Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 Dana Selnekovicova (2019) 3 Dana Selnekovicova (2019)
Estonia Estonia 1 Viljar Villiste (2018) 1 Viljar Villiste (2018)
Finland Finland 10 Juha Rajala (2019) 1 Markku Karjalainen (2016)
Germany Germany 6 Christiane Putzich (2019) 6 Christiane Putzich (2019)
Hungary Hungary 15 Viktor Beke (2019) 15 Viktor Beke (2019)
Italy Italy 5 Paolo Ioriatti (2019) 5 Paolo Ioriatti (2019)
Japan Japan 12 Takashi Sakataya (2019) 6 Isamu Hatakeyama (2015)
Switzerland Switzerland - - - -
Turkey Turkey 7 Savas Simsek (2019) 7 Savas Simsek (2019)
United States of America United States of America 11 Stephen Emt (2019) 11 Stephen Emt (2019)
Experience
Participations
Martin Tluk (CZE) 4
Jana Brincilova (CZE) 4
Andrei Koitmae (EST) 3
Signe Falkenberg (EST) 3
Egidio Marchese (ITA) 3
Orietta Berto (ITA) 3
Zuleyha Bingol (TUR) 3
Championships
Andrei Koitmae (EST) 1
Ain Villau (EST) 1
Mait Matas (EST) 1
Signe Falkenberg (EST) 1
Dana Selnekovicova (CZE) 0
Martin Tluk (CZE) 0
Jana Brincilova (CZE) 0
Finals played
Andrei Koitmae (EST) 1
Ain Villau (EST) 1
Mait Matas (EST) 1
Signe Falkenberg (EST) 1
Dana Selnekovicova (CZE) 0
Martin Tluk (CZE) 0
Jana Brincilova (CZE) 0
Medals won
Dana Selnekovicova (CZE) 1
Martin Tluk (CZE) 1
Jana Brincilova (CZE) 1
Andrei Koitmae (EST) 1
Ain Villau (EST) 1
Mait Matas (EST) 1
Signe Falkenberg (EST) 1
Games Played
Martin Tluk (CZE) 33
Jana Brincilova (CZE) 30
Andrei Koitmae (EST) 24
Signe Falkenberg (EST) 24
Egidio Marchese (ITA) 21
Zuleyha Bingol (TUR) 19
Kenan Coskun (TUR) 19
Games Won
Martin Tluk (CZE) 22
Jana Brincilova (CZE) 19
Andrei Koitmae (EST) 12
Signe Falkenberg (EST) 12
Egidio Marchese (ITA) 9
Riitta Sarosalo (FIN) 8
Dana Selnekovicova (CZE) 7
Rookies
Milan Bartunek (CZE)
Radek Coufal (CZE)
Kätlin Riidebach (EST)
Ritva Lampinen (FIN)
Christoph Gemmer (GER)
Fabrizio Bich (ITA)
Yuri Muramatsu (JPN)
Ayako Saitoh (JPN)
Eric Décorvet (SUI)
Hans Burgener (SUI)
Francoise Jaquerod (SUI)
Laurent Kneubühl (SUI)
Patrick Delacretaz (SUI)
Serdal Pamaz (TUR)
Batoyun Uranchimeg (USA)
Ages

Players with age known: 5 of 49

Average age of the field: 51.6 years

Youngest
Kätlin Riidebach () 38y 11m
Christiane Putzich () 45y 4m
Egidio Marchese () 52y 4m
Angela Menardi () 57y 3m
Ayako Saitoh () 64y 4m
Oldest
Ayako Saitoh () 64y 4m
Angela Menardi () 57y 3m
Egidio Marchese () 52y 4m
Christiane Putzich () 45y 4m
Kätlin Riidebach () 38y 11m
Youngest skips
Christiane Putzich () 45y 4m
Angela Menardi () 57y 3m
Oldest skips
Angela Menardi () 57y 3m
Christiane Putzich () 45y 4m