European Junior Curling Challenge 2012

Men

KØPENHAVN, Denmark
Tårnby Curling Club
1/3/2012 - 1/8/2012

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Italy
Italy , Trentino Curling, Cembra
Andrea Pilzer, Amos Mosaner, Daniele Ferrazza, Roberto Arman, Sebastiano Arman
2 Russia
Russia
Evgeny Arkhipov, Sergey Glukhov, Timur Gadzhikhanov, Artur Ali, Dmitrii Mironov
3 Netherlands
Netherlands
Diedrick Bontenbal, Floyd Koelewijn, Laurens Hoekman, Wouter Gösgens, Ezra Wiebe
4 Estonia
Estonia
Harri Lill, Eduard Jakovlev, Robert-Kent Päll, Sander Rouk
5 Germany
Germany
Andy Büttner, Kai Duschanek, Moritz Nickel, Marcel Köllner, Kevin Lehmann
6 Denmark
Denmark
Tobias Thune, Asmus Jørgensen, Thor Fehrenkamp, Fabian Thune, Oliver Søe
7 Spain
Spain
Sergio Vez Labrador, Angel Garcia Aguirrezabal, Adrian Manero Vicente, Carlos Vega Blanco, Mario Fernandez Rodriguez
8 England
England
Ben Fowler, Harry Mallows, Ben Alexander, Oliver Kendall, Conor Simpson
9 Austria
Austria
Sebastian Wunderer, Mathias Genner, Martin Reichel, Lukas Kirchmair, Philipp Nothegger
10 France
France
Jules Minarie Pagnier, Louis Pizon, Bastien Minarie Pagnier, Loic Walleau, Johann Rousseau
11 Slovakia
Slovakia
David Misun, Juraj Matuskovic, Milan Moravcik, Patrik Kapralik
12 Poland
Poland
Rafal Sypien, Jakub Chec, Olaf Sypien, Konrad Stych, Mateusz Machecki
13 Slovenia
Slovenia
Gasper Ursic, Jure Culic, Jost Lajovec, Lovro Kolbl
14 Latvia
Latvia
Arvis Busmanis, Rolands Germanis, Andris Bremanis, Janis Bremanis, Arturs Gerhards
15 Hungary
Hungary
Peter Palancsa, Kristof Czermann, Domonkos Ferenci, David Balazs, Viktor Rohmann
Final
Russia
-
Italy
2 - 3
Semifinals
Italy
-
Netherlands
6 - 2
Russia
-
Estonia
8 - 4

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Russia Russia 6 - 0
2 Netherlands Netherlands 4 - 2
3 Denmark Denmark 4 - 2
4 England England 3 - 3
5 Austria Austria 3 - 3
6 Poland Poland 1 - 5
7 Latvia Latvia 0 - 6

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Italy Italy 7 - 0
2 Estonia Estonia 6 - 1
3 Germany Germany 5 - 2
4 Spain Spain 4 - 3
5 France France 3 - 4
6 Slovakia Slovakia 2 - 5
7 Slovenia Slovenia 1 - 6
8 Hungary Hungary 0 - 7

Group A

Draw #1
Netherlands
-
Austria
8 - 5
England
-
Russia
1 - 5
Latvia
-
Poland
4 - 9
Draw #2
Russia
-
Latvia
6 - 3
Poland
-
Netherlands
1 - 10
Austria
-
Denmark
8 - 2
Draw #3
Denmark
-
Poland
9 - 3
Latvia
-
England
4 - 7
Netherlands
-
Russia
1 - 5
Draw #4
England
-
Netherlands
6 - 7
Poland
-
Austria
3 - 10
Russia
-
Denmark
5 - 3
Draw #5
England
-
Denmark
2 - 5
Austria
-
Russia
3 - 7
Netherlands
-
Latvia
6 - 5
Draw #6
Denmark
-
Latvia
8 - 3
Russia
-
Poland
7 - 3
Austria
-
England
5 - 7
Draw #7
Latvia
-
Austria
3 - 10
Denmark
-
Netherlands
6 - 3
Poland
-
England
2 - 5
Tie-break #1
Denmark
-
Netherlands
5 - 6

Group B

Draw #1
Italy
-
Hungary
7 - 2
Estonia
-
Slovakia
6 - 5
Spain
-
Slovenia
9 - 2
France
-
Germany
3 - 8
Draw #2
Spain
-
Slovakia
6 - 2
France
-
Italy
3 - 7
Hungary
-
Germany
3 - 11
Estonia
-
Slovenia
10 - 3
Draw #3
Slovenia
-
Germany
2 - 9
Slovakia
-
Italy
1 - 8
Spain
-
Hungary
5 - 4
Estonia
-
France
7 - 6
Draw #4
Estonia
-
Spain
5 - 3
Hungary
-
France
4 - 12
Slovenia
-
Slovakia
1 - 5
Germany
-
Italy
4 - 7
Draw #5
Hungary
-
Estonia
4 - 9
Italy
-
Slovenia
6 - 3
Slovakia
-
Germany
3 - 9
France
-
Spain
1 - 10
Draw #6
Slovenia
-
France
5 - 7
Germany
-
Estonia
2 - 7
Italy
-
Spain
7 - 2
Slovakia
-
Hungary
10 - 3
Draw #7
Germany
-
Spain
7 - 4
France
-
Slovakia
8 - 3
Hungary
-
Slovenia
6 - 7
Italy
-
Estonia
6 - 4