Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2010

Women

CHAMPÉRY, Switzerland
Palladium Ice Hall
12/4/2010 - 12/11/2010

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Sweden
Sweden , Skellefteå CK
Stina Viktorsson, Christina Bertrup, Maria Wennerström, Margaretha Sigfridsson, Agnes Knochenhauer
2 Scotland
Scotland
Eve Muirhead, Kelly Wood, Lorna Vevers, Anne Laird, Anna Sloan
3 Switzerland
Switzerland
Mirjam Ott, Carmen Schäfer, Carmen Küng, Janine Greiner, Irene Schori
4 Russia
Russia
Liudmila Privivkova, Anna Sidorova, Nkeiruka Ezekh, Ekaterina Galkina, Margarita Fomina
5 Denmark
Denmark
Lene Nielsen, Helle Simonsen, Jeanne Ellegaard, Maria Poulsen, Natasha Hinze Glenstrøm
6 Norway
Norway
Linn Githmark, Henriette Løvar, Ingrid Stensrud, Kristin Moen Skaslien
7 Germany
Germany
Andrea Schöpp, Imogen Oona Lehmann, Monika Wagner, Stella Heiss, Corinna Scholz
8 Latvia
Latvia
Evita Regza, Dace Regza, Vineta Smilga, Dace Pastare, Anete Zabere
9 Finland
Finland
Ellen Vogt, Katja Kiiskinen, Riikka Louhivuori, Elisa Westerberg, Tiina Suuripää
10 Netherlands
Netherlands
Esther Romijn, Linde de Wit, Marianne Neeleman, Shari Leibbrandt-Demmon, Marlijn Muller
11 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Anna Kubeskova, Tereza Pliskova, Veronika Herdova, Eliska Jalovcová, Luisa Illkova
12 Italy
Italy
Giorgia Apollonio, Federica Apollonio, Chiara Zanotelli, Claudia Alvera, Stefania Menardi
13 Austria
Austria
Karina Toth, Constanze Hummelt, Marion Schön, Andrea Höfler, Tina Sauerstein
14 Hungary
Hungary
Ildiko Szekeres, Alexandra Béres, Gyöngyi Nagy, Boglarka Adam, Krisztina Bartalus
15 England
England
Lorna Rettig, Kirsty Balfour, Nicola Woodward, Suzie Law
16 Spain
Spain
Irantzu Garcia Vez, Estrella Labrador Amo, Maria Fernández Picado, Elena Altuna, Iciar Ortiz de Urbina
17 Estonia
Estonia
Küllike Ustav, Kristiine Lill, Liisa Turmann, Marie Turmann, Gerli Roosme
18 Wales
Wales
Laura Beever, Lisa Peters, Andrea Greenwood, Jane Robbins
19 Ireland
Ireland
Carolyn Hibberd, Louise Kerr, Hazel Gormley Leahy, Melanie Porter, Gillian Drury
20 Turkey
Turkey
Aysun Ergin, Öznur Polat, Seyda Zengin, Elif Kizilkaya, Burcu Pehlivan
Final
Sweden
-
Scotland
8 - 6
Czech Republic
-
Italy
14 - 7
Bronze game
Switzerland
-
Russia
9 - 5
Hungary
-
Austria
4 - 5
Semifinals
Sweden
-
Russia
7 - 5
Italy
-
Hungary
7 - 6
Play-off 3/4
Sweden
-
Switzerland
5 - 3
Austria
-
Italy
3 - 6
Play-off 1/2
Russia
-
Scotland
4 - 9
Hungary
-
Czech Republic
6 - 8

