European Junior Curling Challenge 2015

Men

PRAGUE, Czech Republic
Curling hall Roztyly
1/3/2015 - 1/9/2015

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Russia
Russia
Artur Ali, Timur Gadzhikhanov, Alexandr Kuzmin, Panteleimon Lappo, Mikhail Vaskov
2 Spain
Spain
Sergio Vez Labrador, Mario Fernandez Rodriguez, Eduardo de Paz Cureses, Luis Domingo de San Leandro, Gontzal Garcia Vez
3 Turkey
Turkey
Enes Taskesen, Adem Özdemir, Ugurcan Karagoz, Emre Karaman, Tunc Esenboga
4 Austria
Austria
Sebastian Wunderer, Mathias Genner, Martin Reichel, Lukas Kirchmair, Philipp Nothegger
5 Latvia
Latvia
Andris Bremanis, Kristaps Vilks, Janis Bremanis, Anrijs Briezkalns, Gundars Bremanis
5 Germany
Germany , Baden Hills Golf & Curling Club
Marc Muskatewitz, Daniel Rothballer, Michael Wiest, Sebastian Oswald, Merlin Litke
5 Netherlands
Netherlands
Wouter Gösgens, Laurens Hoekman, Stefano Miog, Tobias van den Hurk, Joey Bruinsma
5 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Jaroslav Vedral, Krystof Krupansky, Vaclav Novak, Stepan Hron, Lukas Klipa
9 Denmark
Denmark
Tobias Thune Jacobsen, Mads Nørgaard Rasmussen, Oliver Rosenkrands Søe, Thor Woldbye Fehrenkamp, Tobias Engelhardt Rasmussen
10 England
England
Ben Fowler, Oliver Kendall, James Whittle, Jake Barker, Scott Gibson
11 France
France
Theo Ducroz, Ambroise Moutarde, Quentin Morard, Jérémy Favret-Tichit, Axel Louvier
12 Lithuania
Lithuania
Gelmis Valdavicius, Matas Cepulis, Gustas Valdavicius, Povilas Cepulis, Augustas Cepla
13 Poland
Poland
Michal Janowski, Szymon Molski, Filip Twardowski, Slawomir Bialas
14 Slovakia
Slovakia
Jakub Polak, Jakub Cervenka, Marek Sykora, Jan Horacek, David Kajan
15 Hungary
Hungary
Botond Kovács, Otto Kalocsay, Vendel Bernath, Emilio Spiller, Kristof Czermann
16 Finland
Finland
Melker Lundberg, Orvar Nordberg, Isak Nordlund, Hemming Hanses, Jonas Fellman
17 Romania
Romania
Cristian Matau, Rares Oroian, Andrei Cabas, Cosmin Radu
18 Slovenia
Slovenia
Stefan Sever, Aljaz Stopar, Noel Gregori, Luka Prezelj, Urban Razinger
Final
Spain
-
Russia
3 - 4
Bronze game
Turkey
-
Austria
8 - 5
Semifinals
Spain
-
Austria
10 - 4
Russia
-
Turkey
10 - 3
Quarterfinals
Czech Republic
-
Spain
4 - 5
Austria
-
Netherlands
5 - 4
Germany
-
Turkey
3 - 7
Russia
-
Latvia
10 - 1

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Russia Russia 5 - 0
2 Germany Germany 4 - 1
3 Spain Spain 3 - 2
4 England England 2 - 3
5 Poland Poland 1 - 4
6 Romania Romania 0 - 5

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Austria Austria 5 - 0
2 Turkey Turkey 4 - 1
3 Denmark Denmark 3 - 2
4 Lithuania Lithuania 1 - 4
5 Hungary Hungary 1 - 4
6 Slovenia Slovenia 1 - 4

Group C

Position   Association Record
1 Czech Republic Czech Republic 5 - 0
2 Netherlands Netherlands 4 - 1
3 Latvia Latvia 3 - 2
4 France France 2 - 3
5 Slovakia Slovakia 1 - 4
6 Finland Finland 0 - 5

Group A

Draw #1
Romania
-
Spain
3 - 13
Germany
-
Poland
6 - 3
Russia
-
England
5 - 4
Draw #2
Romania
-
Poland
1 - 10
Russia
-
Spain
6 - 2
England
-
Germany
3 - 6
Draw #3
Poland
-
England
3 - 6
Germany
-
Spain
8 - 3
Romania
-
Russia
1 - 12
Draw #4
Poland
-
Russia
3 - 5
Germany
-
Romania
13 - 1
Spain
-
England
10 - 2
Draw #5
England
-
Romania
11 - 3
Russia
-
Germany
6 - 4
Spain
-
Poland
4 - 3
Tie-break #1
Spain
-
Denmark
6 - 1

Group B

Draw #1
Turkey
-
Austria
6 - 9
Slovenia
-
Denmark
1 - 8
Lithuania
-
Hungary
7 - 9
Draw #2
Slovenia
-
Hungary
6 - 4
Lithuania
-
Austria
3 - 12
Denmark
-
Turkey
2 - 4
Draw #3
Austria
-
Slovenia
11 - 0
Hungary
-
Denmark
2 - 11
Turkey
-
Lithuania
9 - 3
Draw #4
Slovenia
-
Turkey
2 - 6
Hungary
-
Austria
2 - 11
Denmark
-
Lithuania
16 - 1
Draw #5
Austria
-
Denmark
7 - 6
Lithuania
-
Slovenia
6 - 4
Turkey
-
Hungary
8 - 2

Group C

Draw #1
Czech Republic
-
Finland
10 - 2
Netherlands
-
France
12 - 3
Slovakia
-
Latvia
2 - 13
Draw #2
Finland
-
Netherlands
4 - 7
Czech Republic
-
Latvia
7 - 4
Slovakia
-
France
5 - 8
Draw #3
Netherlands
-
Latvia
8 - 3
Slovakia
-
Czech Republic
1 - 14
France
-
Finland
7 - 4
Draw #4
France
-
Czech Republic
2 - 7
Latvia
-
Finland
7 - 1
Netherlands
-
Slovakia
17 - 2
Draw #5
Czech Republic
-
Netherlands
6 - 0
Finland
-
Slovakia
5 - 7
Latvia
-
France
8 - 2