European Junior Challenge Competition 2007

Print

 

Final
No final found.

Men

Championship logo
Tårnby Curling Club
KØPENHAVN
Denmark
1/2/2007 - 1/6/2007
Position Record   Association
1 5 - 1 Germany
Germany , SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
2 6 - 1 Czech Republic
Czech Republic , CC Savona, Praha
3 5 - 2 Italy
Italy , CC Tofane, Cortina d'Ampezzo
4 3 - 3 Estonia
Estonia , CC Arenaria
5 3 - 2 France
France , Besancon Skating Club
5 2 - 3 Latvia
Latvia , CC Jelgava
7 2 - 3 Hungary
Hungary , Roxer CC
7 2 - 3 Netherlands
Netherlands , CC PWA, Zoetermeer
9 2 - 3 Russia
Russia , Moskvitch CC, Moscow
9 1 - 4 Spain
Spain , No Name CC
11 2 - 3 Poland
Poland , Karkonoski KC - Piechowice
11 0 - 5 Finland
Finland , Hyvinkää CC

By association: CZEESPESTFINFRAGERHUNITALATNEDPOLRUS
By draw: 12345P1P3S
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Czech Republic Czech Republic 5 - 0
2 Italy Italy 4 - 1
3 France France 3 - 2
4 Hungary Hungary 2 - 3
5 Spain Spain 1 - 4
6 Finland Finland 0 - 5

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Germany Germany 4 - 1
2 Estonia Estonia 3 - 2
3 Latvia Latvia 2 - 3
4 Netherlands Netherlands 2 - 3
5 Russia Russia 2 - 3
6 Poland Poland 2 - 3
SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen

CC Savona, Praha

Skip
Third
Jiri Candra  (CC Artima, Praha)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Ondrej Hurtik  (CC Artima, Praha)
Team Coach

CC Tofane, Cortina d'Ampezzo

Skip
Third
Silvio Zanotelli  (CC Lago Santo, Cembra)
Second
Davide Zanotelli  (CC Lago Santo, Cembra)
Lead
Massimo Micheli  (CC Lago Santo, Cembra)
Alternate
Mirco Ferretti  (CC Lago Santo, Cembra)
Team Coach

CC Arenaria

Skip
Third
Siim Sildnik  (CC Pumastusimport, Tallinn)
Second
Karl Kukner  (CC Pumastusimport, Tallinn)
Lead
Team Coach

Besancon Skating Club

Skip
Third
Romain Borini  (Megève CC)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Damien Bertoluzzi  (Megève CC)
Team Coach

Roxer CC

CC PWA, Zoetermeer

Moskvitch CC, Moscow

Skip
Third
Second
Petr Dron  (CC Lesgaftovetc)
Lead
Valentin Demenkov  (CSKA St Petersburg)
Alternate
Team Coach

No Name CC

Skip
Third
Second
Sergio Vez Labrador  (Iparpolo CC, Vitoria-Gasteiz)
Lead
Pello Roldán de Aranguiz Lahora  (Iparpolo CC, Vitoria-Gasteiz)
Alternate
Team Coach

Karkonoski KC - Piechowice

Hyvinkää CC