World Mixed Doubles Curling Championships 2017

Mixed Doubles

LETHBRIDGE, Canada
ATB Centre
4/22/2017 - 4/29/2017

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Switzerland
Switzerland
Martin Rios, Jenny Perret
2 Canada
Canada
Reid Carruthers, Joanne Courtney
3 China
China
Dexin Ba, Rui Wang
4 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Tomas Paul, Zuzana Hajkova
5 Norway
Norway
Magnus Nedregotten, Kristin Moen Skaslien
6 Korea
Korea
Ki Jeong Lee, Hyeji Jang
7 Finland
Finland
Tomi Rantamäki, Oona Kauste
8 Latvia
Latvia
Andris Bremanis, Santa Blumberga
9 Russia
Russia
Aleksandr Krushelnitckii, Anastasiia Bryzgalova
10 United States of America
United States of America
Matthew Hamilton, Rebecca Hamilton
11 Scotland
Scotland
Bruce Mouat, Gina Aitken
12 Italy
Italy
Simone Gonin, Veronica Zappone
13 Spain
Spain
Gontzal Garcia Vez, Irantzu Garcia Vez
13 Ireland
Ireland
Neil Fyfe, Alison Fyfe
13 Hungary
Hungary
Zsolt Kiss, Dorottya Palancsa
13 Sweden
Sweden
Per Noréen, Camilla Noreen
17 England
England
Ben Fowler, Anna Fowler
18 Australia
Australia
Dean Hewitt, Lynn Hewitt
19 Japan
Japan
Shinya Abe, Ayumi Ogasawara
20 Slovenia
Slovenia
Jure Culic, Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin
21 Germany
Germany
Andy Büttner, Julia Meissner
22 Belarus
Belarus
Ilya Shalamitski, Ekaterina Kirillova
23 Wales
Wales
Adrian Meikle, Dawn Watson
24 Austria
Austria
Christian Roth, Claudia Fischer
25 Slovakia
Slovakia
David Misun, Silvia Sykorova
26 Israel
Israel
Leonid Rivkind, Rachel Katzman
27 Turkey
Turkey
Alican Karatas, Dilsat Yildiz
28 Brazil
Brazil
Marcio Cerquinho, Anne Shibuya
29 New Zealand
New Zealand
Scott Becker, Bridget Becker
30 Denmark
Denmark
Kasper Wiksten, Natalie Asp Wiksten
31 France
France
Romain Borini, Sandrine Morand
32 Estonia
Estonia
Erkki Lill, Maile Mölder
33 Poland
Poland
Damian Herman, Karolina Florek
34 Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Reto Seiler, Marina Yaneva
35 Romania
Romania
Allen Coliban, Iulia Ioana Traila
36 Netherlands
Netherlands
Thomas Kooi, Bonnie Nilhamn
37 Croatia
Croatia
Mislav Martinic, Iva Roso
38 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Viktor Kim, Diana Torkina
39 Serbia
Serbia
Bojan Mijatovic, Dara Gravara-Stojanovic
Final
Switzerland
-
Canada
6 - 5
Bronze game
China
-
Czech Republic
6 - 2
Ranking game for 11th place
Scotland
-
Italy
7 - 5
Ranking game for 9th place
United States of America
-
Russia
5 - 7
Ranking game for 7th place
Latvia
-
Finland
1 - 7
Ranking game for 5th place
Korea
-
Norway
2 - 9
Semifinals
China
-
Canada
4 - 5
Czech Republic
-
Switzerland
6 - 7
Quarterfinals
Switzerland
-
Norway
8 - 4
Latvia
-
Canada
5 - 10
Korea
-
China
2 - 8
Czech Republic
-
Finland
6 - 5
Last 16
Switzerland
-
Spain
8 - 5
Norway
-
Italy
9 - 5
Czech Republic
-
Hungary
8 - 5
United States of America
-
Finland
5 - 6
China
-
Russia
8 - 3
Ireland
-
Korea
3 - 6
Scotland
-
Canada
3 - 8
Sweden
-
Latvia
4 - 6

