European Curling Championships C-Division 2017

Men

ANDORRA, Andorra
Palau de Gel d'Andorra
5/7/2017 - 5/13/2017

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Spain
Spain
Sergio Vez Labrador, Mikel Unanue, Antonio De Mollinedo Gonzalez, Eduardo de Paz Cureses, Angel Garcia Aguirrezabal
2 France
France
Theo Ducroz, Quentin Morard, Eddy Mercier, Killian Gaudin, Thierry Mercier
3 Ireland
Ireland
James Russell, John Furey, Craig Whyte, Arran Cameron, Eoin McCrossan
4 Belarus
Belarus
Dmitriy Barkan, Pavel Petrov, Andrei Yurkevich, Mikalai Kryshtopa, Yauheni Klevets
5 Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Reto Seiler, Bojidar Momerin, Nikolay Runtov, Petar Chakarov, Stanko Velinov
6 Croatia
Croatia
Alen Cadez, Drazen Cutic, Ognjen Golubic, Robert Mikulandric, Mislav Martinic
7 Romania
Romania
Cristian Matau, Stefan Bodea, Valentin Gheorghe Anghelinei, Adrian Dobos, Thomas Sandu
8 Serbia
Serbia
Djordje Neskovic, Filip Stojanovic, Goran Ungurovic, Marko Stojanovic
9 Andorra
Andorra
Josep Garcia, Oscar Zazo, Cesar Mialdea, Josep Duro, Josep Caubet
Final
Ireland
-
Spain
5 - 7
Silver game
France
-
Ireland
7 - 6
Play-off 3/4
France
-
Belarus
8 - 4

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Spain Spain 7 - 1
2 Ireland Ireland 7 - 1
3 France France 5 - 3
4 Belarus Belarus 5 - 3
5 Bulgaria Bulgaria 4 - 4
6 Croatia Croatia 3 - 5
7 Romania Romania 2 - 6
8 Serbia Serbia 2 - 6
9 Andorra Andorra 1 - 7

Group A

Draw #1
Andorra
-
Bulgaria
5 - 13
France
-
Croatia
12 - 4
Spain
-
Ireland
6 - 1
Romania
-
Serbia
12 - 3
Draw #2
Bulgaria
-
Spain
3 - 12
Belarus
-
Ireland
6 - 7
Serbia
-
Croatia
7 - 5
Andorra
-
France
3 - 10
Draw #3
Croatia
-
Andorra
8 - 2
Belarus
-
Spain
6 - 7
France
-
Romania
4 - 3
Bulgaria
-
Ireland
9 - 10
Draw #4
Ireland
-
Romania
12 - 9
France
-
Spain
1 - 10
Serbia
-
Bulgaria
8 - 7
Belarus
-
Andorra
10 - 1
Draw #5
France
-
Bulgaria
2 - 10
Romania
-
Belarus
4 - 8
Andorra
-
Serbia
11 - 2
Spain
-
Croatia
7 - 9
Draw #6
Romania
-
Croatia
5 - 9
Spain
-
Andorra
11 - 0
Ireland
-
France
5 - 3
Serbia
-
Belarus
4 - 7
Draw #7
Andorra
-
Ireland
2 - 8
Serbia
-
France
3 - 8
Croatia
-
Belarus
9 - 10
Romania
-
Bulgaria
5 - 11
Draw #8
Belarus
-
France
6 - 7
Spain
-
Romania
10 - 2
Ireland
-
Serbia
11 - 1
Croatia
-
Bulgaria
5 - 11
Draw #9
Spain
-
Serbia
10 - 4
Ireland
-
Croatia
9 - 1
Andorra
-
Romania
1 - 8
Bulgaria
-
Belarus
2 - 9