World Junior Curling Championships 2011

Men

PERTH, Scotland
Dewars Centre
3/5/2011 - 3/13/2011

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Sweden
Sweden , Lits CC
Kristian Lindström, Oskar Eriksson, Henrik Leek, Alexander Lindström, Christoffer Sundgren
2 Switzerland
Switzerland
Benoît Schwarz, Peter de Cruz, Roger Gulka, Valentin Tanner, Dominik Märki
3 Norway
Norway
Steffen Mellemseter, Markus Snøve Høiberg, Magnus Nedregotten, Sander Rølvåg, Eirik Mjøen
4 Canada
Canada
Braeden Moskowy, Kirk Muyres, Colton Flasch, Matt Lang, Regis Neumeier
5 Scotland
Scotland
John Penny, Colin Dick, Colin Howden, Billy Morton, Jay McWilliam
6 United States of America
United States of America
Aaron Wald, Josh Bahr, Jared Zezel, John Muller, John Landsteiner
7 China
China
Ji Hui Huang, Yongjun Ma, Jinbo Wang, Xiuyue Ma, Rongrui Zhang
8 Finland
Finland
Iiro Sipola, Oskar Ainola, Esko Sinisalo, Toni Ylhäinen, Niklas Malmi
9 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Lukas Klima, Marek Cernovsky, Samuel Mokris, Karel Klima, Jakub Splavec
10 Denmark
Denmark
Mads Nørgaard, Daniel Poulsen, Michael Hørmark, Nikolaj Maegaard, Alexander Behrndtz
Final
Switzerland
-
Sweden
5 - 6
Bronze game
Norway
-
Canada
10 - 2
Semifinals
Switzerland
-
Canada
6 - 5
Play-off 3/4
Norway
-
Canada
4 - 10
Play-off 1/2
Sweden
-
Switzerland
7 - 5

Group A

Draw #1
Denmark
-
China
2 - 9
Canada
-
Norway
7 - 9
Scotland
-
Finland
8 - 4
Sweden
-
Switzerland
6 - 7
United States of America
-
Czech Republic
8 - 3
Draw #2
Switzerland
-
Scotland
6 - 7
Finland
-
China
9 - 6
Czech Republic
-
Denmark
3 - 8
Norway
-
United States of America
9 - 3
Canada
-
Sweden
5 - 6
Draw #3
Norway
-
Czech Republic
7 - 3
United States of America
-
Sweden
1 - 10
Canada
-
Switzerland
7 - 9
Scotland
-
China
4 - 5
Denmark
-
Finland
6 - 8
Draw #4
United States of America
-
Canada
2 - 9
Denmark
-
Scotland
5 - 7
Norway
-
Sweden
5 - 8
Finland
-
Czech Republic
6 - 4
China
-
Switzerland
9 - 6
Draw #5
Sweden
-
Denmark
10 - 3
Switzerland
-
United States of America
7 - 4
China
-
Czech Republic
5 - 6
Canada
-
Scotland
10 - 5
Finland
-
Norway
5 - 9
Draw #6
Czech Republic
-
Switzerland
4 - 6
Sweden
-
Finland
7 - 2
Denmark
-
Canada
1 - 8
China
-
Norway
6 - 5
Scotland
-
United States of America
8 - 4
Draw #7
Canada
-
Finland
11 - 7
Scotland
-
Czech Republic
9 - 7
Switzerland
-
Norway
8 - 3
United States of America
-
Denmark
8 - 6
Sweden
-
China
8 - 3
Draw #8
Scotland
-
Norway
6 - 8
China
-
Canada
2 - 7
Finland
-
United States of America
1 - 5
Czech Republic
-
Sweden
4 - 6
Switzerland
-
Denmark
5 - 2
Draw #9
China
-
United States of America
4 - 6
Norway
-
Denmark
6 - 2
Sweden
-
Scotland
4 - 3
Switzerland
-
Finland
8 - 3
Czech Republic
-
Canada
4 - 7
Relegation Tie-break #1
Czech Republic
-
Denmark
6 - 5