Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2016

Women

GLASGOW, Scotland
Braehead
11/19/2016 - 11/26/2016

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Russia
Russia
Viktoriia Moiseeva, Uliana Vasileva, Galina Arsenkina, Julia Guzieva, Yulia Portunova
2 Sweden
Sweden
Anna Hasselborg, Sara McManus, Agnes Knochenhauer, Sofia Mabergs, Maria Prytz
3 Scotland
Scotland
Eve Muirhead, Anna Sloan, Vicki Adams, Lauren Gray, Kelly Schafer
4 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Anna Kubeskova, Alzbeta Baudysova, Tereza Pliskova, Klara Svatonova, Ezen Kolcevskaja
5 Denmark
Denmark , Blue Rock CC, Copenhagen
Lene Nielsen, Madeleine Dupont, Stephanie Risdal, Charlotte Clemmensen, Denise Dupont
6 Switzerland
Switzerland
Binia Feltscher, Irene Schori, Franziska Kaufmann, Christine Urech, Carole Howald
7 Germany
Germany
Daniela Jentsch, Analena Jentsch, Josephine Obermann, Pia-Lisa Schöll, Marika Trettin
8 Italy
Italy
Federica Apollonio, Giorgia Apollonio, Stefania Menardi, Claudia Alvera, Chiara Olivieri
9 Norway
Norway
Kristin Moen Skaslien, Anneline Skårsmoen, Julie Molnar, Kristine Davanger
10 Finland
Finland
Anne Malmi, Eszter Juhász, Tiina Suuripää, Lotta Immonen, Tuire Autio
11 Hungary
Hungary
Dorottya Palancsa, Henrietta Miklai, Vera Kalocsai, Nikolett Sándor, Bernadett Biro
12 Turkey
Turkey
Dilsat Yildiz, Öznur Polat, Semiha Konuksever, Ayse Gozutok
13 Estonia
Estonia
Maile Mölder, Kristiine Lill, Triin Madisson, Lembe Marley
14 Netherlands
Netherlands
Marianne Neeleman, Kimberly Honders, Linda Kreijns, Bonnie Nilhamn, Els Neeleman
15 England
England
Anna Fowler, Hetty Garnier, Angharad Ward, Lauren Pearce, Naomi Robinson
16 Latvia
Latvia
Santa Blumberga, Ieva Krusta, Zanda Bikshe, Evelina Barone, Iveta Stasa-Sarsune
17 Belarus
Belarus , Granit
Alina Pavlyuchik, Susanna Ivashyna, Aryna Sviarzhynskaya, Marharyta Dziashuk, Natallia Sviarzhynskaya
18 Lithuania
Lithuania
Virginija Paulauskaite, Lina Januleviciute, Asta Vaicekonyte, Olga Dvojeglazova, Grazina Eitutiene
19 Slovakia
Slovakia
Elena Axamitova, Jana Vallusova, Jana Matulova, Martina Madova, Slavomira Kristofcakova
20 Poland
Poland
Marta Pluta, Joanna Waryszak, Aneta Lipinska, Joanna Benet, Magdalena Dumanowska
Final
Russia
-
Sweden
6 - 4
Hungary
-
Turkey
6 - 5
Bronze game
Scotland
-
Czech Republic
6 - 2
Estonia
-
Netherlands
7 - 5
Semifinals
Russia
-
Scotland
11 - 6
Sweden
-
Czech Republic
9 - 2
Hungary
-
Netherlands
9 - 8
Estonia
-
Turkey
2 - 10

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Scotland Scotland 9 - 0
2 Sweden Sweden 8 - 1
3 Czech Republic Czech Republic 6 - 3
4 Russia Russia 6 - 3
5 Denmark Denmark 4 - 5
6 Switzerland Switzerland 4 - 5
7 Germany Germany 4 - 5
8 Italy Italy 2 - 7
9 Norway Norway 1 - 8
10 Finland Finland 1 - 8

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Hungary Hungary 8 - 1
2 Turkey Turkey 7 - 2
3 Estonia Estonia 7 - 2
4 Netherlands Netherlands 5 - 4
5 England England 5 - 4
6 Latvia Latvia 5 - 4
7 Belarus Belarus 4 - 5
8 Lithuania Lithuania 2 - 7
9 Slovakia Slovakia 2 - 7
10 Poland Poland 0 - 9

