Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2010

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
C Denmark   0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0     3
Norway   1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1     5

Men

Championship logo
Palladium Ice Hall
CHAMPÉRY
Switzerland
12/4/2010 - 12/11/2010
Position Record   Association
1 9 - 2 Norway
Norway
2 8 - 4 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC
3 8 - 4 Switzerland
Switzerland
4 7 - 4 Germany
Germany , CC Füssen
5 5 - 4 Scotland
Scotland
6 5 - 4 Sweden
Sweden , Karlstads CK
7 4 - 6 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
8 5 - 8 France
France
9 1 - 8 Russia
Russia
10 1 - 8 Netherlands
Netherlands
11 10 - 3 Italy
Italy
12 7 - 1 Latvia
Latvia
13 7 - 2 Ireland
Ireland
14 5 - 4 Slovakia
Slovakia
15 4 - 2 Finland
Finland , Hyvinkää CC
16 4 - 3 Belgium
Belgium
17 3 - 3 Wales
Wales
18 4 - 3 Spain
Spain
19 2 - 4 Austria
Austria
20 3 - 4 Estonia
Estonia
21 3 - 4 England
England
22 1 - 5 Belarus
Belarus
23 2 - 5 Hungary
Hungary
24 0 - 6 Croatia
Croatia
25 0 - 7 Greece
Greece

By association: AUTBELBLRCROCZEDENENGESPESTFINFRAGERGREHUNIRLITALATNEDNORRUSSCOSUISVKSWEWAL
By draw: 12345678910T1CP1P3SFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Norway Norway 7 - 2
2 Switzerland Switzerland 7 - 2
3 Germany Germany 7 - 2
4 Denmark Denmark 6 - 3
5 Scotland Scotland 5 - 4
6 Sweden Sweden 5 - 4
7 Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 - 6
8 France France 3 - 6
9 Russia Russia 1 - 8
10 Netherlands Netherlands 1 - 8

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Latvia Latvia 6 - 0
2 Ireland Ireland 5 - 1
3 Finland Finland 4 - 2
4 Wales Wales 3 - 3
5 Austria Austria 2 - 4
6 Belarus Belarus 1 - 5
7 Croatia Croatia 0 - 6

B-Tournament, Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Italy Italy 7 - 0
2 Slovakia Slovakia 5 - 2
3 Belgium Belgium 4 - 3
4 Spain Spain 4 - 3
5 Estonia Estonia 3 - 4
6 England England 3 - 4
7 Hungary Hungary 2 - 5
8 Greece Greece 0 - 7
Austria
Austria
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Belarus
Belarus
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Team Coach

Belgium
Belgium
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Croatia
Croatia
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Denmark
Denmark
Hvidovre CC

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

England
England
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Estonia
Estonia
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Finland
Finland
Hyvinkää CC

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

France
France
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Germany
Germany
CC Füssen

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Hungary
Hungary
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Team Coach

Ireland
Ireland
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate

Italy
Italy
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Latvia
Latvia
-

Netherlands
Netherlands
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Norway
Norway
-

Russia
Russia
-

Scotland
Scotland
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Slovakia
Slovakia
-

Sweden
Sweden
Karlstads CK

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Oskar Eriksson  (Lits CC)
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Wales
Wales
-

Fourth (Skip)
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

12/4/2010
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(1)
CRO - BLR
11 - 14

-
(1)
IRL - WAL
8 - 6
(1)
FIN - LAT
5 - 9
(1)
SVK - BEL
6 - 5
(1)
HUN - ENG
1 - 11
12:00 PM (1)
SWE - NED
8 - 3
(1)
NOR - SCO
4 - 1
(1)
FRA - SUI
7 - 1
(1)
CZE - DEN
7 - 8
(1)
GER - RUS
7 - 2

-

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(2)
ENG - ESP
10 - 1
(2)
GRE - HUN
8 - 10
(2)
ITA - BEL
12 - 4
(2)
SVK - EST
3 - 1

-
(2)
WAL - FIN
5 - 11
8:00 PM (2)
DEN - FRA
6 - 3
(2)
SUI - NED
5 - 3
(2)
RUS - SWE
6 - 7
(2)
SCO - GER
5 - 9
(2)
NOR - CZE
7 - 3

