Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2015

Women

ESBJERG, Denmark
Granly Hockey Arena
11/19/2015 - 11/28/2015

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Russia
Russia
Anna Sidorova, Margarita Fomina, Alexandra Raeva, Nkeiruka Ezekh, Alina Kovaleva
2 Scotland
Scotland
Eve Muirhead, Anna Sloan, Vicki Adams, Sarah Reid, Rachel Hannen
3 Finland
Finland
Oona Kauste, Milja Hellsten, Maija Salmiovirta, Marjo Hippi, Jenni Räsänen
4 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC
Lene Nielsen, Helle Simonsen, Stephanie Risdal, Charlotte Clemmensen, Isabella Clemmensen
5 Sweden
Sweden
Cecilia Östlund, Sabina Kraupp, Sara Carlsson, Paulina Stein, Anna Huhta
6 Switzerland
Switzerland
Alina Pätz, Nadine Lehmann, Marisa Winkelhausen, Nicole Schwägli, Elena Stern
7 Germany
Germany
Daniela Driendl, Analena Jentsch, Marika Trettin, Pia-Lisa Schöll, Maike Beer
8 Norway
Norway
Kristin Moen Skaslien, Anneline Skårsmoen, Julie Molnar, Kristine Davanger, Maia Ramsfjell
9 Estonia
Estonia
Maile Mölder, Kristiine Lill, Küllike Ustav, Triin Madisson, Lembe Marley
10 Hungary
Hungary
Dorottya Palancsa, Henrietta Miklai, Vera Kalocsai, Nikolett Sándor, Timea Nagy
11 Italy
Italy
Federica Apollonio, Stefania Menardi, Chiara Olivieri, Claudia Alvera, Maria Gaspari
12 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Anna Kubeskova, Alzbeta Baudysova, Tereza Pliskova, Klara Svatonova, Ezhen Kolchevskaia
13 Latvia
Latvia
Evita Regza, Dace Regza, Jelena Rudzite, Sabine Jeske, Santa Blumberga
14 England
England
Anna Fowler, Hetty Garnier, Angharad Ward, Lauren Pearce, Naomi Robinson
15 Turkey
Turkey , Alikahya Spor Kulubu
Dilsat Yildiz, Öznur Polat, Semiha Konuksever, Ayse Gozutok
16 Poland
Poland
Marta Szeliga-Frynia, Magdalena Kolodziej, Justyna Beck, Barbara Karwat
17 Slovakia
Slovakia
Gabriela Kajanova, Silvia Sykorova, Linda Haferova, Terezia Gabovicova, Veronika Kvasnovska
18 Netherlands
Netherlands
Marianne Neeleman, Kimberly Honders, Shirley Miog, Bonnie Nilhamn, Pamela Broks
19 France
France
Pauline Jeanneret, Manon Humbert, Malaurie Boissenin, Elisa Pagnier, Axelle Chiffre
20 Austria
Austria
Hannah Augustin, Marijke Reitsma, Elisabeth Trauner, Rebecca Rose Csenár, Anna Weghuber
Final
Scotland
-
Russia
4 - 6
Italy
-
Czech Republic
7 - 6
Bronze game
Finland
-
Denmark
10 - 8
Latvia
-
England
8 - 7
Semifinals
Russia
-
Denmark
6 - 5
Finland
-
Scotland
7 - 9
Czech Republic
-
Latvia
7 - 5
England
-
Italy
3 - 7

