World Junior-B Curling Championships 2016

Men

LOHJA, Finland
Kisakallio Sports Institute
1/3/2016 - 1/9/2016

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Russia
Russia
Timur Gadzhikhanov, Lev Puzakov, Dmitry Solomatin, Alexander Eremin, Daniil Goryachev
2 Denmark
Denmark
Tobias Thune Jacobsen, Tobias Engelhardt Rasmussen, Henrik Hohling Holtermann, Nikolaj Mink Skau, Simon Klinck Borregaard
3 Korea
Korea
Ki Jeong Lee, Ki Bok Lee, Hogeon Kim, Seung jo Son
4 Germany
Germany , Baden Hills Golf & Curling Club
Marc Muskatewitz, Sixten Totzek, Michael Wiest, Sebastian Oswald, Joshua Sutor
5 Poland
Poland
Michal Janowski, Szymon Molski, Slawomir Bialas, Filip Twardowski, Michal Rek
5 China
China
Tianyu Zhang, Jingyuan Wang, Yibo Wang, Rongrui Zhang, Kuo Cheng
5 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Marek Cernovsky, Krystof Krupansky, Vaclav Novak, Stepan Hron, Lukas Klipa
5 Italy
Italy
Amos Mosaner, Alessandro Zoppi, Alberto Pimpini, Eugenio Molinatti, Carlo Gottardi
9 Spain
Spain
Eduardo de Paz Cureses, Gontzal Garcia Vez, Xavier Campos, Andres Garcia, Alberto Ramiro
10 France
France
Theo Ducroz, Ambroise Moutarde-Couttet, Quentin Morard, Eddy Mercier
11 Japan
Japan
Go Aoki, Sora Ebisuya, Kei Kamada, Kazushi Niino, Ayato Sasaki
12 England
England
Oliver Kendall, Jake Barker, Joe Sugden, Ben Holley, Felix Price
13 Latvia
Latvia
Andris Bremanis, Kristaps Vilks, Janis Bremanis, Anrijs Briezkalns, Gundars Bremanis
14 Australia
Australia
Dean Hewitt, Maxwell Thomas, Mitchell Thomas, Grant Hamsey, Tyler Hogan
15 Slovenia
Slovenia
Stefan Sever, Aljaz Stopar, Noel Gregori, Luka Prezelj, Bine Sever
16 New Zealand
New Zealand
Simon Neilson, Matthew Neilson, Ben Smith, Hamish Walker, Josh Whyte
17 Finland
Finland
Melker Lundberg, Isak Nordlund, Hemming Hanses, Leonard Nordlund, Iikko Säntti
18 Netherlands
Netherlands
Stefano Miog, Tobias van den Hurk, Jop Kuijpers, Olaf Bolkenbaas, Bart Klomp
19 Lithuania
Lithuania
Matas Cepulis, Gustas Valdavicius, Povilas Cepulis, Augustas Cepla, Gelmis Valdavicius
20 Austria
Austria
Mathias Genner, Niklas Haas, Martin Seiwald, Damir Srebric, Jonas Backofen
21 Hungary
Hungary
Botond Kovacs, Vendel Bernath, Daniel Kalocsay, Lörinc Tatar, Viktor Nagy
22 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Daniel Kim, Joan Akhmad, Timur Yanshalo, Dinislam Aimishev, Artem Redko
23 Estonia
Estonia
Sander Rouk, Eiko-Siim Peips, Ronald Andla, Jarl Gustsin, Chris Roosaar
24 Hong Kong
Hong Kong
Jeffrey Choi, Derek Sit, Hoi Sing Choy, Wai Ting Chan
Final
Russia
-
Denmark
5 - 2
Bronze game
Korea
-
Germany
4 - 2
Semifinals
Russia
-
Germany
6 - 5
Korea
-
Denmark
3 - 5
Quarterfinals
Russia
-
Czech Republic
4 - 3
Germany
-
China
2 - 0
Denmark
-
Poland
10 - 3
Italy
-
Korea
5 - 7

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Germany Germany 6 - 1
2 Korea Korea 6 - 1
3 Poland Poland 5 - 2
4 Japan Japan 4 - 3
5 Latvia Latvia 4 - 3
6 New Zealand New Zealand 2 - 5
7 Lithuania Lithuania 1 - 6
8 Hong Kong Hong Kong 0 - 7

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Italy Italy 7 - 0
2 China China 6 - 1
3 Czech Republic Czech Republic 5 - 2
4 France France 3 - 4
5 Australia Australia 3 - 4
6 Netherlands Netherlands 2 - 5
7 Hungary Hungary 1 - 6
8 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 1 - 6

