Le Gruyère AOC European Curling Championships 2007

Women

FÜSSEN, Germany
Bundesleistungszentrum
12/1/2007 - 12/8/2007

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Sweden
Sweden , Härnösands CK
Anette Norberg, Eva Lund, Cathrine Lindahl, Anna Svärd, Maria Prytz
2 Scotland
Scotland
Kelly Wood, Jackie Lockhart, Lorna Vevers, Lindsay Wood, Karen Addison
3 Denmark
Denmark
Lene Nielsen, Helle Simonsen, Camilla Jørgensen, Maria Poulsen, Jeanne Ellegaard
4 Switzerland
Switzerland
Mirjam Ott, Carmen Schäfer, Valeria Spälty, Janine Greiner, Silvana Tirinzoni
5 Russia
Russia
Liudmila Privivkova, Olga Jarkova, Nkeiruka Ezekh, Ekaterina Galkina, Margarita Fomina
6 Italy
Italy
Diana Gaspari, Giulia Lacedelli, Elettra De Col, Violetta Caldart, Lucrezia Laurenti
7 Germany
Germany , SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Andrea Schöpp, Monika Wagner, Anna Hartelt, Marie-Therese Rotter, Christina Haller
8 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Katerina Urbanova, Lenka Cernovska, Jana Safarikova, Dana Chabicovska, Sara Jahodova
9 Austria
Austria
Claudia Toth, Karina Toth, Jasmin Seidl, Constanze Hummelt, Alexandra Brückmiller
10 Finland
Finland
Anne Malmi, Sari Auvinen, Katri Määttä, Tuire Autio, Katja Kiiskinen
11 England
England
Kirsty Balfour, Caroline Reed, Claire Grimwood, Sarah McVey, Joan Reed
12 Netherlands
Netherlands
Shari Leibbrandt-Demmon, Margrietha Voskuilen, Esther Romijn, Idske de Jong
13 France
France
Sandrine Morand, Karine Baechelen, Delphine Charlet, Brigitte Mathieu, Alexandra Seimbille
14 Norway
Norway
Dordi Nordby, Marianne Rørvik, Charlotte Hovring, Ingrid Stensrud, Marte Bakk
15 Poland
Poland
Marta Szeliga-Frynia, Katarzyna Wicik, Agnieszka Ogrodniczek, Marianna Das, Justyna Zalewska
15 Hungary
Hungary
Ildiko Szekeres, Alexandra Béres, Gyöngyi Nagy, Boglarka Adam, Krisztina Bartalus
17 Croatia
Croatia
Nikolina Petric, Katarina Radonic, Zrinka Muhec, Marta Muzdalo, Slavica Roso
17 Estonia
Estonia
Kristiine Lill, Ööle Janson, Katrin Kuusk, Marju Velga, Marje Kaljuvee
19 Latvia
Latvia
Anete Zabere, Dace Regza, Solvita Gulbe, Jelena Stepanova, Evita Regza
19 Lithuania
Lithuania
Virginija Paulauskaite, Evelina Alekseijenko, Ruta Norkiene, Rasa Smaliukiene
21 Slovakia
Slovakia
Barbora Vojtusova, Gabriela Kajanova, Katarina Langova, Zuzana Axamitova
21 Ireland
Ireland
Marie O'Kane, Louise Kerr, Jane Moira Paterson, Gillian Drury
23 Spain
Spain
Montse Marti Salas, Silvia Ferrer Cobo, Aránzazu Dominguez, Francisca Cladellas, Silvia Orriols
Final
Sweden
-
Scotland
9 - 4
Netherlands
-
England
6 - 8
Bronze game
Denmark
-
Scotland
5 - 7
France
-
Norway
2 - 0
Semifinals
Norway
-
England
4 - 5
France
-
Netherlands
4 - 9
Play-off 3/4
Switzerland
-
Scotland
6 - 9
Play-off 1/2
Denmark
-
Sweden
4 - 8