-

-

-

-

-

-
12/5/2010
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(3)
WAL - CRO
15 - 6
(3)
LAT - BLR
11 - 5
(3)
AUT - IRL
3 - 9
(3)
ESP - GRE
13 - 7
(3)
EST - ITA
4 - 11
4:00 PM (3)
SCO - RUS
8 - 6
(3)
GER - CZE
7 - 5
(3)
NOR - DEN
5 - 6
(3)
FRA - NED
3 - 4
(3)
SWE - SUI
6 - 7
(4)
SVK - HUN
6 - 5
(4)
ENG - BEL
6 - 7
(4)
EST - GRE
10 - 2
(4)
ESP - ITA
3 - 11
(4)
BLR - AUT
3 - 10
(4)
IRL - LAT
2 - 5
12/6/2010
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM (4)
GER - NOR
3 - 7
(4)
SWE - FRA
6 - 1
(4)
SCO - CZE
7 - 4
(4)
SUI - RUS
8 - 7
(4)
NED - DEN
2 - 8
(5)
AUT - WAL
7 - 8
(5)
FIN - BLR
8 - 5
(5)
CRO - IRL
2 - 11

-
(5)
EST - ENG
4 - 2
(5)
GRE - SVK
8 - 9
4:00 PM (5)
CZE - SWE
6 - 9
(5)
DEN - GER
2 - 8
(5)
NED - RUS
5 - 7
(5)
NOR - FRA
6 - 2
(5)
SUI - SCO
8 - 6
(6)
BEL - EST
7 - 5
(6)
ITA - SVK
8 - 6
(6)
ESP - HUN
8 - 5
(6)
ENG - GRE
6 - 2
(6)
WAL - LAT
4 - 9

-
12/7/2010
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(7)
GRE - ITA
1 - 12
(7)
EST - ESP
7 - 8
(7)
ENG - SVK
4 - 9
(7)
BEL - HUN
4 - 7
(7)
IRL - FIN
5 - 4
(7)
AUT - CRO
11 - 1
10:00 AM (6)
RUS - DEN
2 - 5
(6)
CZE - SUI
3 - 8
(6)
SWE - NOR
4 - 6
(6)
NED - SCO
2 - 6
(6)
FRA - GER
2 - 8

-

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(8)
BLR - IRL
6 - 10

-
(8)
LAT - AUT
11 - 3
(8)
CRO - FIN
2 - 14
(8)
HUN - ITA
5 - 9
(8)
BEL - ESP
8 - 4
7:00 PM (7)
NOR - SUI
7 - 9
(7)
FRA - RUS
7 - 5
(7)
DEN - SCO
2 - 5
(7)
GER - SWE
7 - 6
(7)
CZE - NED
7 - 1

-

-

-

-

-

-
12/8/2010
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(9)
ESP - SVK
8 - 5
(9)
BEL - GRE
7 - 6
(9)
HUN - EST
6 - 10
(9)
ITA - ENG
7 - 4

-

-
4:00 PM (8)
FRA - SCO
5 - 4
(8)
NED - NOR
2 - 8
(8)
SUI - GER
6 - 4
(8)
RUS - CZE
4 - 5
(8)
DEN - SWE
4 - 7
(10)
LAT - CRO
12 - 3

-
(10)
FIN - AUT
8 - 0
(10)
BLR - WAL
1 - 12

-

-
12/9/2010
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM (9)
NED - GER
5 - 8
(9)
SCO - SWE
7 - 5
(9)
CZE - FRA
8 - 3
(9)
DEN - SUI
12 - 5
(9)
RUS - NOR
7 - 8

-

-

-

-

-

-
6:30 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(P3)
IRL - SVK
8 - 2

-
(P1)
ITA - LAT
5 - 9

-

-
8:00 PM (C)
FRA - ITA
11 - 5
(P1)
SUI - NOR
4 - 5
(T1)
FRA - CZE
3 - 8
(P3)
GER - DEN
5 - 10

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
12/10/2010
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(SF)
IRL - ITA
5 - 6

-

-

-

-

-
1:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(F)
LAT - ITA
7 - 10

-

-

-

-
(B)
IRL - SVK
9 - 2
4:00 PM
-

-

-
(SF)
DEN - SUI
9 - 7

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
12/11/2010
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-
(B)
SUI - GER
7 - 4

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
9:30 AM (C)
FRA - ITA
7 - 8

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
2:00 PM (C)
FRA - ITA
8 - 4

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-
(F)
DEN - NOR
3 - 5

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-