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Latvia Latvia 7 - 0
2 Hungary Hungary 5 - 2
3 Finland Finland 5 - 2
4 Japan Japan 3 - 4
5 Belarus Belarus 3 - 4
6 Brazil Brazil 3 - 4
7 Estonia Estonia 2 - 5
8 Croatia Croatia 0 - 7

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Scotland Scotland 7 - 0
2 Norway Norway 6 - 1
3 Italy Italy 5 - 2
4 Ireland Ireland 4 - 3
5 Wales Wales 2 - 5
6 Denmark Denmark 2 - 5
7 Bulgaria Bulgaria 2 - 5
8 Serbia Serbia 0 - 7

Group C

Position   Association Record
1 Korea Korea 7 - 0
2 China China 6 - 1
3 Sweden Sweden 5 - 2
4 Australia Australia 3 - 4
5 Austria Austria 3 - 4
6 Israel Israel 2 - 5
7 Poland Poland 2 - 5
8 Netherlands Netherlands 0 - 7

Group D

Position   Association Record
1 United States of America United States of America 7 - 0
2 Czech Republic Czech Republic 6 - 1
3 Canada Canada 5 - 2
4 England England 4 - 3
5 Germany Germany 2 - 5
6 Turkey Turkey 2 - 5
7 France France 2 - 5
8 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 0 - 7

Group E

Position   Association Record
1 Switzerland Switzerland 6 - 0
2 Russia Russia 5 - 1
3 Spain Spain 4 - 2
4 Slovenia Slovenia 2 - 4
5 Slovakia Slovakia 2 - 4
6 New Zealand New Zealand 2 - 4
7 Romania Romania 0 - 6

Group A

Draw #1
Hungary
-
Belarus
7 - 8
Estonia
-
Brazil
7 - 8
Latvia
-
Japan
8 - 4
Croatia
-
Finland
0 - 11
Draw #2
Belarus
-
Latvia
4 - 11
Croatia
-
Hungary
2 - 10
Estonia
-
Finland
6 - 8
Brazil
-
Japan
4 - 11
Draw #3
Hungary
-
Latvia
5 - 6
Belarus
-
Estonia
6 - 7
Latvia
-
Brazil
11 - 3
Draw #4
Brazil
-
Hungary
5 - 8
Latvia
-
Finland
10 - 7
Japan
-
Croatia
11 - 2
Draw #5
Japan
-
Belarus
6 - 9
Croatia
-
Estonia
3 - 8
Hungary
-
Finland
9 - 3
Draw #6
Brazil
-
Croatia
14 - 5
Estonia
-
Latvia
4 - 6
Japan
-
Hungary
4 - 15
Finland
-
Belarus
9 - 6
Draw #7
Finland
-
Brazil
8 - 7
Estonia
-
Japan
6 - 8
Croatia
-
Belarus
11 - 12
Draw #8
Latvia
-
Croatia
7 - 1
Belarus
-
Brazil
3 - 10
Hungary
-
Estonia
9 - 4
Finland
-
Japan
6 - 4
Challenge game
Finland
-
Norway
4 - 6
United States of America
-
Hungary
11 - 0
Sweden
-
Scotland
2 - 9
Russia
-
Ireland
7 - 5
Italy
-
Spain
8 - 5
Korea
-
Latvia
8 - 0
Russia
-
Scotland
6 - 5
Italy
-
United States of America
4 - 7

Group B

Draw #1
Denmark
-
Bulgaria
11 - 1
Wales
-
Serbia
11 - 3
Norway
-
Scotland
3 - 6
Ireland
-
Italy
4 - 5
Draw #2
Bulgaria
-
Scotland
3 - 10
Wales
-
Norway
2 - 6
Serbia
-
Ireland
2 - 10
Denmark
-
Italy
3 - 10
Draw #3
Norway
-
Italy
5 - 4
Ireland
-
Scotland
5 - 8
Denmark
-
Wales
7 - 9
Serbia
-
Bulgaria
1 - 12
Draw #4
Bulgaria
-
Norway
1 - 9
Ireland
-
Denmark
7 - 3
Scotland
-
Wales
11 - 2
Draw #5
Wales
-
Italy
8 - 9
Scotland
-
Serbia
11 - 0
Bulgaria
-
Ireland
4 - 11
Draw #6
Italy
-
Serbia
9 - 1
Norway
-
Denmark
6 - 5
Draw #7
Italy
-
Bulgaria
7 - 3
Scotland
-
Denmark
8 - 2
Serbia
-
Norway
2 - 13
Ireland
-
Wales
11 - 2
Draw #8
Denmark
-
Serbia
13 - 6
Norway
-
Ireland
10 - 4
Italy
-
Scotland
4 - 8
Wales
-
Bulgaria
L - W

