European Junior Curling Challenge 2013

Women

PRAGUE, Czech Republic
Curling Hall Roztyly
1/3/2013 - 1/8/2013

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Denmark
Denmark
Stephanie Nielsen, Jannie Gundry, Isabella Clemmensen, Charlotte Clemmensen, Julie Dall Høgh
2 Hungary
Hungary
Dorottya Palancsa, Henrietta Miklai, Agnes Szentannai, Timea Nagy, Vera Kalocsai
3 Germany
Germany
Aylin Lutz, Frederike Manner, Nicole Muskatewitz, Claudia Beer, Maike Beer
4 Italy
Italy
Veronica Zappone, Sara Levetti, Elisa Charlotte Patono, Arianna Losano, Denise Pimpini
5 Turkey
Turkey
Dilsat Yildiz, Semiha Konuksever, Burcak Sehitoglu, Zeynep Özmen, Burcu Korucu
6 Estonia
Estonia
Marie Turmann, Kerli Zirk, Kerli Laidsalu, Kädi Kurem, Johanna Ehatamm
7 Slovakia
Slovakia
Silvia Sykorova, Daniela Matulova, Dominika Nitkova, Terezia Hubackova, Monika Kristofcakova
8 England
England
Hetty Garnier, Angharad Ward, Naomi Robinson, Lucy Sparks, Niamh Fenton
9 Poland
Poland
Marta Pluta, Marta Malinowska, Julia Malinowska, Ewa Stych, Joanna Benet
10 Slovenia
Slovenia
Lana Znidaric, Brina Meze Petric, Gaja Plazl, Dasa Debeljak, Ziva Znidaric
11 Latvia
Latvia
Elizabete Laivina, Una Kristiana Ozolina, Tina Silina, Santa Blumberga, Laura Gaidule
12 Finland
Finland
Emmi Lindroos, Tuuli Rissanen, Pinja Rissanen, Salla Soini, Mira Lehtonen
Final
Hungary
-
Denmark
1 - 4
Semifinals
Germany
-
Hungary
4 - 7
Italy
-
Denmark
3 - 8

Group A

Draw #1
Estonia
-
Slovakia
8 - 7
Slovenia
-
Italy
2 - 12
Germany
-
Finland
10 - 3
Draw #2
Germany
-
Slovakia
8 - 2
Slovenia
-
Finland
8 - 5
Italy
-
Estonia
9 - 2
Draw #3
Estonia
-
Finland
6 - 2
Slovakia
-
Italy
2 - 8
Draw #4
Finland
-
Italy
4 - 9
Germany
-
Slovenia
13 - 1
Draw #5
Italy
-
Germany
4 - 6
Slovenia
-
Estonia
2 - 9
Finland
-
Slovakia
2 - 9
Draw #6
Slovakia
-
Slovenia
8 - 7
Estonia
-
Germany
4 - 8

Group B

Draw #1
Poland
-
Hungary
4 - 8
Draw #2
England
-
Hungary
3 - 4
Poland
-
Latvia
7 - 3
Turkey
-
Denmark
4 - 8
Draw #3
Turkey
-
Latvia
9 - 6
England
-
Denmark
5 - 3
Draw #4
Latvia
-
Denmark
1 - 17
England
-
Poland
10 - 3
Hungary
-
Turkey
7 - 3
Draw #5
Poland
-
Turkey
6 - 8
Latvia
-
England
4 - 6
Denmark
-
Hungary
5 - 4
Draw #6
Turkey
-
England
6 - 3
Hungary
-
Latvia
8 - 3
Denmark
-
Poland
9 - 4