World Mixed Curling Championship 2015

Mixed

BERNE, Switzerland
Bern Curling Bahn
9/12/2015 - 9/19/2015

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Norway
Norway
Steffen Walstad, Julie Molnar, Sander Rølvåg, Pia Trulsen
2 Sweden
Sweden
Rasmus Wranå, Zandra Flyg, Joakim Flyg, Johanna Heldin
3 China
China
Yansong Ji, Chun Mei Zheng, Wenli Guo, Xuesong Gao
4 Russia
Russia
Uliana Vasileva, Alexey Tselousov, Ekaterina Kuzmina, Evgeny Klimov
5 Germany
Germany
Andy Kapp, Petra Tschetsch, Holger Höhne, Pia-Lisa Schöll
5 United States of America
United States of America
Brady Clark, Cristin Clark, Sean Beighton, Jillian Walker
5 Canada
Canada
Maxwell Kirkpatrick, Jolene Campbell, Christopher Haichert, Teejay Haichert
5 Switzerland
Switzerland
Romano Meier, Briar Hürlimann, Yannick Schwaller, Celine Koller
9 Hungary
Hungary
György Nagy, Ildiko Szekeres, Zsolt Kiss, Agnes Szentannai
9 Italy
Italy
Fabio Sola, Denise Pimpini, Alberto Pimpini, Sara Aliberti
9 Denmark
Denmark
Mikael Qvist, Trine Qvist, Are Solberg, Mathilde Halse
9 Scotland
Scotland
Cameron Bryce, Katie Murray, Bobby Lammie, Sophie Jackson
13 Finland
Finland
Tomi Rantamäki, Anne Malmi, Iikko Säntti, Tiina Suuripää
14 Poland
Poland
Marta Szeliga-Frynia, Maciej Cesarz, Adela Walczak, Pawel Frynia
15 France
France
Thierry Mercier, Sandrine Morand, Romain Borini, Catherine Emberger
16 Turkey
Turkey
Alican Karatas, Dilsat Yildiz, Bilal Omer Cakir, Semiha Konuksever
17 Estonia
Estonia
Martin Lill, Kristiine Lill, Siim Sildnik, Kerli Laidsalu
18 Latvia
Latvia
Aldis Abrickis, Ineta Maca, Andris Bremanis, Rasa Lubarte
19 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Tomas Valek, Kamila Mulacova, Martin Mulac, Helena Hajkova
20 Slovakia
Slovakia
Gabriela Kajanova, Rene Petko, Silvia Sykorova, Pavel Kocian
21 Japan
Japan
Hiroaki Kashiwagi, Natsuki Saito, Fukuhiro Ohno, Kotomi Ishizaki
22 New Zealand
New Zealand
Dave Watt, Thivya Jeyaranjan, Kieran Ford, Waverley Taylor
23 Ireland
Ireland
Johnjo Kenny, Marie O'Kane, Tony Tierney, Jen Ward
24 Spain
Spain
Sergio Vez Labrador, Oihane Otaegi, Mikel Unanue, Leire Otaegi
25 Austria
Austria
Karina Toth, Mathias Genner, Constanze Ocker, Martin Reichel
26 Wales
Wales
Adrian Meikle, Dawn Watson, Andrew Tanner, Laura Beever
27 Slovenia
Slovenia
Lan Žagar, Nina Kremžar, Marko Harb, Špela Bizjan
28 Belgium
Belgium
Stefan van Dijck, Sarah Megens, Christophe Stessens, Fam van den Bosch
29 Australia
Australia
Ian Palangio, Kim Forge, Stephen Johns, Anne Powell
30 England
England
Arthur Bates, Lana Watson, Harry Mallows, Sara Jahodova
31 Belarus
Belarus
Pavel Petrov, Ekaterina Kirillova, Dmitry Kirillov, Polina Petrova
32 Lithuania
Lithuania
Virginija Paulauskaite, Matas Cepulis, Lina Januleviciute, Augustas Cepla
33 Israel
Israel
Jeffrey Yaakov Lutz, Elana Sone, Lawrence Sidney, Andrea Stark
34 Romania
Romania
Attila Gall, Iulia Ioana Traila, Paul Marin, Oana Marin
35 Brazil
Brazil
Marcelo Cabral de Mello, Luciana Barrella, Sergio Mitsuo Vilela, Isis Oliveira Souza
36 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Viktor Kim, Olga Ten, Abylaikhan Zhuzbay, Nargiz Issayeva
Final
Norway
-
Sweden
5 - 3
Bronze game
Russia
-
China
4 - 5
Semifinals
Sweden
-
Russia
6 - 5
China
-
Norway
3 - 7
Quarterfinals
United States of America
-
Norway
5 - 7
Sweden
-
Switzerland
5 - 4
China
-
Germany
8 - 3
Russia
-
Canada
8 - 3

