Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Canada Canada 9 Isabelle Ladouceur (2022) 1 Mackenzie Zacharias (2020), Kaitlyn Jones (2018), Mary Fay (2016), Kelsey Rocque (2015), Kelsey Rocque (2014), Marliese Miller (2003), Suzanne Gaudet (2001), Melissa McClure (1998), Heather Godberson (1996), Kelly Mackenzie (1995), Kim Gellard (1994), LaDawn Funk (1989), Julie Sutton (1988)
Germany Germany 9 Corinna Scholz (2010) 5 Daniela Jentsch (2002), Gerrit Müller (1995)
Japan Japan 1 Sae Yamamoto (2022) 1 Sae Yamamoto (2022)
Korea Korea 8 Bo Bae Kang (2022) 2 Minji Kim (2020), Kyeong-Ae Kim (2014)
Latvia Latvia 6 Evelina Barone (2022) 6 Evelina Barone (2022)
Norway Norway 4 Eirin Mesloe (2022) 1 Linn Githmark (2004)
Scotland Scotland 7 Fay Henderson (2022) 1 Hannah Fleming (2012), Eve Muirhead (2011), Eve Muirhead (2009), Eve Muirhead (2008), Sarah Reid (2007), Julia Ewart (1997), Kirsty Hay (1993), Gillian Barr (1992), Kirsty Addison (1990)
Switzerland Switzerland 5 Xenia Schwaller (2022) 1 Tania Grivel (2005), Silvana Tirinzoni (1999)
Sweden Sweden 2 Moa Dryburgh (2022) 1 Isabella Wranå (2017), Anna Hasselborg (2010), Matilda Mattsson (2000), Eva Eriksson (1991)
United States of America United States of America 3 Delaney Strouse (2022) 1 Cassandra Johnson (2002)
Experience
Participations
Yui Ueno (JPN) 3
Evelina Barone (LAT) 2
Rezija Ievina (LAT) 2
Erika Bitmete (LAT) 2
Veronika Apse (LAT) 2
Eri Ogihara (JPN) 2
Yuina Miura (JPN) 1
Championships
Yui Ueno (JPN) 1
Yuina Miura (JPN) 1
Eri Ogihara (JPN) 1
Evelina Barone (LAT) 0
Rezija Ievina (LAT) 0
Erika Bitmete (LAT) 0
Veronika Apse (LAT) 0
Finals played
Yui Ueno (JPN) 1
Yuina Miura (JPN) 1
Eri Ogihara (JPN) 1
Moa Dryburgh (SWE) 1
Thea Orefjord (SWE) 1
Moa Tjärnlund (SWE) 1
Moa Nilsson (SWE) 1
Medals won
Yui Ueno (JPN) 1
Yuina Miura (JPN) 1
Eri Ogihara (JPN) 1
Moa Dryburgh (SWE) 1
Thea Orefjord (SWE) 1
Moa Tjärnlund (SWE) 1
Moa Nilsson (SWE) 1
Games Played
Yui Ueno (JPN) 31
Evelina Barone (LAT) 18
Rezija Ievina (LAT) 18
Erika Bitmete (LAT) 18
Veronika Apse (LAT) 18
Eri Ogihara (JPN) 15
Nora Østgaard (NOR) 11
Games Won
Yui Ueno (JPN) 13
Evelina Barone (LAT) 9
Rezija Ievina (LAT) 9
Erika Bitmete (LAT) 9
Veronika Apse (LAT) 9
Eri Ogihara (JPN) 8
Anne O'Hara (USA) 8
Rookies
Emily Deschenes (CAN)
Lauren Ferguson (CAN)
Alison Umlah (CAN)
Catherine Fitzgerald (CAN)
Kim Sutor (GER)
Zoe Antes (GER)
Anne Kapp (GER)
Sara Messenzehl (GER)
Elisa Scheuerl (GER)
Ai Matsunaga (JPN)
Yuna Sakuma (JPN)
Nayeon Kim (KOR)
Heeseo Cheon (KOR)
Marija Seliverstova (LAT)
Eilin Kjaerland (NOR)
Siri Oestgaard (NOR)
Robyn Munro (SCO)
Laura Watt (SCO)
Amy Mitchell (SCO)
Fabienne Rieder (SUI)
Selina Rychiger (SUI)
Erika Ryberg (SWE)
Miranda Scheel (USA)
Jordan Hein (USA)
Tessa Thurlow (USA)
Amelia Hintz (USA)
Ages

Players with age known: 10 of 49

Average age of the field: 29.8 years

Youngest
Marija Seliverstova () 17y 0m
Nora Østgaard () 18y 8m
Evelina Barone () 19y 3m
Kim Sutor () 19y 6m
Erika Patricija Bitmete () 19y 7m
Zoe Antes () 19y 11m
Ingeborg Forbregd () 19y 11m
Oldest
Laura Watt () 123y 1m
Xenia Schwaller () 20y 5m
Emily Deschenes () 20y 2m
Zoe Antes () 19y 11m
Ingeborg Forbregd () 19y 11m
Erika Patricija Bitmete () 19y 7m
Kim Sutor () 19y 6m
Youngest skips
Evelina Barone () 19y 3m
Emily Deschenes () 20y 2m
Xenia Schwaller () 20y 5m
Oldest skips
Xenia Schwaller () 20y 5m
Emily Deschenes () 20y 2m
Evelina Barone () 19y 3m