European Mixed Curling Championship 2014

Mixed

COPENHAGEN, Denmark
Tårnby Curling Club
9/14/2014 - 9/20/2014

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Sweden
Sweden
Patric Mabergs, Isabella Wranå, Johannes Patz, Sofia Mabergs
2 Norway
Norway
Steffen Walstad, Kristin Moen Skaslien, Magnus Nedregotten, Julie Kjær Molnar
3 Switzerland
Switzerland
Martin Rios, Silvana Tirinzoni, Romano Meier, Jenny Perret
4 Scotland
Scotland
Kyle Smith, Hannah Fleming, Billy Morton, Alice Spence
5 Russia
Russia
Alexey Tselousov, Alina Kovaleva, Alexey Timofeev, Elena Efimova
5 Finland
Finland
Tomi Rantamäki, Anne Malmi, Pekka Peura, Tiina Suuripää
5 Hungary
Hungary
György Nagy, Ildiko Szekeres, Zsolt Kiss, Agnes Szentannai
5 Denmark
Denmark
Madeleine Dupont, Mikkel Krause, Denise Dupont, Dennis Hansen
9 Italy
Italy
Simone Gonin, Lucrezia Salvai, Alessio Gonin, Emanuela Cavallo
10 Germany
Germany
Rainer Schöpp, Andrea Schöpp, Sebastian Jacoby, Kerstin Ruch
11 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Jakub Bares, Lenka Kitzbergerova, Michal Zdenka, Michaela Nadherova
12 Estonia
Estonia
Erkki Lill, Maile Mölder, Siim Sildnik, Marie Turmann
13 Austria
Austria
Sebastian Wunderer, Karina Toth, Mathias Genner, Andrea Höfler
14 England
England
Ben Fowler, Lorna Rettig, Nigel Patrick, Anna Fowler
15 Spain
Spain
Antonio De Mollinedo Gonzalez, Melanie Robillard, José Manuel Sangüesa Anzano, Ana Arce
16 France
France
Lionel Roux, Helène Grieshaber, Xavier Bibollet, Florence Richard
17 Slovakia
Slovakia
David Misun, Lucia Orokocka, Patrik Kapralik, Zuzana Kohaniova
18 Wales
Wales
Adrian Meikle, Dawn Watson, Andrew Tanner, Laura Beever
19 Poland
Poland
Konrad Stych, Marta Pluta, Tomasz Pluta, Ewa Stych
20 Belarus
Belarus
Alina Pavlyuchik, Oleksii Voloshenko, Susanna Ivashyna, Yury Pauliuchyk
21 Turkey
Turkey
Kadir Cakir, Öznur Polat, Melik Senol, Ayse Gozutok
22 Slovenia
Slovenia
Tomas Tisler, Nadja Pipan, Jost Lajovec, Maruša Gorišek
23 Latvia
Latvia
Karlis Smilga, Iluta Linde, Arnis Veidemanis, Vineta Smilga
24 Romania
Romania
Attila Gall, Teodora Adumitroaei, Paul Marin, Oana Marin
25 Netherlands
Netherlands
Margrietha Voskuilen, Danny van den Berg, Lisette Brilman, Willem van der Steeg
Final
Sweden
-
Norway
9 - 2
Bronze game
Scotland
-
Switzerland
5 - 7
Semifinals
Norway
-
Scotland
5 - 4
Sweden
-
Switzerland
4 - 2
Quarterfinals
Denmark
-
Switzerland
3 - 7
Scotland
-
Finland
7 - 5
Russia
-
Sweden
5 - 6
Hungary
-
Norway
3 - 5

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Denmark Denmark 7 - 1
2 Sweden Sweden 6 - 2
3 Norway Norway 6 - 2
4 Germany Germany 6 - 2
5 Austria Austria 5 - 3
6 France France 2 - 6
6 Turkey Turkey 2 - 6
8 Slovenia Slovenia 1 - 7
9 Netherlands Netherlands 1 - 7

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Scotland Scotland 6 - 1
2 Switzerland Switzerland 6 - 1
3 Russia Russia 5 - 2
4 Czech Republic Czech Republic 4 - 3
5 England England 2 - 5
5 Slovakia Slovakia 2 - 5
5 Poland Poland 2 - 5
8 Latvia Latvia 1 - 6

Group C

Position   Association Record
1 Hungary Hungary 7 - 0
2 Finland Finland 6 - 1
3 Italy Italy 5 - 2
4 Estonia Estonia 3 - 4
4 Spain Spain 3 - 4
4 Wales Wales 3 - 4
7 Belarus Belarus 1 - 6
8 Romania Romania 0 - 7

