European Junior Challenge Competition 2008

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
E Germany * 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 X     4
Italy   1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 X     3

Women

Championship logo
Hall Roztyly
PRAGUE
Czech Republic
1/3/2008 - 1/7/2008
Position Record   Association
1 7 - 1 Germany
Germany , CC Füssen
2 7 - 2 Italy
Italy , CC Tofane, Cortina d'Ampezzo
3 6 - 2 Czech Republic
Czech Republic , CC Artima, Praha
4 4 - 3 France
France , Besancon Skating Club
5 3 - 4 Finland
Finland , Hyvinkää CC
6 2 - 5 Spain
Spain , Iparpolo CC, Vitoria-Gasteiz
7 1 - 6 Poland
Poland , AZS Gliwice Politechniki Slaskiej
8 0 - 7 Slovakia
Slovakia , CC Poprad

By association: CZEESPFINFRAGERITAPOLSVK
By draw: 1234567SFF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Germany Germany 6 - 1
2 Italy Italy 6 - 1
3 Czech Republic Czech Republic 6 - 1
4 France France 4 - 3
5 Finland Finland 3 - 4
6 Spain Spain 2 - 5
7 Poland Poland 1 - 6
8 Slovakia Slovakia 0 - 7
Czech Republic
Czech Republic
CC Artima, Praha

Skip
Third
Linda Klimova  (CC Zbraslav)
Second
Lead
Michaela Nadherova  (CC Zbraslav)
Alternate
Kamila Mosova  (CC Zbraslav)
Team Coach

Finland
Finland
Hyvinkää CC

Fourth
Third
Second
Oona Kauste  (M-curling Vantaa)
Lead (Skip)
Alternate
Team Coach

France
France
Besancon Skating Club

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Germany
Germany
CC Füssen

Skip
Third
Pia-Lisa Schöll  (EC Oberstdorf)
Second
Ann-Kathrin Bastian  (CC Hamburg)
Lead
Simone Ackermann  (EC Oberstdorf)
Alternate
Sandra Gollinger  (Baden Hills Golf & Curling Club)
Team Coach

Italy
Italy
CC Tofane, Cortina d'Ampezzo

Skip
Third
Chiara Zanotelli  (CC Lago Santo, Cembra)
Second
Lead
Giada Mosaner  (CC Lago Santo, Cembra)
Alternate
Isidora Quaglio  (SC Pinerolo)
Team Coach

Poland
Poland
AZS Gliwice Politechniki Slaskiej

Slovakia
Slovakia
CC Poprad

Spain
Spain
Iparpolo CC, Vitoria-Gasteiz

Skip
Third
Irene Santiago Calvillo  (No Name CC)
Second
Ruth Mart¡nez  (No Name CC)
Lead
Alternate
Elena Altuna  (No Name CC)
Team Coach

1/3/2008
Time A B C D E
3:00 PM (1)
CZE - FIN
6 - 2
(1)
FRA - GER
4 - 8
(1)
ITA - POL
10 - 5
(1)
SVK - ESP
5 - 13

-
1/4/2008
Time A B C D E
8:00 AM (2)
POL - ESP
7 - 8
(2)
ITA - SVK
15 - 6
(2)
FIN - GER
3 - 10
(2)
CZE - FRA
10 - 1

-
2:30 PM (3)
ITA - GER
4 - 7
(3)
CZE - ESP
11 - 1
(3)
SVK - FRA
5 - 12
(3)
FIN - POL
9 - 2

-
1/5/2008
Time A B C D E
11:15 AM (4)
FRA - POL
13 - 6
(4)
SVK - FIN
2 - 14
(4)
CZE - ITA
1 - 4
(4)
ESP - GER
2 - 10

-
9:00 PM (5)
SVK - CZE
1 - 15
(5)
GER - POL
13 - 0
(5)
FRA - ESP
9 - 1
(5)
ITA - FIN
5 - 4

-
1/6/2008
Time A B C D E
11:15 AM (6)
FIN - FRA
4 - 8
(6)
ESP - ITA
4 - 12
(6)
GER - CZE
2 - 4
(6)
POL - SVK
11 - 3

-
5:45 PM (7)
GER - SVK
13 - 4
(7)
POL - CZE
7 - 8
(7)
ESP - FIN
4 - 9
(7)
FRA - ITA
5 - 7

-
1/7/2008
Time A B C D E
11:30 AM
-

-

-

-
(SF)
ITA - CZE
4 - 3
3:30 PM
-

-

-

-
(F)
GER - ITA
4 - 3