Group C

Draw #1
Poland
-
Netherlands
9 - 5
Korea
-
Australia
8 - 1
Austria
-
Israel
9 - 2
Sweden
-
China
4 - 8
Draw #2
Israel
-
China
2 - 13
Australia
-
Netherlands
9 - 5
Austria
-
Poland
10 - 3
Korea
-
Sweden
6 - 5
Draw #3
Korea
-
Austria
7 - 5
Israel
-
Australia
3 - 8
Poland
-
Sweden
2 - 13
Netherlands
-
China
2 - 14
Draw #4
Australia
-
Poland
7 - 8
Austria
-
Netherlands
7 - 3
Korea
-
China
9 - 3
Sweden
-
Israel
14 - 3
Draw #5
Netherlands
-
Israel
4 - 10
Austria
-
Sweden
6 - 8
China
-
Australia
7 - 6
Poland
-
Korea
1 - 11
Draw #6
Netherlands
-
Korea
1 - 14
China
-
Austria
9 - 3
Poland
-
Israel
8 - 9
Sweden
-
Australia
12 - 4
Draw #7
China
-
Poland
9 - 3
Israel
-
Korea
8 - 9
Sweden
-
Netherlands
8 - 2
Australia
-
Austria
9 - 5

Group D

Draw #1
Czech Republic
-
Germany
7 - 5
England
-
France
8 - 5
Turkey
-
Canada
4 - 10
Kazakhstan
-
United States of America
1 - 13
Draw #2
Kazakhstan
-
England
2 - 17
Draw #3
France
-
Canada
1 - 9
Kazakhstan
-
Germany
3 - 8
England
-
United States of America
2 - 7
Turkey
-
Czech Republic
6 - 8
Draw #4
United States of America
-
Turkey
13 - 3
Czech Republic
-
England
6 - 4
France
-
Germany
5 - 7
Canada
-
Kazakhstan
14 - 0
Draw #5
Turkey
-
France
9 - 10
United States of America
-
Germany
10 - 1
Czech Republic
-
Canada
7 - 5
Draw #6
Canada
-
Germany
10 - 6
France
-
Kazakhstan
8 - 6
United States of America
-
Czech Republic
7 - 4
England
-
Turkey
10 - 5
Draw #7
England
-
Canada
6 - 7
Kazakhstan
-
Czech Republic
1 - 14
United States of America
-
France
9 - 5
Germany
-
Turkey
4 - 8
Draw #8
Turkey
-
Kazakhstan
13 - 3
Germany
-
England
6 - 9
Czech Republic
-
France
11 - 3
Canada
-
United States of America
6 - 8

Group E

Draw #1
New Zealand
-
Slovenia
4 - 10
Russia
-
Spain
9 - 4
Switzerland
-
Slovakia
9 - 5
Draw #2
Switzerland
-
Romania
11 - 6
New Zealand
-
Spain
6 - 8
Slovenia
-
Slovakia
1 - 6
Draw #3
Romania
-
New Zealand
4 - 13
Switzerland
-
Russia
7 - 5
Draw #4
Romania
-
Russia
2 - 13
Spain
-
Slovenia
6 - 5
Slovakia
-
New Zealand
3 - 8
Draw #5
Slovakia
-
Romania
10 - 4
Russia
-
Slovenia
10 - 1
Spain
-
Switzerland
4 - 9
Draw #6
Slovakia
-
Russia
8 - 9
Draw #7
Slovenia
-
Switzerland
4 - 13
Russia
-
New Zealand
8 - 4
Romania
-
Spain
5 - 11
Draw #8
Spain
-
Slovakia
8 - 5
Slovenia
-
Romania
7 - 4
New Zealand
-
Switzerland
4 - 7