European Curling Championships 1992

Women

PERTH, Scotland
Dewars Rink
12/7/1992 - 12/12/1992

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Sweden
Sweden , Umeå CK
Elisabet Johansson, Katarina Nyberg, Louise Marmont, Elisabeth Persson
2 Scotland
Scotland
Kirsty Hay, Hazel Erskine, Joanna Pegg, Louise Wilkie
3 Norway
Norway , Snarøyen CC, Oslo
Trine Trulsen, Ellen Githmark, Ingvill Githmark, Billie Sørum
3 Germany
Germany , SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Andrea Schöpp, Monika Wagner, Stephanie Mayr, Christiane Scheibel
5 Finland
Finland
Jaana Jokela, Terhi Aro, Heidi Koskiheimo, Mari Lundén
6 Switzerland
Switzerland
Marianne Flotron, Tatjana Stadler, Nicole Oetliker, Esther Christen
7 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC
Helena Blach, Lene Bidstrup, Malene Krause, Susanne Slotsager
8 England
England
Sally Gray, Sarah Johnston, Janice Manson, Alison Bowman
9 Italy
Italy
Daniela Zandegiacomo, Carla Zandegiacomo, Giulia Lacedelli, Violetta Caldart
10 Austria
Austria
Edeltraud Koudelka, Veronika Huber, Margit Holzer, Anna Egger
10 France
France
Annick Mercier, Catherine Lefebvre, Géraldine Girod, Claire Niatel
12 Netherlands
Netherlands
Laura Van Imhoff, Mirjam Boymans-Gast, Jacobyn Korthals Alks, Viola van den Hurk
12 Wales
Wales
Hilary Alison Davis, Donna McEwan, Jenny MacMillan, Anne-Marie Christian
14 Czechoslovakia
Czechoslovakia
Veronika Svobodova, Eva Senfeldova, Lenka Sáfránková, Pavla Rubasova
14 Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Tatiana Yordanova, Elena Bacheva, Rumiana Karagiozova, Dimitrinka Yordanova
Final
Sweden
-
Scotland
9 - 3
England
-
Italy
11 - 7
Semifinals
Sweden
-
Norway
8 - 6
Scotland
-
Germany
9 - 7
Italy
-
France
10 - 9
England
-
Austria
7 - 3

Group A

Draw #1
Switzerland
-
Norway
8 - 4
Scotland
-
Denmark
5 - 3
Germany
-
Finland
9 - 4
Draw #2
Sweden
-
Denmark
10 - 6
Scotland
-
Switzerland
7 - 6
Norway
-
Finland
6 - 5
Draw #3
Norway
-
Sweden
10 - 9
Switzerland
-
Denmark
10 - 6
Germany
-
Scotland
6 - 1
Draw #4
Sweden
-
Scotland
10 - 7
Finland
-
Switzerland
7 - 5
Germany
-
Norway
9 - 5
Draw #5
Finland
-
Sweden
7 - 6
Germany
-
Switzerland
4 - 3
Norway
-
Denmark
7 - 5
Draw #6
Sweden
-
Switzerland
9 - 8
Germany
-
Denmark
5 - 4
Scotland
-
Finland
7 - 4
Draw #7
Sweden
-
Germany
11 - 8
Finland
-
Denmark
6 - 5
Norway
-
Scotland
8 - 5
Tie-break #1
Scotland
-
Finland
9 - 2

Group C

Draw #1
France
-
England
10 - 7
Netherlands
-
Bulgaria
14 - 2
Draw #2
France
-
Bulgaria
18 - 6
Netherlands
-
England
11 - 8
Draw #3
France
-
Netherlands
7 - 6
England
-
Bulgaria
13 - 4
Draw #4
France
-
England
9 - 8
Bulgaria
-
Netherlands
9 - 6
Draw #5
France
-
Bulgaria
13 - 8
England
-
Netherlands
7 - 5
Draw #6
France
-
Netherlands
10 - 4
England
-
Bulgaria
8 - 4

Group D

Draw #1
Austria
-
Italy
12 - 11
Wales
-
Czechoslovakia
11 - 5
Draw #2
Austria
-
Czechoslovakia
9 - 7
Italy
-
Wales
10 - 7
Draw #3
Austria
-
Wales
12 - 3
Italy
-
Czechoslovakia
13 - 4
Draw #4
Italy
-
Austria
8 - 5
Wales
-
Czechoslovakia
11 - 10
Draw #5
Austria
-
Czechoslovakia
9 - 3
Italy
-
Wales
8 - 1
Draw #6
Austria
-
Wales
12 - 7
Italy
-
Czechoslovakia
9 - 6