qvist (DEN) 15y 7m
Malin Da Ros (SUI) 15y 8m
Valeriia Denisenko (RUS) 15y 8m
Karolina Jensen (DEN) 15y 9m
Nikolai Lysakov (RUS) 15y 10m
Zoe Antes (GER) 15y 11m
Oldest
Kadir Polat (TUR) 17y 0m
Liza Gregori (SLO) 16y 11m
Sara Rigler (SLO) 16y 11m
Kilian Thune (DEN) 16y 10m
Marta Lo Deserto (ITA) 16y 10m
Jan Iseli (SUI) 16y 9m
Jakob Omerzel (SLO) 16y 9m
Youngest skips
Valeriia Denisenko (RUS) 15y 8m
Karolina Jensen (DEN) 15y 9m
Lörinc Tatar (HUN) 16y 0m
Ifayet Calikusu (TUR) 16y 6m
Oldest skips
Marta Lo Deserto (ITA) 16y 10m
Jan Iseli (SUI) 16y 9m
Bine Sever (SLO) 16y 9m
Ifayet Calikusu (TUR) 16y 6m