B-Tournament, Group A

Draw #1
Russia
-
Austria
7 - 4
Scotland
-
Germany
7 - 6
Finland
-
Czech Republic
7 - 6
Denmark
-
Switzerland
3 - 10
Italy
-
Sweden
2 - 9
Norway
-
Lithuania
18 - 0
France
-
Spain
12 - 2
Croatia
-
Slovakia
8 - 7
Netherlands
-
England
4 - 3
Latvia
-
Poland
9 - 4
Estonia
-
Hungary
12 - 10
Draw #2
Italy
-
Scotland
2 - 9
Czech Republic
-
Sweden
3 - 9
Russia
-
Denmark
5 - 6
Finland
-
Austria
2 - 9
Germany
-
Switzerland
3 - 6
Estonia
-
Lithuania
9 - 8
Spain
-
Ireland
4 - 10
France
-
Norway
4 - 7
Poland
-
England
5 - 9
Latvia
-
Slovakia
6 - 9
Croatia
-
Netherlands
3 - 10
Draw #3
Switzerland
-
Sweden
5 - 6
Austria
-
Denmark
7 - 8
Germany
-
Italy
6 - 7
Czech Republic
-
Russia
3 - 9
Finland
-
Scotland
3 - 9
Norway
-
Ireland
10 - 3
Estonia
-
France
5 - 6
Lithuania
-
Hungary
4 - 9
Poland
-
Netherlands
7 - 8
Latvia
-
Croatia
4 - 9
England
-
Slovakia
11 - 6
Draw #4
Austria
-
Germany
4 - 10
Finland
-
Russia
7 - 8
Scotland
-
Sweden
8 - 9
Switzerland
-
Italy
8 - 2
Denmark
-
Czech Republic
6 - 5
Hungary
-
France
13 - 9
Spain
-
Norway
2 - 9
Ireland
-
Estonia
8 - 10
England
-
Latvia
11 - 4
Poland
-
Croatia
13 - 2
Slovakia
-
Netherlands
5 - 10
Draw #5
Finland
-
Italy
5 - 8
Germany
-
Czech Republic
4 - 7
Austria
-
Switzerland
1 - 11
Scotland
-
Denmark
4 - 8
Sweden
-
Russia
9 - 7
France
-
Lithuania
12 - 5
Spain
-
Estonia
2 - 12
Ireland
-
Hungary
3 - 10
Netherlands
-
Latvia
5 - 7
England
-
Croatia
11 - 3
Slovakia
-
Poland
3 - 9
Draw #6
Sweden
-
Denmark
5 - 7
Russia
-
Switzerland
3 - 9
Czech Republic
-
Scotland
1 - 8
Germany
-
Finland
6 - 3
Austria
-
Italy
2 - 8
Norway
-
Estonia
11 - 6
Hungary
-
Spain
12 - 2
Lithuania
-
Ireland
9 - 6
Draw #7
Scotland
-
Russia
6 - 9
Sweden
-
Austria
11 - 2
Denmark
-
Germany
7 - 4
Italy
-
Czech Republic
6 - 7
Switzerland
-
Finland
9 - 2
Lithuania
-
Spain
8 - 5
Ireland
-
France
2 - 7
Hungary
-
Norway
4 - 8
Draw #8
Czech Republic
-
Switzerland
2 - 8
Denmark
-
Italy
8 - 4
Sweden
-
Finland
9 - 2
Austria
-
Scotland
2 - 12
Russia
-
Germany
3 - 8
Draw #9
Denmark
-
Finland
8 - 3
Switzerland
-
Scotland
4 - 6
Italy
-
Russia
5 - 7
Sweden
-
Germany
8 - 7
Czech Republic
-
Austria
5 - 11
Tie-break #1
Austria
-
Czech Republic
4 - 5
France
-
Estonia
7 - 5
Tie-break #2
Hungary
-
France
5 - 6
Challenge game
Czech Republic
-
England
9 - 7
England
-
Czech Republic
6 - 11