Group A

Draw #1
France
-
Romania
10 - 2
Slovakia
-
Belgium
6 - 2
Italy
-
Sweden
3 - 6
Ireland
-
Denmark
3 - 11
Draw #2
Ireland
-
Lithuania
11 - 5
Sweden
-
Belgium
9 - 3
Draw #3
Belgium
-
Italy
3 - 5
Lithuania
-
Romania
6 - 5
Sweden
-
Slovakia
7 - 5
Draw #4
Lithuania
-
Denmark
8 - 7
Romania
-
Ireland
3 - 10
France
-
Italy
6 - 7
Draw #5
Lithuania
-
Sweden
3 - 7
Ireland
-
Slovakia
4 - 6
France
-
Belgium
11 - 1
Romania
-
Denmark
2 - 6
Draw #6
Denmark
-
France
5 - 2
Slovakia
-
Italy
8 - 3
Draw #7
France
-
Ireland
6 - 7
Italy
-
Lithuania
8 - 3
Romania
-
Slovakia
6 - 3
Denmark
-
Belgium
5 - 4
Draw #8
Slovakia
-
France
4 - 6
Ireland
-
Sweden
5 - 6
Draw #9
Denmark
-
Italy
2 - 3
Slovakia
-
Lithuania
8 - 3
Draw #10
Italy
-
Romania
6 - 4
Belgium
-
Ireland
2 - 6
Sweden
-
Denmark
6 - 4
Lithuania
-
France
3 - 6
Draw #11
Sweden
-
France
4 - 9
Belgium
-
Romania
8 - 2
Draw #12
Denmark
-
Slovakia
6 - 2
Italy
-
Ireland
8 - 2
Belgium
-
Lithuania
7 - 3
Romania
-
Sweden
1 - 10
Tie-break #1
France
-
Denmark
1 - 7
Challenge game
Switzerland
-
Scotland
6 - 4
Hungary
-
China
4 - 5
Italy
-
Canada
4 - 7
Norway
-
Denmark
10 - 5

Group B

Draw #1
Spain
-
Latvia
7 - 8
Norway
-
Australia
5 - 4
Germany
-
Wales
10 - 2
Finland
-
Canada
4 - 6
Draw #2
Finland
-
Israel
9 - 3
Wales
-
Australia
9 - 3
Draw #3
Australia
-
Germany
5 - 7
Israel
-
Latvia
5 - 10
Draw #4
Israel
-
Canada
3 - 5
Latvia
-
Finland
5 - 8
Spain
-
Germany
2 - 4
Wales
-
Norway
9 - 3
Draw #5
Czech Republic
-
England
6 - 3
Slovenia
-
New Zealand
5 - 6
Draw #6
Poland
-
Switzerland
4 - 6
Kazakhstan
-
Slovenia
5 - 6
England
-
China
3 - 4
Russia
-
Czech Republic
7 - 5
Draw #7
Spain
-
Finland
4 - 9
Germany
-
Israel
6 - 5
Latvia
-
Norway
3 - 5
Canada
-
Australia
6 - 4
Draw #8
Norway
-
Spain
7 - 5
Finland
-
Wales
6 - 8
Draw #9
Germany
-
Latvia
6 - 3
Australia
-
Finland
2 - 5
Wales
-
Canada
3 - 6
Israel
-
Spain
4 - 8
Draw #10
Canada
-
Germany
4 - 5
Norway
-
Israel
6 - 5
Draw #11
Wales
-
Spain
4 - 5
Australia
-
Latvia
4 - 6
Draw #12
Canada
-
Norway
7 - 4
Germany
-
Finland
4 - 5
Australia
-
Israel
13 - 6
Latvia
-
Wales
8 - 1

