European Curling Championships C-Group 2014

Men

ZOETERMEER, Netherlands
Silverdome
10/4/2014 - 10/11/2014

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Belgium
Belgium
Walter Verbueken, Timothy Verreycken, Dirk Heylen, Gregory Janbroers, Tom van Waterschoot
2 Israel
Israel
Adam Freilich, Yuval Grinspun, Jeffrey Yaakov Lutz, Gabriel Kempenich, Gilad Kempenich
3 Ireland
Ireland
James Russell, Craig Whyte, Alan Mitchell, Arran Cameron, John Furey
4 Slovakia
Slovakia
Pavol Pitonak, Frantisek Pitonak, Tomas Pitonak, Peter Pitonak, Juraj Gallo
5 Belarus
Belarus
Dmitry Kirillov, Pavel Petrov, Ilya Kazlouski, Andrey Aulasenka, Oleksii Voloshenko
6 Slovenia
Slovenia
Tomas Tisler, Gasper Ursic, Jure Culic, Jost Lajovec, Gregor Verbinc
7 Iceland
Iceland
Jon Ingi Sigurdsson, Olafur Freyr Numason, Andri Magnusson, Gudmundur Karl Olofsson, Sigurdur Steindorsson
8 Serbia
Serbia
Djordje Neskovic, Bojan Mijatovic, Goran Ungurovic, Filip Stojanovic
9 Luxembourg
Luxembourg
Yannick Hansen, Alex Benoy, Philippe Husi, Marc Hansen
10 Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Stoil Georgiev, Petar Chakarov, Tihomir Todorov, Ilian Kirilov, Stanimir Petrov
Final
Ireland
-
Belgium
5 - 7
Silver game
Ireland
-
Israel
3 - 7
Semifinals
Slovakia
-
Israel
6 - 7

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Belgium Belgium 7 - 2
2 Ireland Ireland 7 - 2
3 Israel Israel 6 - 3
4 Slovakia Slovakia 6 - 3
5 Belarus Belarus 5 - 4
6 Slovenia Slovenia 5 - 4
7 Iceland Iceland 3 - 6
8 Serbia Serbia 3 - 6
9 Luxembourg Luxembourg 2 - 7
10 Bulgaria Bulgaria 1 - 8

Group A

Draw #1
Bulgaria
-
Slovakia
3 - 11
Iceland
-
Slovenia
7 - 12
Luxembourg
-
Serbia
12 - 9
Israel
-
Belgium
4 - 8
Ireland
-
Belarus
12 - 8
Draw #2
Slovenia
-
Bulgaria
12 - 4
Ireland
-
Serbia
9 - 7
Belgium
-
Slovakia
6 - 5
Belarus
-
Israel
5 - 6
Draw #3
Belgium
-
Bulgaria
13 - 2
Serbia
-
Iceland
7 - 8
Belarus
-
Luxembourg
8 - 6
Slovenia
-
Slovakia
7 - 8
Draw #4
Luxembourg
-
Iceland
3 - 11
Israel
-
Ireland
4 - 6
Serbia
-
Slovenia
2 - 12
Draw #5
Slovakia
-
Belarus
8 - 4
Luxembourg
-
Bulgaria
8 - 6
Ireland
-
Slovenia
3 - 8
Serbia
-
Israel
7 - 5
Belgium
-
Iceland
5 - 7
Draw #6
Luxembourg
-
Slovenia
2 - 8
Iceland
-
Ireland
4 - 9
Belarus
-
Belgium
8 - 9
Slovakia
-
Israel
6 - 9
Bulgaria
-
Serbia
7 - 11
Draw #7
Slovenia
-
Israel
7 - 8
Ireland
-
Belgium
6 - 4
Belarus
-
Serbia
9 - 7
Slovakia
-
Luxembourg
9 - 8
Bulgaria
-
Iceland
9 - 8
Draw #8
Ireland
-
Luxembourg
11 - 3
Israel
-
Bulgaria
8 - 2
Iceland
-
Slovakia
7 - 13
Belarus
-
Slovenia
7 - 4
Serbia
-
Belgium
5 - 9
Draw #9
Slovakia
-
Ireland
10 - 9
Belgium
-
Luxembourg
13 - 1
Iceland
-
Israel
7 - 10
Bulgaria
-
Belarus
5 - 13
Draw #10
Slovakia
-
Serbia
4 - 6
Slovenia
-
Belgium
4 - 7
Iceland
-
Belarus
5 - 7
Bulgaria
-
Ireland
4 - 10
Israel
-
Luxembourg
9 - 4