European Mixed Curling Championships 2011

Mixed

KØPENHAVN, Denmark
Tårnby Curling Club
9/30/2011 - 10/8/2011

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Switzerland
Switzerland
Thomas Lips, Manuela Siegrist, Martin Rios, Manuela Netzer-Kormann
2 Germany
Germany
Alexander Baumann, Ann-Kathrin Bastian, Manuel Walter, Katja Weisser, Sebastian Schweizer, Josephine Obermann
3 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Krystof Chaloupek, Eliska Jalovcová, David Jirounek, Luisa Illkova, Tomas Paul
4 Denmark
Denmark
Mikael Qvist, Mona Sylvest Nielsen, Niels Siggaard Andersen, Trine Qvist
5 Austria
Austria
Christian Roth, Claudia Toth, Florian Huber, Andrea Höfler
6 Italy
Italy
Valter Bombassei, Chiara Olivieri, Marco Constantini, Giorgia Casagrande, Massimo Antonelli, Maria Gaspari
7 Scotland
Scotland
David Edwards, Kerry Barr, Scott MacLeod, Louise Edwards
8 Finland
Finland
Jussi Uusipaavalniemi, Jaana Hämäläinen, Paavo Kuosmanen, Kirsi Kaski
9 Netherlands
Netherlands
Mark Neeleman, Marianne Neeleman, Wim Neeleman, Els Neeleman
10 England
England
Alan MacDougall, Lana Watson, Andrew Woolston, Suzie Law
11 Wales
Wales
Adrian Meikle, Lesley Carol, Andrew Tanner, Heather Russel, Lindsay McKenna
12 Latvia
Latvia , SC OndulatB, Riga
Ansis Regza, Evita Regza, Renars Freidensons, Dace Regza
13 Russia
Russia
Alexander Kirikov, Viktoria Makarshina, Anton Kalalb, Anna Lobova, Vadim Shkolnikov, Oksana Gertova
14 France
France
Lionel Roux, Helène Grieshaber, Xavier Bibollet, Candice Santacru, Alain Contat
15 Hungary
Hungary
György Nagy, Ildiko Szekeres, Gabor Ezsöl, Orsolya Rokusfalvy, Csilla Halasz, Zoltàn Jakab
16 Slovakia
Slovakia
Pavel Kocian, Daniela Matulova, Pavol Pitonak, Silvia Sykorova
17 Estonia
Estonia
Erkki Lill, Maile Mölder, Harri Lill, Kaja Liik-Tamm
18 Spain
Spain
Antonio De Mollinedo Gonzalez, Ana Arce, José Manuel Sangüesa Anzano, Mercedes Santiago Calvillo, Angel Garcia Aguirrezabal
19 Sweden
Sweden , Norrköpings CK
Göran Carlsson, Marie Persson, Anders Eriksson, Hanna Maléus-Larsson
20 Ireland
Ireland
David. Smith, Claire Darragh, James Russell, Melanie Porter
21 Belarus
Belarus
Dmitry Kirillov, Alina Pavlyuchik, Dmitry Yarko, Ekaterina Kirillova, Natalia Sverzhinskaya, Susanna Ivashyna
22 Norway
Norway
Ole Hauge, Hilde Stenseth, Thomas Moe, Anne Grethe Bremnes
23 Turkey
Turkey
Öznur Polat, Ilhan Osmanagaoglu, Ayse Gozutok, Yusuf Bayraktutan, Aysun Ergin, Muhammet Oguz Zengin
24 Romania
Romania
Allen Coliban, Crina Monica Novac, Bogdan Colceriu, Raluca Daiana Colceriu, Bogdan Taut, Diana Butucea
25 Serbia
Serbia
Djordje Neskovic, Dara Gravara-Stojanovic, Goran Ungurovic, Dragana Simjanovic, Marko Stojanovic, Tatjana Jeftic
Final
Switzerland
-
Germany
9 - 3
Bronze game
Denmark
-
Czech Republic
6 - 7
Semifinals
Switzerland
-
Denmark
6 - 3
Czech Republic
-
Germany
1 - 6
Quarterfinals
Finland
-
Germany
3 - 6
Switzerland
-
Scotland
7 - 2
Austria
-
Czech Republic
5 - 11
Denmark
-
Italy
7 - 5

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Austria Austria 7 - 1
2 Scotland Scotland 6 - 2
3 Netherlands Netherlands 5 - 3
3 Wales Wales 5 - 3
5 Russia Russia 4 - 4
5 Spain Spain 4 - 4
7 Sweden Sweden 2 - 6
7 Norway Norway 2 - 6
9 Romania Romania 1 - 7

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Switzerland Switzerland 7 - 0
2 Czech Republic Czech Republic 5 - 2
2 Denmark Denmark 5 - 2
4 Latvia Latvia 4 - 3
4 Hungary Hungary 4 - 3
6 Estonia Estonia 2 - 5
7 Belarus Belarus 1 - 6
8 Turkey Turkey 0 - 7

