World Wheelchair Curling Qualification 2010

Mixed

LOHJA, Finland
Kisakallio Sports Institute
11/7/2010 - 11/12/2010

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 China
China
Haitao Wang, Wei Liu, Guangqin Xu, Jun He, Qiang Zhang
2 Russia
Russia
Marat Romanov, Andrey Smirnov, Alexander Shevchenko, Svetlana Pakhomova, Oleg Makarov
3 Italy
Italy
Egidio Marchese, Gabriele Dallapiccola, Angela Menardi, Emanuele Spelorzi, Andrea Tabanelli
4 Japan
Japan
Katsuo Ichikawa, Kazuyuki Mochiki, Aki Ogawa, Ayako Saitoh, Yoji Nakajima
5 Switzerland
Switzerland
Manfred Bolliger, Claudia Hüttenmoser, Hieronymus Liechtenhan, Daniel Meyer, Martin Bieri
6 Slovakia
Slovakia
Radoslav Duris, Dusan Pitonak, Branislav Jakubec, Alena Kánová, Monika Kunkelova
7 Denmark
Denmark
Kenneth Ørbæk, Jørn Kristensen, Rosita Jensen, Robert Fezerskov Hansen
8 Finland
Finland
Vesa Hellman, Tuomo Aarnikka, Markku Karjalainen, Riitta Särösalo, Sari Karjalainen
9 Latvia
Latvia
Aleksandrs Dimbovskis, Ojars Briedis, Ilmars Nicmanis, Vita Miezite, Maris Dzelzkalns
Silver game
Russia
-
Italy
6 - 4
Play-off 3/4
Russia
-
Japan
9 - 6
Play-off 1/2
Italy
-
China
4 - 10

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 China China 7 - 1
2 Italy Italy 7 - 1
3 Russia Russia 6 - 2
4 Japan Japan 5 - 3
5 Switzerland Switzerland 4 - 4
6 Slovakia Slovakia 3 - 5
7 Denmark Denmark 2 - 6
8 Finland Finland 2 - 6
9 Latvia Latvia 0 - 8

Group A

Draw #1
Russia
-
Italy
10 - 11
China
-
Japan
7 - 6
Denmark
-
Switzerland
6 - 9
Slovakia
-
Latvia
11 - 3
Draw #2
Switzerland
-
Finland
9 - 6
Russia
-
Slovakia
7 - 6
Denmark
-
Italy
5 - 6
Japan
-
Latvia
10 - 3
Draw #3
Latvia
-
Finland
5 - 7
Italy
-
Slovakia
8 - 5
Switzerland
-
Russia
8 - 9
Denmark
-
China
2 - 10
Draw #4
Italy
-
Japan
6 - 4
Denmark
-
Russia
2 - 11
China
-
Finland
9 - 2
Slovakia
-
Switzerland
5 - 9
Draw #5
Japan
-
Switzerland
6 - 3
Italy
-
Latvia
9 - 3
China
-
Slovakia
10 - 8
Finland
-
Russia
7 - 10
Draw #6
Finland
-
Slovakia
7 - 8
Russia
-
Latvia
8 - 3
Switzerland
-
China
5 - 12
Japan
-
Denmark
10 - 7
Draw #7
China
-
Russia
4 - 5
Finland
-
Italy
1 - 11
Slovakia
-
Japan
5 - 7
Latvia
-
Denmark
6 - 9
Draw #8
Switzerland
-
Latvia
11 - 3
Finland
-
Denmark
6 - 9
Italy
-
China
1 - 7
Russia
-
Japan
8 - 10
Draw #9
Slovakia
-
Denmark
9 - 4
Latvia
-
China
1 - 12
Finland
-
Japan
10 - 4
Switzerland
-
Italy
2 - 7