European Mixed Curling Championship 2009

Mixed

PRAGUE, Czech Republic
Curling Hall Roztyly
9/26/2009 - 10/3/2009

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Scotland
Scotland
Tom Jr Brewster, Lynn Cameron, Colin Campbell, Michelle Silvera, Kim Brewster
2 Denmark
Denmark
Joel Ostrowski, Camilla Jensen, Søren Jensen, Mona Sylvest Nielsen
3 England
England
Alan MacDougall, Lana Watson, Andrew Reed, Suzie Law
4 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Jakub Bares, Lenka Kitzbergerova, Jindrich Kitzberger, Michaela Nadherova, Jirí Snítil, Lenka Kucerova
5 Germany
Germany
Rainer Schöpp, Andrea Schöpp, Sebastian Jacoby, Melanie Robillard, Monika Wagner
6 Russia
Russia
Yana Nekrasova, Roman Kutuzov, Daria Kozlova, Alexandr Kozyrev, Victor Kornev, Alexandra Saitova
7 Finland
Finland
Jussi Uusipaavalniemi, Jaana Hämäläinen, Paavo Kuosmanen, Kirsi Kaski
8 Sweden
Sweden
Jonatan Nerdal, Matilda Rodin, Lennart Karlsson, Anna Ahlbäck
9 Spain
Spain
Antonio De Mollinedo Gonzalez, Ellen Kittelsen, José Manuel Sangüesa Anzano, Ana Arce, Irene Santiago Calvillo
10 Austria
Austria
Karina Toth, Andreas Unterberger, Jacqueline Greiner, Florian Huber
11 Hungary
Hungary
Gabor Ezsöl, Orsolya Rokusfalvy, András Rokusfalvy, Csilla Halasz, Zsofi Riesz-Rokusfalvy, Dávid Huszlicska
12 Switzerland
Switzerland
Daniel Lüthi, Brigitte Portmann, Martin Oberholzer, Karin Lüthi, Pascal Hess, Nicole Strausak
13 France
France
Lionel Roux, Helène Grieshaber, Xavier Bibollet, Marion Renaud, Alain Contat, Emma Ferrari
14 Latvia
Latvia
Karlis Smilga, Ieva Stauere, Janis Klive, Vineta Smilga, Maija Prozorovica, Robert Krusts
15 Ireland
Ireland
Johnjo Kenny, Marie O'Kane, Tony Tierney, Gillian Drury
16 Slovakia
Slovakia
Milan Kajan, Gabriela Kajanova, Rene Petko, Barbora Vojtusova, Martina Kajanova, Juraj Matuskovic
17 Estonia
Estonia
Erkki Lill, Maile Mölder, Harri Lill, Maarja Koll, Küllike Ustav, Toomas Lill
18 Italy
Italy
Lucrezia Salvai, Gianandrea Gallinatto, Veronica Gerbi, Diego Bertoletti, Valentina Cal, Giovanni Battoni
19 Netherlands
Netherlands
Laurens van der Windt, Christel Krösing, Luutze Koelewijn, Rose-Marie Berghuijs, Margrietha Voskuilen
20 Poland
Poland
Rymwid Blaszczak, Magdalena Szyszko, Tomasz Kierzkowski, Magdalena Muskus, Magdalena Jagielska, Arkadiusz Detyniecki
21 Norway
Norway
Stein Erik Johansen, Aina Engen, Eivind Sve, Lene Vollan
22 Lithuania
Lithuania
Virginija Paulauskaite, Piotras Gerasimovicius, Giedre Vilcinskaite, Paulius Rymeikis
23 Belarus
Belarus
Dmitry Kirillov, Ekaterina Kirillova, Dmitry Yarko, Ewgeniya Orlis, Anna Alexandrovich
24 Serbia
Serbia
Marko Stojanovic, Olivera Momcilovic, Bojan Mijatovic, Dara Gravara-Stojanovic
Final
Scotland
-
Denmark
5 - 1
Bronze game
Czech Republic
-
England
3 - 5
Semifinals
Denmark
-
England
4 - 2
Scotland
-
Czech Republic
4 - 2
Semifinal Challenge game 2
Czech Republic
-
Germany
7 - 2
Semifinal Challenge game 1
Czech Republic
-
Russia
5 - 3

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Denmark Denmark 7 - 0
2 Germany Germany 6 - 1
3 Spain Spain 4 - 3
4 Switzerland Switzerland 4 - 3
5 Latvia Latvia 3 - 4
6 Slovakia Slovakia 3 - 4
7 Poland Poland 1 - 6
8 Lithuania Lithuania 0 - 7