Group A

Draw #1
Denmark
-
Finland
8 - 2
Scotland
-
Italy
6 - 5
Sweden
-
Norway
9 - 5
Germany
-
Czech Republic
2 - 8
Russia
-
Switzerland
9 - 8
Draw #2
Italy
-
Germany
7 - 8
Finland
-
Czech Republic
8 - 4
Russia
-
Denmark
3 - 1
Switzerland
-
Norway
10 - 4
Scotland
-
Sweden
6 - 5
Draw #3
Norway
-
Scotland
5 - 10
Denmark
-
Switzerland
7 - 6
Finland
-
Germany
5 - 8
Sweden
-
Russia
11 - 4
Italy
-
Czech Republic
3 - 10
Draw #4
Czech Republic
-
Russia
6 - 5
Sweden
-
Germany
5 - 4
Switzerland
-
Italy
8 - 4
Norway
-
Denmark
7 - 9
Finland
-
Scotland
4 - 10
Draw #5
Sweden
-
Italy
7 - 6
Russia
-
Finland
8 - 3
Denmark
-
Czech Republic
6 - 7
Scotland
-
Switzerland
4 - 3
Germany
-
Norway
7 - 6
Draw #6
Russia
-
Norway
6 - 5
Italy
-
Denmark
7 - 8
Germany
-
Scotland
6 - 8
Czech Republic
-
Sweden
5 - 8
Switzerland
-
Finland
9 - 8
Draw #7
Scotland
-
Czech Republic
10 - 5
Switzerland
-
Sweden
2 - 7
Norway
-
Finland
6 - 3
Russia
-
Italy
5 - 3
Denmark
-
Germany
3 - 9
Draw #8
Finland
-
Sweden
2 - 11
Germany
-
Russia
4 - 6
Czech Republic
-
Switzerland
8 - 7
Denmark
-
Scotland
3 - 7
Norway
-
Italy
5 - 7
Draw #9
Germany
-
Switzerland
4 - 7
Czech Republic
-
Norway
8 - 3
Scotland
-
Russia
8 - 4
Italy
-
Finland
10 - 3
Sweden
-
Denmark
8 - 3
Challenge game
Hungary
-
Italy
10 - 13
Hungary
-
Italy
6 - 8

B-Tournament, Group A

Draw #1
England
-
Slovakia
12 - 4
Estonia
-
Turkey
6 - 9
Hungary
-
Poland
9 - 3
Belarus
-
Netherlands
3 - 9
Lithuania
-
Latvia
1 - 6
Draw #2
Lithuania
-
Belarus
3 - 11
Hungary
-
Netherlands
10 - 2
Slovakia
-
Estonia
8 - 10
Latvia
-
Turkey
8 - 5
England
-
Poland
7 - 6
Draw #3
Latvia
-
Netherlands
7 - 8
Belarus
-
England
7 - 4
Poland
-
Slovakia
4 - 13
Estonia
-
Hungary
8 - 9
Turkey
-
Lithuania
11 - 3
Draw #4
Poland
-
Estonia
6 - 7
Latvia
-
England
6 - 12
Turkey
-
Belarus
9 - 3
Lithuania
-
Hungary
1 - 11
Netherlands
-
Slovakia
7 - 6
Draw #5
Slovakia
-
Lithuania
10 - 9
Turkey
-
Hungary
5 - 3
England
-
Netherlands
6 - 7
Poland
-
Latvia
7 - 8
Estonia
-
Belarus
6 - 4
Draw #6
England
-
Turkey
5 - 3
Lithuania
-
Poland
5 - 4
Hungary
-
Latvia
10 - 8
Belarus
-
Slovakia
10 - 4
Netherlands
-
Estonia
5 - 7
Draw #7
Estonia
-
England
6 - 5
Netherlands
-
Lithuania
6 - 7
Belarus
-
Hungary
4 - 6
Slovakia
-
Latvia
4 - 6
Poland
-
Turkey
4 - 5
Draw #8
Latvia
-
Belarus
8 - 6
Lithuania
-
Estonia
3 - 7
Slovakia
-
Turkey
5 - 9
Hungary
-
England
9 - 8
Draw #9
Belarus
-
Poland
6 - 5
Turkey
-
Netherlands
8 - 2
Hungary
-
Slovakia
9 - 6
Estonia
-
Latvia
10 - 6
England
-
Lithuania
7 - 6
Draw #10
Netherlands
-
Poland
7 - 6
Tie-break #1
Slovakia
-
Lithuania
5 - 7
England
-
Netherlands
7 - 8