Zen-Noh World Women's Curling Championship 2015

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
B Canada   0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0     3
Switzerland * 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1     5

Women

Tsukisamu Gymnasium
SAPPORO
Japan
3/14/2015 - 3/22/2015
Position Record   Association
1 12 - 1 Switzerland
Switzerland , Baden Regio-Privera CC, Baden
2 10 - 4 Canada
Canada , St Vital CC, Winnipeg, Manitoba
3 10 - 4 Russia
Russia , Moskvitch CC, Moscow
4 8 - 6 Scotland
Scotland , Dunkeld CC, Pitlochry
5 7 - 5 China
China , Harbin CC
6 6 - 5 Japan
Japan , Hokkaido Bank Curling Stadium, Sapporo
7 5 - 6 Sweden
Sweden , Skellefteå CK
8 4 - 7 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC
9 4 - 7 Germany
Germany , CC Füssen
10 3 - 8 United States of America
United States of America , Duluth CC, Minnesota
11 2 - 9 Finland
Finland , Ålands CK, Eckerö
12 1 - 10 Norway
Norway , Oppdal CC

By association: CANCHNDENFINGERJPNNORRUSSCOSUISWEUSA
By draw: 1234567891011121314151617T1P1P3SFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Switzerland Switzerland 10 - 1
2 Canada Canada 9 - 2
3 Russia Russia 8 - 3
4 Scotland Scotland 7 - 4
5 China China 7 - 4
6 Japan Japan 6 - 5
7 Sweden Sweden 5 - 6
8 Denmark Denmark 4 - 7
9 Germany Germany 4 - 7
10 United States of America United States of America 3 - 8
11 Finland Finland 2 - 9
12 Norway Norway 1 - 10
Canada
Canada
St Vital CC, Winnipeg, Manitoba

China
China
Harbin CC

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Denmark
Denmark
Hvidovre CC

Finland
Finland
Ålands CK, Eckerö

Germany
Germany
CC Füssen

Skip
Third
Second
Stella Heiss  (KEK Köln)
Lead
Pia-Lisa Schöll  (EC Oberstdorf)
Alternate
Team Coach

Japan
Japan
Hokkaido Bank Curling Stadium, Sapporo

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Norway
Norway
Oppdal CC

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Pia Trulsen  (Stavanger CC)
Team Coach

Russia
Russia
Moskvitch CC, Moscow

Scotland
Scotland
Dunkeld CC, Pitlochry

Skip
Third
Anna Sloan  (Hutton CC, Lockerbie)
Second
Vicki Adams  (Portpatrick CC, Stranraer)
Lead
Sarah Reid  (Stewarton Heather CC)
Alternate
Lauren Gray  (Balfron CC)
Team Coach

Sweden
Sweden
Skellefteå CK

Fourth
Third
Second
Sara McManus  (CK Granit-Gävle)
Lead (Skip)
Alternate
Sofia Mabergs  (CK Granit-Gävle)
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
Baden Regio-Privera CC, Baden

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Carole Howald  (Biel-Touring CC, Biel)
Team Coach

United States of America
United States of America
Duluth CC, Minnesota

Skip
Third
Monica Walker  (Broomstones Curling Club, Wayland, Massachusetts)
Second
Tara Peterson  (St Paul CC, Minnesota)
Lead
Vicky Persinger  (Fairbanks CC, Alaska)
Alternate
Rebecca Hamilton  (Madison CC, Wisconsin)
Team Coach

3/14/2015
Time A B C D
2:00 PM (1)
NOR - CHN
6 - 10
(1)
USA - RUS
4 - 12
(1)
GER - SWE
6 - 4
(1)
JPN - SUI
3 - 5
7:00 PM (2)
FIN - CAN
6 - 9
(2)
CHN - GER
7 - 5
(2)
SUI - USA
6 - 5
(2)
DEN - SCO
5 - 7
3/15/2015
Time A B C D
9:00 AM
-
(3)
SWE - JPN
5 - 6
(3)
NOR - RUS
2 - 9

-
2:00 PM (4)
SUI - GER
7 - 3
(4)
SCO - CAN
4 - 9
(4)
FIN - DEN
9 - 7
(4)
USA - CHN
4 - 8
7:00 PM (5)
RUS - DEN
7 - 0
(5)
FIN - NOR
10 - 2
(5)
SCO - JPN
7 - 9
(5)
SWE - CAN
8 - 6
3/16/2015
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (6)
USA - SCO
2 - 9
(6)
DEN - SUI
8 - 7
(6)
CAN - CHN
7 - 1
(6)
FIN - GER
6 - 7
2:00 PM (7)
CHN - SUI
3 - 7
(7)
RUS - SWE
9 - 3
(7)
USA - GER
5 - 6
(7)
NOR - JPN
5 - 6
7:00 PM (8)
DEN - SWE
5 - 7
(8)
NOR - SCO
7 - 8
(8)
JPN - FIN
8 - 5
(8)
CAN - RUS
7 - 5
3/17/2015
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (9)
GER - NOR
8 - 4
(9)
USA - JPN
6 - 4
(9)
RUS - SUI
4 - 8
(9)
CHN - SWE
3 - 9
2:00 PM (10)
CAN - USA
10 - 2
(10)
SUI - FIN
8 - 7
(10)
CHN - SCO
7 - 5
(10)
GER - DEN
7 - 9
7:00 PM (11)
RUS - JPN
7 - 3
(11)
CAN - DEN
8 - 7
(11)
SWE - NOR
8 - 5
(11)
SCO - FIN
8 - 3
3/18/2015
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (12)
SWE - FIN
12 - 4
(12)
SCO - RUS
9 - 5
(12)
DEN - JPN
4 - 7
(12)
CAN - NOR
9 - 3
2:00 PM (13)
NOR - SUI
5 - 6
(13)
JPN - CHN
6 - 9
(13)
GER - RUS
2 - 8
(13)
SWE - USA
6 - 7
7:00 PM (14)
SCO - GER
7 - 5
(14)
FIN - USA
4 - 8
(14)
SUI - CAN
7 - 6
(14)
DEN - CHN
3 - 10
3/19/2015
Time A B C D
9:00 AM (15)
USA - DEN
5 - 8
(15)
GER - CAN
5 - 7
(15)
FIN - CHN
5 - 6
(15)
SUI - SCO
8 - 6
2:00 PM (16)
JPN - CAN
5 - 8
(16)
DEN - NOR
7 - 1
(16)
SCO - SWE
10 - 7
(16)
RUS - FIN
8 - 2
7:00 PM (17)
CHN - RUS
6 - 11
(17)
SWE - SUI
5 - 7
(17)
NOR - USA
8 - 5
(17)
JPN - GER
10 - 5
3/20/2015
Time A B C D
9:00 AM
-

-
(T1)
SCO - CHN
9 - 4

-
7:00 PM
-
(P3)
SCO - RUS
2 - 7

-

-
3/21/2015
Time A B C D
9:00 AM
-
(P1)
SUI - CAN
6 - 4

-

-
5:00 PM
-
(SF)
CAN - RUS
7 - 4

-

-
3/22/2015
Time A B C D
9:00 AM
-
(B)
SCO - RUS
4 - 13

-

-
3:00 PM
-
(F)
CAN - SUI
3 - 5

-

-

Frances Brodie Award

Sanna PuustinenFinland