Group A

Draw #1
Turkey
-
Norway
3 - 7
Germany
-
France
10 - 3
Denmark
-
Slovenia
6 - 4
Sweden
-
Austria
3 - 8
Draw #2
Slovenia
-
France
5 - 10
Norway
-
Austria
9 - 3
Netherlands
-
Germany
0 - 15
Denmark
-
Turkey
8 - 5
Draw #3
Austria
-
Germany
2 - 9
Netherlands
-
Denmark
2 - 9
Turkey
-
Sweden
3 - 8
Slovenia
-
Norway
4 - 8
Draw #4
Denmark
-
Sweden
9 - 6
Turkey
-
Slovenia
5 - 4
Norway
-
France
7 - 6
Austria
-
Netherlands
8 - 7
Draw #5
Netherlands
-
Turkey
1 - 9
Sweden
-
Germany
6 - 2
Slovenia
-
Austria
5 - 6
France
-
Denmark
3 - 8
Draw #6
France
-
Austria
4 - 11
Denmark
-
Norway
5 - 7
Sweden
-
Netherlands
8 - 3
Germany
-
Slovenia
9 - 2
Draw #7
Slovenia
-
Netherlands
4 - 2
France
-
Turkey
7 - 5
Norway
-
Sweden
2 - 9
Germany
-
Denmark
3 - 4
Draw #8
Austria
-
Turkey
6 - 5
Germany
-
Norway
6 - 2
Netherlands
-
France
6 - 5
Sweden
-
Slovenia
5 - 3
Draw #9
Norway
-
Netherlands
6 - 2
Austria
-
Denmark
6 - 9
Turkey
-
Germany
4 - 5
France
-
Sweden
1 - 5
Tie-break #1
Norway
-
Germany
4 - 3
Tie-break #2
Italy
-
Norway
4 - 7

Group B

Draw #1
Scotland
-
Czech Republic
8 - 9
Switzerland
-
Poland
12 - 2
Slovakia
-
Latvia
5 - 4
England
-
Russia
2 - 6
Draw #2
England
-
Slovakia
5 - 7
Latvia
-
Scotland
6 - 8
Czech Republic
-
Switzerland
2 - 9
Draw #3
Slovakia
-
Russia
2 - 10
Poland
-
Czech Republic
6 - 1
Scotland
-
Switzerland
5 - 3
Latvia
-
England
3 - 7
Draw #4
Latvia
-
Switzerland
4 - 7
Poland
-
England
4 - 6
Scotland
-
Slovakia
6 - 4
Russia
-
Czech Republic
10 - 8
Draw #5
Russia
-
Poland
6 - 4
Switzerland
-
Slovakia
5 - 2
Draw #6
Czech Republic
-
Latvia
5 - 3
Switzerland
-
Russia
6 - 5
Slovakia
-
Poland
4 - 5
England
-
Scotland
4 - 6
Draw #7
Czech Republic
-
England
4 - 3
Scotland
-
Poland
11 - 2
Latvia
-
Russia
3 - 9
Draw #8
Switzerland
-
England
9 - 5
Russia
-
Scotland
5 - 6
Poland
-
Latvia
4 - 7
Slovakia
-
Czech Republic
3 - 9

Group C

Draw #1
Hungary
-
Estonia
4 - 3
Italy
-
Romania
13 - 0
Belarus
-
Spain
4 - 7
Wales
-
Finland
1 - 5
Draw #2
Hungary
-
Italy
7 - 1
Wales
-
Belarus
7 - 6
Draw #3
Estonia
-
Wales
5 - 7
Belarus
-
Romania
14 - 0
Finland
-
Hungary
7 - 8
Spain
-
Italy
4 - 9
Draw #4
Spain
-
Finland
2 - 4
Belarus
-
Hungary
1 - 8
Wales
-
Italy
4 - 9
Romania
-
Estonia
1 - 11
Draw #5
Italy
-
Estonia
11 - 8
Finland
-
Belarus
5 - 4
Hungary
-
Spain
8 - 3
Romania
-
Wales
2 - 14
Draw #6
Estonia
-
Finland
7 - 8
Wales
-
Hungary
2 - 9
Romania
-
Spain
1 - 13
Belarus
-
Italy
5 - 6
Draw #7
Estonia
-
Belarus
6 - 5
Italy
-
Finland
4 - 8
Romania
-
Hungary
1 - 15
Spain
-
Wales
6 - 5
Draw #8
Finland
-
Romania
8 - 1
Spain
-
Estonia
4 - 8