Group A

Draw #1
Switzerland
-
Russia
2 - 8
Scotland
-
Denmark
2 - 7
Sweden
-
Finland
11 - 1
Germany
-
Estonia
9 - 2
Norway
-
Hungary
5 - 8
Draw #2
Denmark
-
Germany
6 - 3
Russia
-
Estonia
8 - 5
Norway
-
Switzerland
3 - 6
Hungary
-
Finland
7 - 12
Scotland
-
Sweden
11 - 3
Draw #3
Finland
-
Scotland
1 - 8
Switzerland
-
Hungary
12 - 1
Russia
-
Germany
9 - 4
Sweden
-
Norway
9 - 1
Denmark
-
Estonia
9 - 7
Draw #4
Estonia
-
Norway
6 - 9
Sweden
-
Germany
4 - 7
Hungary
-
Denmark
5 - 7
Finland
-
Switzerland
8 - 3
Russia
-
Scotland
7 - 6
Draw #5
Sweden
-
Denmark
1 - 8
Norway
-
Russia
9 - 7
Switzerland
-
Estonia
10 - 5
Scotland
-
Hungary
9 - 3
Germany
-
Finland
5 - 12
Draw #6
Norway
-
Finland
6 - 8
Denmark
-
Switzerland
7 - 4
Germany
-
Scotland
6 - 8
Estonia
-
Sweden
4 - 8
Hungary
-
Russia
5 - 11
Draw #7
Scotland
-
Estonia
10 - 1
Hungary
-
Sweden
2 - 8
Finland
-
Russia
1 - 9
Norway
-
Denmark
8 - 5
Switzerland
-
Germany
10 - 8
Draw #8
Russia
-
Sweden
12 - 9
Germany
-
Norway
9 - 4
Estonia
-
Hungary
8 - 6
Switzerland
-
Scotland
5 - 7
Finland
-
Denmark
7 - 6
Draw #9
Germany
-
Hungary
8 - 5
Estonia
-
Finland
4 - 7
Scotland
-
Norway
9 - 4
Denmark
-
Russia
5 - 8
Sweden
-
Switzerland
8 - 6
Challenge game
Italy
-
Norway
6 - 8
Norway
-
Italy
4 - 7
Italy
-
Norway
8 - 2

B-Tournament, Group A

Draw #1
Netherlands
-
Slovakia
5 - 1
France
-
Turkey
4 - 9
Poland
-
Latvia
6 - 7
Draw #2
Italy
-
England
L - W
Latvia
-
Czech Republic
7 - 5
Netherlands
-
Poland
2 - 10
Turkey
-
Austria
12 - 4
Draw #3
Slovakia
-
France
12 - 3
Netherlands
-
Italy
4 - 10
Austria
-
Latvia
8 - 10
Czech Republic
-
England
8 - 6
Draw #4
Austria
-
Czech Republic
1 - 14
Slovakia
-
Poland
12 - 3
England
-
Turkey
9 - 10
France
-
Italy
5 - 12
Draw #5
Latvia
-
Italy
4 - 7
Austria
-
Netherlands
6 - 2
France
-
Czech Republic
7 - 10
England
-
Slovakia
9 - 2
Draw #6
Turkey
-
Poland
4 - 6
Latvia
-
England
10 - 6
Italy
-
Austria
9 - 2
Netherlands
-
Czech Republic
L - W
Draw #7
England
-
Netherlands
9 - 2
Czech Republic
-
Poland
8 - 7
Slovakia
-
Turkey
5 - 9
Austria
-
France
4 - 11
Draw #8
Czech Republic
-
Turkey
7 - 6
Netherlands
-
Latvia
7 - 9
Austria
-
England
4 - 9
Italy
-
Poland
5 - 6
Draw #9
Slovakia
-
Austria
8 - 3
England
-
France
14 - 3
Czech Republic
-
Italy
5 - 7
Latvia
-
Turkey
5 - 7
Draw #10
France
-
Latvia
1 - 9
Poland
-
Austria
7 - 4
Turkey
-
Netherlands
4 - 3
Slovakia
-
Czech Republic
4 - 9
Draw #11
Poland
-
England
3 - 9
Turkey
-
Italy
5 - 6
Latvia
-
Slovakia
8 - 4
France
-
Netherlands
5 - 8
Draw #12
Italy
-
Slovakia
9 - 1
Poland
-
France
6 - 3
Tie-break #1
Turkey
-
England
7 - 8