World Wheelchair Curling Championship 2017

Mixed

PYEONGCHANG, Korea
Gangneung Curling Centre
3/4/2017 - 3/11/2017

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Norway
Norway
Rune Lorentsen, Jostein Stordahl, Ole Fredrik Syversen, Sissel Løchen, Rikke Iversen
2 Russia
Russia
Andrey Smirnov, Konstantin Kurokhtin, Alexander Shevchenko, Daria Shchukina, Marat Romanov
3 Scotland
Scotland
Aileen Neilson, Gregor Ewan, Hugh Nibloe, Robert McPherson, Angie Malone
4 China
China
Haitao Wang, Wei Liu, Jianxin Chen, Guangqin Xu, Mingliang Zhang
5 Canada
Canada
Jim Armstrong, Ina Forrest, Marie Wright, Mark Ideson, Ellis Tull
6 Korea
Korea
Jong-Pan Kim, Soon-Seok Seo, Jae-Goan Cha, Min Kyong Cho, Dong Ha Lee
7 United States of America
United States of America
Stephen Emt, Kirk Black, James Joseph, Penny Greely, Justin Marshall
8 Switzerland
Switzerland
Felix Wagner, Marcel Bodenmann, Claudia Hüttenmoser, Beatrix Blauel, Hans Burgener
9 Germany
Germany
Christiane Putzich, Harry Pavel, Martin Schlitt, Heike Melchior, Christoph Gemmer
10 Finland
Finland
Markku Karjalainen, Yrjo Jaaskelainen, Sari Karjalainen, Vesa Leppanen, Riitta Särösalo
Final
Russia
-
Norway
3 - 8
Bronze game
China
-
Scotland
5 - 9
Semifinals
Norway
-
Scotland
7 - 3
Play-off 3/4
Norway
-
China
6 - 3
Play-off 1/2
Russia
-
Scotland
4 - 2

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Russia Russia 8 - 1
2 Scotland Scotland 6 - 3
3 China China 6 - 3
4 Norway Norway 5 - 4
5 Canada Canada 5 - 4
6 Korea Korea 4 - 5
7 United States of America United States of America 3 - 6
8 Switzerland Switzerland 3 - 6
9 Germany Germany 3 - 6
10 Finland Finland 2 - 7

Group A

Draw #1
Russia
-
Switzerland
6 - 5
China
-
Finland
2 - 5
Norway
-
Germany
15 - 2
Canada
-
Scotland
5 - 4
Draw #2
Korea
-
United States of America
8 - 4
Norway
-
Russia
3 - 7
Scotland
-
China
5 - 3
Finland
-
Switzerland
6 - 5
Draw #3
Scotland
-
Finland
6 - 3
Korea
-
Germany
5 - 7
Switzerland
-
Canada
4 - 3
United States of America
-
Russia
6 - 7
Draw #4
Norway
-
Korea
6 - 5
United States of America
-
Canada
4 - 6
Germany
-
China
4 - 5
Draw #5
China
-
Russia
3 - 7
Scotland
-
Norway
13 - 2
United States of America
-
Finland
6 - 4
Switzerland
-
Korea
4 - 6
Draw #6
Canada
-
Germany
8 - 2
China
-
Switzerland
10 - 2
Russia
-
Scotland
8 - 7
Norway
-
Finland
8 - 1
Draw #7
Russia
-
Korea
8 - 3
Germany
-
United States of America
7 - 2
China
-
Canada
6 - 2
Draw #8
Switzerland
-
Norway
8 - 2
Finland
-
Germany
5 - 7
Korea
-
Canada
8 - 4
Scotland
-
United States of America
4 - 5
Draw #9
Finland
-
Canada
6 - 8
Norway
-
China
4 - 6
Scotland
-
Switzerland
7 - 3
Russia
-
Germany
9 - 6
Draw #10
Korea
-
Scotland
2 - 6
Switzerland
-
United States of America
3 - 10
Finland
-
Russia
6 - 7
Draw #11
United States of America
-
China
5 - 8
Germany
-
Scotland
3 - 9
Canada
-
Norway
2 - 9
Korea
-
Finland
9 - 1
Draw #12
Germany
-
Switzerland
3 - 6
Canada
-
Russia
9 - 2
China
-
Korea
5 - 4
United States of America
-
Norway
4 - 6
Tie-break #1
Norway
-
Canada
5 - 4
Relegation game
Switzerland
-
Germany
3 - 11