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Scotland Scotland 6 - 1
2 Czech Republic Czech Republic 6 - 1
3 Finland Finland 5 - 2
4 Hungary Hungary 4 - 3
5 France France 3 - 4
6 Estonia Estonia 3 - 4
7 Netherlands Netherlands 1 - 6
8 Belarus Belarus 0 - 7

Group C

Position   Association Record
1 England England 7 - 0
2 Russia Russia 6 - 1
3 Sweden Sweden 5 - 2
4 Austria Austria 4 - 3
5 Ireland Ireland 3 - 4
6 Italy Italy 2 - 5
7 Norway Norway 1 - 6
8 Serbia Serbia 0 - 7

Group A

Draw #1
Denmark
-
Germany
4 - 3
Latvia
-
Switzerland
2 - 6
Poland
-
Spain
4 - 7
Slovakia
-
Lithuania
8 - 3
Draw #2
Lithuania
-
Poland
2 - 6
Spain
-
Slovakia
2 - 10
Latvia
-
Denmark
5 - 6
Switzerland
-
Germany
4 - 7
Draw #3
Latvia
-
Spain
3 - 4
Lithuania
-
Germany
2 - 13
Switzerland
-
Slovakia
9 - 3
Poland
-
Denmark
4 - 7
Draw #4
Poland
-
Switzerland
3 - 12
Denmark
-
Slovakia
7 - 2
Spain
-
Germany
1 - 8
Latvia
-
Lithuania
13 - 1
Draw #5
Germany
-
Slovakia
7 - 6
Poland
-
Latvia
5 - 6
Lithuania
-
Switzerland
3 - 5
Denmark
-
Spain
9 - 4
Draw #6
Switzerland
-
Denmark
2 - 5
Spain
-
Lithuania
12 - 3
Germany
-
Latvia
8 - 6
Slovakia
-
Poland
7 - 1
Draw #7
Slovakia
-
Latvia
3 - 10
Germany
-
Poland
7 - 1
Denmark
-
Lithuania
16 - 0
Spain
-
Switzerland
7 - 6

Group B

Draw #1
Scotland
-
Czech Republic
7 - 2
Finland
-
Hungary
5 - 6
Estonia
-
France
1 - 5
Belarus
-
Netherlands
1 - 8
Draw #2
Belarus
-
Estonia
1 - 18
Netherlands
-
France
2 - 13
Finland
-
Scotland
8 - 2
Hungary
-
Czech Republic
6 - 7
Draw #3
Finland
-
France
4 - 3
Belarus
-
Czech Republic
0 - 15
Hungary
-
Netherlands
9 - 2
Estonia
-
Scotland
1 - 7
Draw #4
Estonia
-
Hungary
7 - 4
Scotland
-
Netherlands
12 - 1
France
-
Czech Republic
3 - 11
Finland
-
Belarus
17 - 2
Draw #5
Czech Republic
-
Netherlands
7 - 1
Estonia
-
Finland
2 - 15
Belarus
-
Hungary
2 - 16
Scotland
-
France
6 - 4
Draw #6
Hungary
-
Scotland
2 - 7
France
-
Belarus
10 - 4
Czech Republic
-
Finland
7 - 5
Netherlands
-
Estonia
3 - 9
Draw #7
Netherlands
-
Finland
3 - 8
Czech Republic
-
Estonia
9 - 6
Scotland
-
Belarus
11 - 2
France
-
Hungary
2 - 9

Group C

Draw #1
Russia
-
Sweden
8 - 1
England
-
Italy
9 - 3
Ireland
-
Austria
5 - 7
Serbia
-
Norway
3 - 10
Draw #2
Serbia
-
Ireland
1 - 10
Norway
-
Austria
3 - 8
England
-
Russia
3 - 2
Italy
-
Sweden
4 - 5
Draw #3
Austria
-
England
4 - 5
Sweden
-
Serbia
12 - 1
Italy
-
Norway
4 - 3
Ireland
-
Russia
3 - 8
Draw #4
Ireland
-
Italy
5 - 4
Russia
-
Norway
9 - 5
Austria
-
Sweden
2 - 3
England
-
Serbia
22 - 0
Draw #5
Sweden
-
Norway
9 - 1
Ireland
-
England
1 - 8
Serbia
-
Italy
3 - 9
Russia
-
Austria
8 - 7
Draw #6
Italy
-
Russia
1 - 7
Austria
-
Serbia
12 - 4
Sweden
-
England
4 - 7
Norway
-
Ireland
3 - 7
Draw #7
Norway
-
England
2 - 8
Sweden
-
Ireland
5 - 3
Russia
-
Serbia
11 - 0
Austria
-
Italy
10 - 2