Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2005

Women

GARMISCH-PARTENKIRCHEN, Germany
-
12/9/2005 - 12/17/2005

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Sweden
Sweden , Härnösands CK
Anette Norberg, Eva Lund, Cathrine Lindahl, Anna Svärd, Ulrika Bergman
2 Switzerland
Switzerland
Mirjam Ott, Binia Beeli, Valeria Spälty, Michèle Moser, Manuela Kormann
3 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC
Dorthe Holm, Denise Dupont, Lene Nielsen, Malene Krause, Maria Poulsen
4 Norway
Norway , Snarøyen CC, Oslo
Dordi Nordby, Marianne Haslum, Marianne Rørvik, Camilla Holth, Charlotte Hovring
5 Scotland
Scotland
Rhona Martin, Kelly Wood, Jackie Lockhart, Lynn Cameron, Debbie Knox
6 Italy
Italy , New Wave CC, Cortina d'Ampezzo
Diana Gaspari, Giulia Lacedelli, Rosa Pompanin, Violetta Caldart, Eleonora Alvera
7 Netherlands
Netherlands
Shari Leibbrandt-Demmon, Ellen van der Cammen, Margrietha Voskuilen, Erika Doornbos, Idske de Jong
8 Russia
Russia
Liudmila Privivkova, Nkeiruka Ezekh, Olga Jarkova, Ekaterina Galkina, Margarita Fomina
9 Austria
Austria
Claudia Toth, Karina Toth, Constanze Hummelt, Alexandra Brückmiller
10 Finland
Finland , Hyvinkää CC
Katja Kiiskinen, Paivi Salonen, Tiina Kölhi, Heidi Hossi, Sanna Puustinen
11 Germany
Germany , SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Andrea Schöpp, Monika Wagner, Anna Hartelt, Marie-Therese Rotter, Tina Tchatschke
12 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Hana Synácková, Lenka Danielisova, Lenka Kucerova, Karolina Pilaròvá, Kamila Mosova
13 England
England , Glendale CC, Northumberland
Joan Reed, Lorna Rettig, Claire Grimwood, Kirsty Balfour, Caroline Reed
14 Latvia
Latvia
Iveta Stasa, Ieva Piksena, Una Grava-Germane, Zanda Bikshe
15 France
France
Sandrine Morand, Catherine Lefebvre, Caroline Saint-Cricq, Delphine Charlet, Jocelyn Cault-Lhenry
15 Hungary
Hungary
Ildiko Szekeres, Alexandra Béres, Gyöngyi Nagy, Krisztina Bartalus
17 Spain
Spain
Ellen Kittelsen, Ana Arce, Martina Zurlohe, Leticia Hinojosa de Torres
17 Ireland
Ireland
Louise Kerr, Fiona Turnbull, Jane Moira Paterson, Marie O'Kane, Mary Kerr
19 Croatia
Croatia
Katarina Radonic, Zrinka Muhec, Nikolina Petric, Marta Muzdalo
19 Estonia
Estonia
Maile Mölder, Eve-Lyn Korka, Evelin Eiert, Marge Vaher, Kristiine Lill
21 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Yekaterina Gorkusha, Olga Ten, Nadira Yunussova, Olga Zaitseva, Tatyana Tarassove
21 Poland
Poland
Krystyna Beniger, Karolina Florek, Anna Fijalkowska, Katarzyna Selwant, Magdalena Dobiszewska
23 Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Tatiana Yordanova, Borislava Petrova, Marina Velinova, Adriana Zelenkova, Bistra Ivanova
23 Slovakia
Slovakia
Barbora Bugarova, Veronika Kvasnovska, Gabriela Kajanova, Zuzana Axamitova
Final
Switzerland
-
Sweden
5 - 8
Germany
-
Czech Republic
6 - 4
Bronze game
Norway
-
Denmark
2 - 10
Latvia
-
England
7 - 10
Semifinals
Sweden
-
Denmark
6 - 4
Norway
-
Switzerland
6 - 8
Latvia
-
Germany
4 - 8
England
-
Czech Republic
5 - 12

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Sweden Sweden 9 - 0
2 Switzerland Switzerland 8 - 1
3 Norway Norway 7 - 2
4 Denmark Denmark 5 - 4
5 Scotland Scotland 5 - 4
6 Italy Italy 5 - 4
7 Netherlands Netherlands 3 - 6
8 Russia Russia 2 - 7
9 Austria Austria 1 - 8
10 Finland Finland 0 - 9

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Germany Germany 6 - 0
2 England England 5 - 1
3 France France 4 - 2
4 Ireland Ireland 3 - 3
5 Estonia Estonia 2 - 4
6 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 1 - 5
7 Bulgaria Bulgaria 0 - 6