Group A

Draw #1
Finland
-
Russia
2 - 9
Scotland
-
Germany
8 - 5
Latvia
-
Sweden
3 - 10
Denmark
-
Switzerland
5 - 6
Norway
-
Netherlands
7 - 5
Draw #2
Norway
-
Scotland
6 - 5
Finland
-
Latvia
8 - 9
Germany
-
Denmark
9 - 3
Sweden
-
Netherlands
5 - 4
Russia
-
Switzerland
8 - 5
Draw #3
Germany
-
Netherlands
11 - 8
Norway
-
Denmark
3 - 6
Scotland
-
Switzerland
6 - 5
Latvia
-
Russia
2 - 9
Finland
-
Sweden
7 - 8
Draw #4
Switzerland
-
Latvia
8 - 4
Sweden
-
Russia
9 - 7
Netherlands
-
Finland
3 - 6
Germany
-
Norway
3 - 4
Scotland
-
Denmark
6 - 4
Draw #5
Denmark
-
Finland
8 - 6
Switzerland
-
Norway
8 - 2
Russia
-
Netherlands
9 - 3
Scotland
-
Latvia
10 - 2
Sweden
-
Germany
6 - 1
Draw #6
Netherlands
-
Switzerland
2 - 10
Denmark
-
Sweden
6 - 5
Finland
-
Scotland
6 - 9
Russia
-
Germany
7 - 5
Latvia
-
Norway
1 - 10
Draw #7
Scotland
-
Sweden
7 - 5
Latvia
-
Netherlands
8 - 5
Switzerland
-
Germany
7 - 4
Norway
-
Finland
9 - 3
Denmark
-
Russia
1 - 7
Draw #8
Latvia
-
Germany
5 - 7
Russia
-
Scotland
1 - 9
Sweden
-
Norway
10 - 6
Netherlands
-
Denmark
5 - 8
Switzerland
-
Finland
8 - 5
Draw #9
Russia
-
Norway
7 - 5
Germany
-
Finland
8 - 7
Denmark
-
Latvia
4 - 3
Switzerland
-
Sweden
8 - 6
Netherlands
-
Scotland
3 - 8
Challenge game
Latvia
-
Czech Republic
4 - 7
Latvia
-
Czech Republic
8 - 6
Czech Republic
-
Latvia
10 - 6

B-Tournament, Group A

Draw #1
Wales
-
Czech Republic
1 - 8
Ireland
-
Estonia
8 - 9
Italy
-
Hungary
4 - 7
Austria
-
Turkey
10 - 4
England
-
Spain
9 - 3
Draw #2
Ireland
-
Austria
6 - 7
England
-
Czech Republic
4 - 12
Spain
-
Italy
1 - 13
Wales
-
Turkey
14 - 3
Hungary
-
Estonia
9 - 7
Draw #3
Hungary
-
Spain
16 - 1
Turkey
-
Czech Republic
2 - 13
Wales
-
Ireland
9 - 6
England
-
Estonia
6 - 9
Austria
-
Italy
5 - 6
Draw #4
Italy
-
Ireland
8 - 2
Austria
-
Hungary
8 - 7
Czech Republic
-
Estonia
8 - 7
Spain
-
Wales
12 - 8
Turkey
-
England
3 - 13
Draw #5
Czech Republic
-
Hungary
14 - 8
Spain
-
Ireland
7 - 9
Turkey
-
Italy
1 - 9
England
-
Austria
3 - 7
Estonia
-
Wales
10 - 2
Draw #6
Estonia
-
Turkey
4 - 9
Spain
-
Austria
3 - 9
Wales
-
England
5 - 8
Ireland
-
Hungary
2 - 10
Italy
-
Czech Republic
1 - 9
Draw #7
Austria
-
Estonia
7 - 4
Italy
-
Wales
11 - 2
Ireland
-
England
6 - 9
Turkey
-
Hungary
2 - 10
Czech Republic
-
Spain
7 - 2
Draw #8
Spain
-
Turkey
10 - 5
Hungary
-
England
7 - 4
Czech Republic
-
Ireland
11 - 4
Estonia
-
Italy
3 - 8
Wales
-
Austria
4 - 13
Draw #9
England
-
Italy
3 - 7
Estonia
-
Spain
4 - 6
Hungary
-
Wales
8 - 2
Austria
-
Czech Republic
6 - 8
Ireland
-
Turkey
11 - 7
Relegation Tie-break #1
Ireland
-
Wales
6 - 11