World Wheelchair Curling Qualification 2014

Mixed

LILLEHAMMER, Norway
Lillehammer CC
11/1/2014 - 11/6/2014

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Norway
Norway
Rune Lorentsen, Jostein Stordahl, Sissel Løchen, Terje Rafdal, Ole Fredrik Syversen
2 Germany
Germany
Jens Jäger, Christiane Putzich, Martin Schlitt, Heike Melchior, Robert Hering
3 Latvia
Latvia
Ojars Briedis, Polina Rozkova, Ilmars Nicmanis, Agris Lasmans, Sergejs Cernisevs
4 Korea
Korea
Jong-Pan Kim, Soon-Seok Seo, Seoung-Won Jung, Heekeong Yun, Hui-Tae Yang
5 Italy
Italy
Egidio Marchese, Emanuele Spelorzi, Sergio Deflorian, Angela Menardi, Rita Dal Monte
6 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Radek Musilek, Martin Tluk, Stepan Benes, Jana Brincilova, Zaneta Schmuttermeierova
7 Switzerland
Switzerland
Felix Wagner, Eric Decorvet, Claudia Hüttenmoser, Ivo Hasler, Mireille Gauthey
8 Japan
Japan
Takashi Sakataya, Kazuhiro Kashiwabara, Tsutomu Iwata, Kana Matsuda, Sanae Aso
9 Denmark
Denmark
Preben Nielsen, Henrik Harlev Petersen, Helena Skovgaard, Rene Graff
10 Slovenia
Slovenia
Robert Zerovnik, Ziga Bajde, Milan Zlobko, Mojca Burger, Ziva Hribar
11 Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Ivan Shopov, Svetozar Kirov, Pavel Savov, Joanna Koldova, Neli Sabeva
Final
Norway
-
Latvia
8 - 1
Silver game
Latvia
-
Germany
5 - 6
Play-off 3/4
Korea
-
Germany
6 - 7

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Latvia Latvia 3 - 1
2 Korea Korea 3 - 1
3 Czech Republic Czech Republic 2 - 2
4 Japan Japan 2 - 2
5 Denmark Denmark 0 - 4

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Norway Norway 5 - 0
2 Germany Germany 4 - 1
3 Italy Italy 3 - 2
4 Switzerland Switzerland 2 - 3
5 Slovenia Slovenia 1 - 4
6 Bulgaria Bulgaria 0 - 5

Group A

Draw #1
Japan
-
Czech Republic
4 - 11
Korea
-
Denmark
8 - 2
Draw #2
Latvia
-
Czech Republic
9 - 8
Japan
-
Denmark
8 - 6
Draw #3
Denmark
-
Latvia
5 - 13
Japan
-
Korea
5 - 6
Draw #4
Latvia
-
Japan
5 - 8
Korea
-
Czech Republic
7 - 4
Draw #5
Czech Republic
-
Denmark
11 - 3
Latvia
-
Korea
6 - 4

Group B

Draw #1
Germany
-
Slovenia
13 - 1
Bulgaria
-
Norway
2 - 19
Switzerland
-
Italy
5 - 6
Draw #2
Bulgaria
-
Switzerland
1 - 17
Italy
-
Slovenia
12 - 4
Germany
-
Norway
4 - 10
Draw #3
Norway
-
Italy
8 - 6
Germany
-
Bulgaria
19 - 0
Slovenia
-
Switzerland
1 - 14
Draw #4
Italy
-
Germany
4 - 8
Norway
-
Switzerland
9 - 5
Bulgaria
-
Slovenia
4 - 11
Draw #5
Slovenia
-
Norway
6 - 10
Switzerland
-
Germany
7 - 9
Italy
-
Bulgaria
12 - 1