B-Tournament, Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Czech Republic Czech Republic 6 - 0
2 Latvia Latvia 5 - 1
3 Hungary Hungary 4 - 2
4 Spain Spain 3 - 3
5 Croatia Croatia 2 - 4
6 Poland Poland 1 - 5
7 Slovakia Slovakia 0 - 6

Group A

Draw #1
Denmark
-
Finland
9 - 4
Italy
-
Scotland
7 - 8
Switzerland
-
Netherlands
7 - 5
Norway
-
Sweden
3 - 5
Russia
-
Austria
8 - 3
Draw #2
Russia
-
Italy
5 - 10
Netherlands
-
Austria
11 - 6
Denmark
-
Norway
5 - 6
Switzerland
-
Finland
10 - 6
Scotland
-
Sweden
1 - 10
Draw #3
Sweden
-
Austria
10 - 4
Finland
-
Norway
4 - 10
Scotland
-
Russia
6 - 5
Netherlands
-
Denmark
5 - 6
Switzerland
-
Italy
10 - 2
Draw #4
Finland
-
Scotland
3 - 12
Switzerland
-
Denmark
6 - 3
Italy
-
Austria
9 - 3
Sweden
-
Russia
10 - 4
Norway
-
Netherlands
11 - 1
Draw #5
Switzerland
-
Russia
8 - 4
Scotland
-
Netherlands
11 - 2
Finland
-
Sweden
0 - 14
Italy
-
Norway
5 - 6
Austria
-
Denmark
2 - 15
Draw #6
Austria
-
Norway
2 - 9
Denmark
-
Sweden
2 - 10
Netherlands
-
Italy
6 - 10
Scotland
-
Switzerland
7 - 8
Finland
-
Russia
4 - 9
Draw #7
Italy
-
Denmark
8 - 5
Austria
-
Finland
8 - 4
Norway
-
Scotland
9 - 5
Russia
-
Netherlands
5 - 8
Sweden
-
Switzerland
7 - 5
Draw #8
Netherlands
-
Sweden
6 - 10
Norway
-
Russia
9 - 6
Austria
-
Switzerland
2 - 11
Finland
-
Italy
0 - 12
Denmark
-
Scotland
4 - 3
Draw #9
Norway
-
Switzerland
4 - 10
Sweden
-
Italy
8 - 7
Russia
-
Denmark
6 - 7
Austria
-
Scotland
3 - 9
Netherlands
-
Finland
11 - 3
Tie-break #1
Italy
-
Scotland
3 - 10
Tie-break #2
Denmark
-
Scotland
8 - 7
Challenge game
Russia
-
Germany
5 - 6
Russia
-
Germany
2 - 8

B-Tournament, Group A

Draw #1
Bulgaria
-
Kazakhstan
5 - 7
England
-
Estonia
13 - 3
Germany
-
Ireland
14 - 4
Draw #2
Bulgaria
-
Ireland
7 - 8
Kazakhstan
-
France
0 - 14
Germany
-
Estonia
10 - 3
Draw #3
Germany
-
England
7 - 5
France
-
Ireland
11 - 5
Estonia
-
Bulgaria
9 - 8
Draw #4
England
-
Bulgaria
9 - 7
France
-
Estonia
12 - 4
Ireland
-
Kazakhstan
10 - 3
Draw #5
Kazakhstan
-
Estonia
5 - 6
France
-
England
4 - 8
Germany
-
Bulgaria
12 - 1
Draw #6
France
-
Germany
2 - 11
Kazakhstan
-
England
2 - 10
Ireland
-
Estonia
9 - 1
Draw #7
England
-
Ireland
11 - 4
Kazakhstan
-
Germany
2 - 12
Bulgaria
-
France
4 - 10

B-Tournament, Group B

Draw #1
Spain
-
Croatia
9 - 4
Poland
-
Slovakia
10 - 4
Czech Republic
-
Latvia
8 - 2
Draw #2
Czech Republic
-
Slovakia
15 - 0
Croatia
-
Hungary
1 - 19
Spain
-
Latvia
6 - 7
Draw #3
Czech Republic
-
Poland
11 - 6
Hungary
-
Latvia
6 - 13
Slovakia
-
Spain
8 - 9
Draw #4
Poland
-
Spain
6 - 10
Latvia
-
Croatia
15 - 3
Hungary
-
Slovakia
10 - 2
Draw #5
Hungary
-
Poland
8 - 7
Croatia
-
Slovakia
10 - 8
Czech Republic
-
Spain
13 - 3
Draw #6
Hungary
-
Czech Republic
5 - 7
Croatia
-
Poland
10 - 9
Slovakia
-
Latvia
6 - 12
Draw #7
Croatia
-
Czech Republic
0 - 17
Latvia
-
Poland
11 - 3
Spain
-
Hungary
6 - 11