European Junior Challenge Competition 2005

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
A Denmark   0 2 0 2 3 0 X X X X     8
France * 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X     1

Men

Tårnby Margarita Curling Club
KØPENHAVN
Denmark
1/4/2005 - 1/8/2005
Position Record   Association
1 7 - 1 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC
2 6 - 3 France
France , Besancon Skating Club
3 6 - 2 Czech Republic
Czech Republic , CC Savona, Praha
4 3 - 4 Austria
Austria , CC Traun
5 3 - 4 Finland
Finland
6 3 - 4 Russia
Russia , Moskvitch CC, Moscow
7 2 - 5 Poland
Poland , Karkonoski KC - Piechowice
8 0 - 7 Belarus
Belarus , Granit

By association: AUTBLRCZEDENFINFRAPOLRUS
By draw: 1234567SFF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Denmark Denmark 6 - 1
2 Czech Republic Czech Republic 6 - 1
3 France France 5 - 2
4 Austria Austria 3 - 4
5 Finland Finland 3 - 4
6 Russia Russia 3 - 4
7 Poland Poland 2 - 5
8 Belarus Belarus 0 - 7
Hvidovre CC

Besancon Skating Club

Skip
Third
Second
Romain Borini  (Megève CC)
Lead
Alexandre Ceriovi  (Megève CC)
Team Coach

CC Savona, Praha

Skip
Third
Second
Ludek Munzar  (1. kck Trutnov)
Lead
Alternate
Ondrej Hurtik  (CC Kolibris, Praha)
Team Coach

Moskvitch CC, Moscow

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Petr Dron  (Lesgaftovec CC)
Alternate
Anton Bobrov  (Lesgaftovec CC)
Team Coach

Karkonoski KC - Piechowice

Skip
Third
Maciej Cesarz  (Slaski KC - Katowice)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Maciej Krzysiak  (City CC - Warszawa)
Team Coach

Granit

1/4/2005
Time A B C D
3:30 PM (1)
RUS - POL
8 - 6
(1)
FRA - FIN
8 - 2
(1)
DEN - CZE
9 - 2
(1)
BLR - AUT
5 - 7
1/5/2005
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (2)
DEN - BLR
16 - 2
(2)
CZE - AUT
8 - 3
(2)
POL - FIN
1 - 13
(2)
RUS - FRA
2 - 8
4:00 PM (3)
DEN - FIN
8 - 5
(3)
RUS - AUT
5 - 9
(3)
BLR - FRA
3 - 8
(3)
POL - CZE
4 - 13
1/6/2005
Time A B C D
10:00 AM (4)
FRA - CZE
5 - 9
(4)
BLR - POL
6 - 8
(4)
RUS - DEN
4 - 3
(4)
AUT - FIN
6 - 4
6:00 PM (5)
BLR - RUS
9 - 11
(5)
FIN - CZE
4 - 7
(5)
FRA - AUT
10 - 1
(5)
DEN - POL
15 - 2
1/7/2005
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (6)
POL - FRA
5 - 8
(6)
AUT - DEN
3 - 6
(6)
FIN - RUS
5 - 2
(6)
CZE - BLR
7 - 6
4:00 PM (7)
FIN - BLR
7 - 5
(7)
CZE - RUS
4 - 3
(7)
AUT - POL
4 - 8
(7)
FRA - DEN
2 - 6
1/8/2005
Time A B C D
1:00 PM
-

-

-
(SF)
CZE - FRA
4 - 5
4:30 PM (F)
DEN - FRA
8 - 1

-

-

-