European Curling Championships C Group 2011

Men

KØPENHAVN, Denmark
Tårnby Curling Club
9/30/2011 - 10/8/2011

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Poland
Poland
Jakub Glowania, Tomasz Ziolo, Michael Zoltowski, Michal Koziol, Jakub Chec
2 Lithuania
Lithuania
Tadas Vyskupaitis, Vytis Kulakauskas, Vidas Sadauskas, Mantas Kulakauskas, Laurynas Telksnys, Vygantas Zalieckas
3 Turkey
Turkey
Ilhan Osmanagaoglu, Cagri Bayraktar, Kadir Cakir, Muhammet Oguz Zengin, Yusuf Bayraktutan
4 Iceland
Iceland
Hallgrimur Valsson, Kristján Bjarnason, Ólafur Hreinsson, Saevar Örn Sveinbjörnsson, Gunnar Johannesson
5 Luxembourg
Luxembourg
Marco Etienne, Jörg Moeser, Alex Benoy, Claude Schweitzer
6 Romania
Romania
Allen Coliban, Bogdan Colceriu, Bogdan Taut, Adrian Panaitescu, Mihail Mardare
7 Serbia
Serbia
Marko Stojanovic, Bojan Mijatovic, Goran Ungurovic, Djordje Neskovic, Mihail Mardare
8 Slovenia
Slovenia
Zvonimir Sever, Mitja Donosa, Domen Zalokar, Matjaz Prezelj, Mitja Resman
9 Greece
Greece
Georgios Arampatzis, Nikolaos Zacharias, Dionysios Karakostas, Alexandros Arampatzis, Efstratios Kokkinellis
Final
Poland
-
Lithuania
7 - 6

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Poland Poland 7 - 1
2 Lithuania Lithuania 6 - 2
2 Turkey Turkey 6 - 2
4 Iceland Iceland 5 - 3
5 Luxembourg Luxembourg 4 - 4
6 Romania Romania 3 - 5
7 Serbia Serbia 3 - 5
8 Slovenia Slovenia 1 - 7
9 Greece Greece 1 - 7

Group A

Draw #1
Greece
-
Iceland
6 - 8
Lithuania
-
Serbia
10 - 2
Luxembourg
-
Turkey
7 - 9
Poland
-
Slovenia
6 - 4
Draw #2
Romania
-
Slovenia
10 - 3
Luxembourg
-
Poland
4 - 5
Iceland
-
Serbia
1 - 6
Lithuania
-
Turkey
5 - 7
Draw #3
Iceland
-
Turkey
10 - 4
Serbia
-
Slovenia
8 - 7
Greece
-
Poland
5 - 6
Luxembourg
-
Romania
8 - 6
Draw #4
Lithuania
-
Poland
5 - 8
Greece
-
Luxembourg
2 - 9
Serbia
-
Romania
8 - 2
Iceland
-
Slovenia
10 - 2
Draw #5
Serbia
-
Greece
2 - 8
Romania
-
Iceland
7 - 6
Lithuania
-
Luxembourg
11 - 6
Turkey
-
Poland
3 - 6
Draw #6
Slovenia
-
Luxembourg
6 - 8
Poland
-
Serbia
4 - 2
Turkey
-
Romania
13 - 5
Greece
-
Lithuania
3 - 7
Draw #7
Poland
-
Romania
7 - 2
Turkey
-
Greece
13 - 1
Slovenia
-
Lithuania
4 - 11
Luxembourg
-
Iceland
3 - 8
Draw #8
Turkey
-
Serbia
5 - 3
Romania
-
Lithuania
2 - 10
Slovenia
-
Greece
12 - 0
Poland
-
Iceland
6 - 7
Draw #9
Iceland
-
Lithuania
0 - 8
Slovenia
-
Turkey
1 - 13
Romania
-
Greece
8 - 6
Serbia
-
Luxembourg
4 - 5
Tie-break #1
Turkey
-
Lithuania
2 - 6