Group C

Position   Association Record
1 Germany Germany 6 - 1
2 Italy Italy 5 - 2
2 Finland Finland 5 - 2
4 England England 4 - 3
4 France France 4 - 3
6 Slovakia Slovakia 3 - 4
7 Ireland Ireland 1 - 6
8 Serbia Serbia 0 - 7

Group A

Draw #1
Scotland
-
Austria
7 - 2
Russia
-
Sweden
11 - 4
Netherlands
-
Spain
5 - 8
Wales
-
Norway
8 - 7
Draw #2
Romania
-
Norway
8 - 6
Netherlands
-
Wales
7 - 2
Austria
-
Sweden
6 - 4
Russia
-
Spain
11 - 3
Draw #3
Austria
-
Spain
7 - 1
Sweden
-
Norway
7 - 6
Scotland
-
Wales
5 - 3
Netherlands
-
Romania
12 - 2
Draw #4
Russia
-
Wales
4 - 6
Scotland
-
Netherlands
5 - 6
Austria
-
Norway
7 - 0
Sweden
-
Romania
15 - 4
Draw #5
Sweden
-
Scotland
2 - 6
Spain
-
Wales
6 - 8
Russia
-
Netherlands
7 - 3
Romania
-
Austria
1 - 10
Draw #6
Norway
-
Netherlands
3 - 5
Wales
-
Sweden
9 - 4
Spain
-
Romania
9 - 6
Scotland
-
Russia
5 - 4
Draw #7
Wales
-
Romania
9 - 4
Spain
-
Scotland
3 - 6
Norway
-
Russia
7 - 5
Netherlands
-
Austria
3 - 7
Draw #8
Spain
-
Sweden
7 - 4
Romania
-
Russia
1 - 12
Wales
-
Austria
3 - 6
Norway
-
Scotland
5 - 4
Draw #9
Austria
-
Russia
8 - 2
Norway
-
Spain
3 - 6
Romania
-
Scotland
7 - 8
Sweden
-
Netherlands
5 - 8

Group B

Draw #1
Switzerland
-
Hungary
6 - 4
Denmark
-
Czech Republic
8 - 1
Latvia
-
Estonia
7 - 5
Belarus
-
Turkey
8 - 3
Draw #2
Estonia
-
Turkey
6 - 2
Latvia
-
Belarus
6 - 3
Hungary
-
Czech Republic
5 - 6
Switzerland
-
Denmark
7 - 5
Draw #3
Latvia
-
Czech Republic
5 - 7
Switzerland
-
Turkey
7 - 3
Belarus
-
Denmark
2 - 11
Hungary
-
Estonia
6 - 5
Draw #4
Denmark
-
Estonia
5 - 3
Belarus
-
Hungary
2 - 9
Switzerland
-
Latvia
7 - 1
Turkey
-
Czech Republic
4 - 9
Draw #5
Belarus
-
Switzerland
4 - 6
Czech Republic
-
Estonia
5 - 3
Denmark
-
Turkey
7 - 2
Latvia
-
Hungary
6 - 4
Draw #6
Hungary
-
Denmark
4 - 3
Turkey
-
Latvia
0 - 1
Czech Republic
-
Switzerland
2 - 5
Estonia
-
Belarus
8 - 5
Draw #7
Czech Republic
-
Belarus
9 - 3
Estonia
-
Switzerland
2 - 5
Turkey
-
Hungary
6 - 7
Denmark
-
Latvia
8 - 2

Group C

Draw #1
Germany
-
England
7 - 4
Slovakia
-
France
4 - 7
Finland
-
Ireland
12 - 3
Italy
-
Serbia
9 - 2
Draw #2
Ireland
-
Serbia
9 - 1
Finland
-
Italy
4 - 6
England
-
France
7 - 3
Germany
-
Slovakia
8 - 3
Draw #3
Finland
-
France
8 - 9
Germany
-
Serbia
7 - 3
Italy
-
Slovakia
7 - 5
England
-
Ireland
6 - 4
Draw #4
Slovakia
-
Ireland
9 - 6
Italy
-
England
2 - 6
Germany
-
Finland
4 - 5
Serbia
-
France
3 - 9
Draw #5
Italy
-
Germany
3 - 10
France
-
Ireland
6 - 3
Slovakia
-
Serbia
12 - 2
Finland
-
England
7 - 5
Draw #6
England
-
Slovakia
3 - 4
Serbia
-
Finland
1 - 7
France
-
Germany
1 - 6
Ireland
-
Italy
7 - 8
Draw #7
France
-
Italy
4 - 5
Ireland
-
Germany
3 - 7
Serbia
-
England
2 - 6
Slovakia
-
Finland
4 - 5