World Junior "B" Curling Championships 2004

Women

TÅRNBY , Denmark
Tårnby Curling Club
1/6/2004 - 1/10/2004

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC
Madeleine Dupont, Denise Dupont, Helle Simonsen, Maria Poulsen, Lene Nielsen
2 Russia
Russia , Moskvitch CC, Moscow
Liudmila Privivkova, Nkeiruka Ezekh, Ekaterina Galkina, Margarita Fomina, Olga Arbuzova
3 Czech Republic
Czech Republic , CC Kolibris, Praha
Sárka Doudová, Eva Stampachova, Anna Cernanová, Eva Seifertová, Michala Souhradová
4 Korea
Korea , Gyeong-buk CC
Ji Suk Kim, Ji-Hyun Kim, Hyo-Kyeong Lee, Jung-Yun Koo
5 China
China
Bingyu Wang, Yinjie Chen, Xinxin Dong, Ling Sun
5 Germany
Germany , CC Füssen
Frederike Templin, Corinna Scholz, Martina Linder, Leah Andrews, Adriana Andrews
5 New Zealand
New Zealand , Ranfurly CC
Brydie Donald, Catherine Vaka, Natasha Dallow, Marisa Jones, Abby Lee Pyle
8 Finland
Finland
Katja Kiiskinen, Sanna Puustinen, Paivi Salonen, Heidi Hossi, Tiina Kölhi
9 Australia
Australia , Victoria Curling Association
Kara Chirgwin, Rachal Henry-Reighley, Jacqueline Rogers, Gemma Veugelers, Brigitte Brousil
Bronze game
Czech Republic
-
Russia
4 - 5

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Denmark Denmark 8 - 0
2 Russia Russia 7 - 1
3 Czech Republic Czech Republic 6 - 2
4 Korea Korea 5 - 3
5 China China 3 - 5
5 Germany Germany 3 - 5
5 New Zealand New Zealand 3 - 5
8 Finland Finland 1 - 7
9 Australia Australia 0 - 8

Group A

Draw #1
Australia
-
Finland
0 - 20
Korea
-
Germany
7 - 6
New Zealand
-
Denmark
1 - 14
Czech Republic
-
China
10 - 6
Draw #2
Finland
-
Germany
3 - 9
Russia
-
Australia
11 - 2
Denmark
-
China
5 - 4
Czech Republic
-
Korea
6 - 5
Draw #3
Australia
-
Korea
0 - 14
China
-
New Zealand
4 - 7
Germany
-
Czech Republic
2 - 8
Finland
-
Russia
4 - 8
Draw #4
New Zealand
-
Finland
6 - 5
Germany
-
Russia
3 - 8
China
-
Korea
4 - 7
Australia
-
Denmark
1 - 18
Draw #5
Australia
-
Czech Republic
0 - 13
Denmark
-
Finland
10 - 3
Germany
-
New Zealand
10 - 1
Russia
-
Korea
6 - 3
Draw #6
Denmark
-
Germany
7 - 4
Russia
-
New Zealand
7 - 4
China
-
Australia
14 - 2
Czech Republic
-
Finland
12 - 4
Draw #7
Czech Republic
-
New Zealand
12 - 2
Korea
-
Finland
7 - 3
Denmark
-
Russia
7 - 5
Germany
-
China
5 - 8
Draw #8
China
-
Russia
1 - 10
Australia
-
Germany
2 - 14
New Zealand
-
Korea
1 - 10
Denmark
-
Czech Republic
8 - 4
Draw #9
Korea
-
Denmark
4 - 9
Finland
-
China
4 - 6
Russia
-
Czech Republic
8 - 3
New Zealand
-
Australia
10 - 2