Group C

Position   Association Record
1 Russia Russia 6 - 1
1 Denmark Denmark 6 - 1
3 Spain Spain 5 - 2
4 England England 5 - 2
5 Slovenia Slovenia 3 - 4
6 Finland Finland 1 - 6
7 Austria Austria 1 - 6
8 Estonia Estonia 1 - 6

Group A

Draw #1
Japan
-
Latvia
7 - 6
Germany
-
New Zealand
9 - 3
Poland
-
Korea
1 - 13
Hong Kong
-
Lithuania
2 - 9
Draw #2
Poland
-
Hong Kong
16 - 1
Korea
-
Lithuania
10 - 2
Latvia
-
New Zealand
8 - 3
Japan
-
Germany
4 - 5
Draw #3
Poland
-
New Zealand
8 - 5
Japan
-
Lithuania
9 - 2
Hong Kong
-
Germany
0 - 19
Latvia
-
Korea
8 - 11
Draw #4
Hong Kong
-
Latvia
0 - 12
Germany
-
Korea
5 - 3
Lithuania
-
New Zealand
4 - 7
Japan
-
Poland
3 - 5
Draw #5
Germany
-
Lithuania
8 - 1
Poland
-
Latvia
5 - 7
New Zealand
-
Korea
4 - 5
Hong Kong
-
Japan
2 - 11
Draw #6
Latvia
-
Germany
3 - 5
Korea
-
Hong Kong
15 - 1
New Zealand
-
Japan
1 - 4
Lithuania
-
Poland
4 - 10
Draw #7
New Zealand
-
Hong Kong
9 - 2
Korea
-
Japan
5 - 3
Lithuania
-
Latvia
7 - 9
Germany
-
Poland
4 - 5
Challenge game
Czech Republic
-
Spain
4 - 3

Group B

Draw #1
Italy
-
Australia
6 - 3
Czech Republic
-
Kazakhstan
9 - 3
Hungary
-
Netherlands
4 - 5
France
-
China
3 - 6
Draw #2
Netherlands
-
China
4 - 10
Hungary
-
France
5 - 7
Australia
-
Kazakhstan
12 - 2
Italy
-
Czech Republic
9 - 3
Draw #3
Italy
-
China
6 - 2
Hungary
-
Kazakhstan
8 - 3
Australia
-
Netherlands
7 - 6
France
-
Czech Republic
2 - 7
Draw #4
China
-
Kazakhstan
10 - 2
Italy
-
Hungary
12 - 3
France
-
Australia
8 - 7
Czech Republic
-
Netherlands
6 - 3
Draw #5
France
-
Italy
5 - 7
Czech Republic
-
China
2 - 3
Hungary
-
Australia
5 - 6
Kazakhstan
-
Netherlands
6 - 4
Draw #6
Netherlands
-
France
3 - 1
Australia
-
Czech Republic
4 - 6
Kazakhstan
-
Italy
1 - 14
China
-
Hungary
7 - 2
Draw #7
Netherlands
-
Italy
2 - 8
China
-
Australia
8 - 7
Kazakhstan
-
France
2 - 9
Czech Republic
-
Hungary
9 - 6

Group C

Draw #1
Austria
-
Russia
4 - 7
Finland
-
Spain
4 - 6
Slovenia
-
England
3 - 5
Estonia
-
Denmark
3 - 10
Draw #2
Spain
-
England
4 - 3
Finland
-
Slovenia
3 - 7
Denmark
-
Russia
5 - 4
Estonia
-
Austria
9 - 5
Draw #3
Finland
-
Russia
4 - 6
Slovenia
-
Austria
10 - 4
Denmark
-
Spain
6 - 3
Estonia
-
England
4 - 6
Draw #4
Austria
-
Spain
3 - 10
England
-
Russia
2 - 11
Estonia
-
Finland
4 - 8
Slovenia
-
Denmark
2 - 9
Draw #5
Austria
-
England
4 - 7
Slovenia
-
Estonia
10 - 5
Russia
-
Spain
10 - 2
Finland
-
Denmark
4 - 7
Draw #6
Denmark
-
Austria
9 - 4
Russia
-
Estonia
7 - 1
England
-
Finland
4 - 1
Spain
-
Slovenia
7 - 6
Draw #7
Spain
-
Estonia
6 - 5
Austria
-
Finland
7 - 6
England
-
Denmark
4 - 2
Russia
-
Slovenia
5 - 2
Tie-break #1
Spain
-
England
6 - 3