Group C

Draw #1
Kazakhstan
-
Poland
6 - 13
Switzerland
-
China
7 - 4
Draw #2
England
-
Russia
4 - 5
Slovenia
-
China
1 - 11
New Zealand
-
Switzerland
1 - 8
Kazakhstan
-
Czech Republic
3 - 8
Draw #3
Poland
-
Czech Republic
6 - 3
Russia
-
Kazakhstan
10 - 3
England
-
New Zealand
5 - 7
Draw #4
China
-
New Zealand
11 - 2
Poland
-
Russia
3 - 4
Switzerland
-
Slovenia
4 - 3
Draw #5
Canada
-
Spain
5 - 6
Norway
-
Germany
6 - 3
Draw #6
Israel
-
Wales
10 - 5
Finland
-
Norway
6 - 9
Spain
-
Australia
6 - 9
Latvia
-
Canada
4 - 7
Draw #7
Slovenia
-
England
7 - 3
Kazakhstan
-
Switzerland
2 - 12
Draw #8
England
-
Kazakhstan
10 - 4
New Zealand
-
Poland
3 - 5
Russia
-
Slovenia
5 - 2
Czech Republic
-
China
1 - 4
Draw #9
New Zealand
-
Russia
3 - 10
China
-
Kazakhstan
10 - 3
Switzerland
-
Czech Republic
12 - 2
Poland
-
England
4 - 2
Draw #10
Czech Republic
-
New Zealand
4 - 2
Slovenia
-
Poland
6 - 3
Draw #11
Czech Republic
-
Slovenia
7 - 6
New Zealand
-
Kazakhstan
6 - 5
Russia
-
Switzerland
6 - 4
China
-
Poland
9 - 2
Draw #12
Switzerland
-
England
7 - 5
China
-
Russia
8 - 0

Group D

Draw #1
Estonia
-
Japan
6 - 5
United States of America
-
Austria
7 - 5
Draw #2
Brazil
-
Scotland
2 - 13
Turkey
-
Austria
7 - 4
Hungary
-
United States of America
7 - 3
Estonia
-
Belarus
6 - 2
Draw #3
Japan
-
Belarus
7 - 11
Scotland
-
Estonia
12 - 4
Brazil
-
Hungary
3 - 6
United States of America
-
Turkey
7 - 3
Draw #4
Austria
-
Hungary
4 - 7
Japan
-
Scotland
2 - 4
Draw #5
Japan
-
United States of America
3 - 7
Estonia
-
Turkey
3 - 5
Brazil
-
Austria
2 - 8
Scotland
-
Belarus
12 - 1
Draw #6
Belarus
-
Brazil
11 - 0
Turkey
-
Hungary
4 - 7
Draw #7
Turkey
-
Brazil
5 - 4
Estonia
-
United States of America
3 - 6
Draw #8
Brazil
-
Estonia
3 - 7
Hungary
-
Japan
10 - 5
Scotland
-
Turkey
9 - 2
Belarus
-
Austria
2 - 7
Draw #9
Belarus
-
Hungary
2 - 9
Turkey
-
Japan
3 - 6
Draw #10
Hungary
-
Scotland
3 - 11
Austria
-
Estonia
8 - 7
United States of America
-
Belarus
8 - 3
Japan
-
Brazil
7 - 3
Draw #11
Belarus
-
Turkey
6 - 9
Hungary
-
Estonia
6 - 7
Austria
-
Japan
5 - 7
Scotland
-
United States of America
3 - 9
Draw #12
United States of America
-
Brazil
7 - 2
Austria
-
Scotland
3 - 6